| L. GiménezWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7▼54.4%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| L. GindorfWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20.4 | 50▲12.6%↩ | 65▲44.8%↩ |
| L. GodoyCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 31▲122.6% | 52▲11.1% |
| L. GodoyFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲14.6% |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| L. GoglichidzeFull-back | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼77.7%↩ | 18▼15%↩ |
| L. GohiWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| L. GojkovićCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 4 | 25 |
| L. GómezAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 13.2 | 24 | 51▲25.5% |
| L. GómezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 41▼17.6%↩ |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| L. GómezCentral midfielder | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 22 |
| L. GondouCentre-forward | CSKA Moscow | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4.6 | 25▲342.9% | 33▲16.2% |
| L. GonzálezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| L. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼23.5%↩ | 43▲6.5%↩ |
| L. GonzálezCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 14 | 32 |
| L. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 20 |
| L. GonzálezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 41▲115.6% | 17▲38.1% |
| L. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Junior | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 35 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 5 | 5 |
| L. GoochFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼96.6% | 26±0% |
| L. GordilloCentre-forward | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 17 | 33 |
| L. GordonCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 38 |
| L. GordonFull-back | Port Vale | 🇬🇾Guyana | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9▲14.8% | 33±0% |
| L. GordonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼56.4% | 31±0% |
| L. GordonFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 27▲18.2%↩ |
| L. GoretzkaDefensive midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 32±0% | 43±0% |
| L. GoriCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0 | 53 |
| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| L. GörtlerAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 23 |
| L. GoujonCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 15▼60.9%↩ |
| L. Gourna-DouathDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▼90.1%↩ | 37▼45.7%↩ |
| L. GrahamCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 17▼46.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| L. GrazianiAttacking midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 2 | 54 |
| L. GregoireDefensive midfielder | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 36 |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 10▼36.4% | 55±0% |
| L. GrgićWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 14 | 45 |
| L. GrgićDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 20 |
| L. GrillGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| L. GugeshashviliGoalkeeper | Göztepe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▲5.9%↩ | 34▲25.3%↩ |
| L. GugganigCentre-back | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼58%↩ | 14▼62%↩ |
| L. GunnerødGoalkeeper | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 30 |
| L. GüntherFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| L. GutierrezWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 9 | 48▲13.3% |
| L. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 39 |
| L. GütlbauerGoalkeeper | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | 33 |
| L. GuwaraFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 21±0% |
| L. HaakensonAttacking midfielder | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 16▲858.8%↩ | 23▼33%↩ |
| L. Hägg-JohanssonGoalkeeper | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼44%↩ |
| L. HalafCentre-forward | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 29 |
| L. HallFull-back | Newcastle | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 94.1 | 30±0% | 85▲1.8% |
| L. HaraslínCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 27▼47.8%↩ | 30▲2.1%↩ |
| L. HarenAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 4.9 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 32▲39.6%↩ |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HasaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| L. HawrylukGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| L. HedenbergCentral midfielder | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 22 |
| L. HedlundCentre-forward | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 19▼10.9% |
| L. HendersonCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| L. HendersonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▼34.5% | 26▼13.4% |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| L. HerediaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼27.6%↩ |
| L. HermesCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 10▲65.6% | 33±0% |
| L. HermeshCentral midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| L. HernándezCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 47±0% | 46±0% |
| L. HernándezCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 5▼2.2%↩ | 41▲13.7%↩ |
| L. HernándezCentre-forward | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 4 | 21 |
| L. HernándezCentre-forward | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| L. HerreraGoalkeeper | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| L. HerreraWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 26±0% | 20▼29.5%↩ |
| L. HerringtonCentre-back | Hull City | 🇦🇺Australia | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 36▲204.3%↩ | 48▲163%↩ |
| L. HerrmannDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| L. HienCentre-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 14▼39.9%↩ | 36▲6.2%↩ |
| L. HiltonAttacking midfielder | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0.7 | 11 | 12 |
| L. HinterseerCentre-forward | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 9▲493.3%↩ | 10▼36%↩ |
| L. HjeldeCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 72▲30.4%↩ |
| L. HodakFull-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 36 |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 6 | 50 |
| L. HøgsbergCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 25▲6.3% | 77±0% |
| L. HölerCentre-forward | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21±0% | 35±0% |
| L. HolíkFull-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 10 | 22 |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼50.2% | 31±0% |
| L. HorníčekGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 89.6 | 48▲13.9%↩ | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| L. HoughtonCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 57 |
| L. HoughtonCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 57 |
| L. HouriWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 16 |
| L. HowardCentre-back | Reading | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| L. HowardCentre-back | Reading | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| L. HøylandCentre-back | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2 | 29▲5.1% |
| L. HoyosGoalkeeper | Atlanta United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼93.4%↩ | 14▲14.9%↩ |
| L. HrádeckýGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇫🇮Finland | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 7±0% | 20±0% |
| L. HruÅ¡kaCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 |
| L. HůlkaCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23 | 1 |
| L. HusicDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 37 |
| L. HyppanenCentre-back | Helsingborg | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 | 24 |
| L. HyryläinenCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 4±0% | 52▲1.4% |
| L. IbarraCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| L. IbraimovCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 39 |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 14±0% | 57±0% |