| J. TibblingWinger | Orgryte IS | 🏳️ | 26 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4.6 | 21 | 29 |
| J. TichyCentre-back | Bohemians 1905 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 1 |
| J. TilleyAttacking midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 12±0% | 30±0% |
| J. TimberCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83.6 | 67±0% | 93±0% |
| J. TimmerFull-back | Sacramento Republic | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 18 | 21 |
| J. TiznadoCentre-back | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 8 |
| J. TobajasCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| J. TodiboCentre-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 21±0% | 68±0% |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16.3 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| J. TolkinCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| J. TomlinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼68.6%↩ | 29▲9.1%↩ |
| J. ToornstraAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 8±0% | 8±0% |
| J. TopalliCentral midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 3.9 | 26▲4.9%↩ | 26▼44.2%↩ |
| J. TorresCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▼2.5%↩ | 42▲55.4%↩ |
| J. TorresAttacking midfielder | Charleston Battery | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 8.1 | 31 | 36 |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| J. TorresCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 23 |
| J. TorsvikFull-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1▲12.5% | 35▼10.7% |
| J. TorunarighaCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| J. TraffordGoalkeeper | Leeds | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 90.6 | 10±0% | 77▲5.9%↩ |
| J. TranziskaCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 10.4 | 13▲37.2%↩ | 43▲24%↩ |
| J. TrasanteCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| J. TravisFull-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 18▲293.3% | 42▲11.1% |
| J. TréCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| J. TrédlFull-back | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 3 | 2 |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31.1 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| J. TrevisanCentre-forward | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🏳️ | 20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 42 |
| J. TriepDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 59▲8.6%↩ |
| J. TrujilloCentral midfielder | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 21 |
| J. TshitukaCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 31 |
| J. TsuhaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3 | 24 |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼76.8% | 32±0% |
| J. TugbenyoCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼16.7%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| J. TumbasevićCentral midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 41 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 28 | 9 |
| J. TurnbullCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▲61.5% | 12±0% |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▲875%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| J. TverskovDefensive midfielder | San Diego | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 27▼47.1% | 16▼26.2% |
| J. TymonFull-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 25.6 | 31▼7.5% | 63▲0.6% |
| J. UhrinčaťFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 20 | 2 |
| J. UlbrichtCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | 33 |
| J. UmoluCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 29±0% |
| J. Une-LarssonCentre-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 43▲127.3% | 17▲23.5% |
| J. UnekenCentre-forward | Sirius | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 5▼90.6%↩ | 34▼44%↩ |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼86.8% | 43▼9.5% |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 8±0% | 42▼11.3% |
| J. UraCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 33 |
| J. UrbigGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 15±0% | 74±0% |
| J. UronenCentre-back | Atromitos | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 31▼9.5% | 19▲1.1% |
| J. UrozovCentre-back | Rubin | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 31 |
| J. UzuegbunamCentre-forward | Mladost Lucani | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17▲522.2%↩ | 11▼47.3%↩ |
| J. VaccaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| J. VagnomanAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 41.4 | 25±0% | 73▼3.1% |
| J. ValadonDefensive midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 28 | 21 |
| J. ValdezCentral midfielder | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▲12.9%↩ | 17▼45.9%↩ |
| J. ValeWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 36▼4.8%↩ |
| J. ValenciaWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10▼3%↩ | 47▲90%↩ |
| J. ValenciaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 16 | 46 |
| J. ValenciaCentre-forward | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 9 | 21 |
| J. ValenciaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 17▼29.8%↩ |
| J. ValenciaAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 0.7 | 20▲76.3%↩ | 16▼45.3%↩ |
| J. ValienteAttacking midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 28 | 2 | 9 | 10.2 | 31 | 44 |
| J. VallejosFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18▲176.6% | 45▲5.9% |
| J. VallejosGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3 | 42 |
| J. ValouCentre-back | Getafe | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 0 | 64 |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 | 44 |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 12 | 41 |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| J. Van den BerghCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15▲383.9%↩ | 14±0% |
| J. van der GaagAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 10▲47.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| J. van der SluijsDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| J. van der WerffCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼59.8%↩ |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 45 |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| J. van EsdonkCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| J. van HeckeCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 76.8 | 45±0% | 82±0% |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼85.9%↩ | 31▼47.8%↩ |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| J. Van NeckGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 0 | 63 |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10▼3.8% | 48▲3% |
| J. VandeputteAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| J. VanettaCentre-forward | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| J. VanlerbergheCentre-back | Brondby | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 30▲103.4% | 24▲24.2% |
| J. VaqueroCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 32 |
| J. VaraneCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 2▼94.3% | 63▲2.9% |
| J. VardyCentre-forward | Burnley | 🏴England | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 17±0% |
| J. VarelaCentre-back | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| J. VarelaCentre-back | Independiente Medellin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 20 | 19 |
| J. VargasGoalkeeper | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| J. VargasFull-back | Puebla | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 31 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12▲21.2% | 19▼5.4% |