| P. DavkovskiCentral midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| P. DavkovskiCentral midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| P. DavidWinger | Brighton | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 28±0% | 53▼2.4%↩ |
| P. DárdaiCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲10.4%↩ | 25▼50.7%↩ |
| P. DanekWinger | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 6 | 29 |
| P. DakaCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇿🇲Zambia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 26▲5.7%↩ | 52▲14.2%↩ |
| P. DahlbergGoalkeeper | Lillestrom | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 25▲120.9%↩ | 39▲54.2%↩ |
| P. DahlAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 8.7 | 22▼7.5%↩ | 45▲6.1%↩ |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| P. CutroneWinger | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| P. CrokerCentre-back | Crewe | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| P. CrokerCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 28 |
| P. CretìCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 38 |
| P. CraigCentre-back | Indy Eleven | 🏴England | 34 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 10 | 10 |
| P. ČovićCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| P. CortijoCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 55 |
| P. CorrCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 6 | 33 |
| P. CornudFull-back | Maccabi Haifa | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 12▲60.3%↩ | 23▼51.4%↩ |
| P. ComuzzoCentre-back | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 41.2 | 26±0% | 79▲5.9%↩ |
| P. ComiCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 66 |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 10.6 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| P. CissCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 37±0% | 34±0% |
| P. ChrupałłaCentral midfielder | Halmstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 14▲97.1%↩ | 32▼20%↩ |
| P. ChristiansenCentre-forward | Viking | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 13.8 | 67▲30% | 46▲5.3% |
| P. ChineduCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 15▲147.5%↩ | 38▲24%↩ |
| P. ChavarríaCentre-forward | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0.6 | 27▲150%↩ | 9▼25.9%↩ |
| P. CharlesGoalkeeper | QPR | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 7▲252.6%↩ | 67▲12.5%↩ |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| P. CasaricoCentre-back | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 3 | 33 |
| P. Carraro InjaiCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▲100%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| P. CarlgrenGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 11±0% |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| P. CalderónCentre-back | Nublense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 17 |
| P. BüttikerCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| P. BurnerCentre-back | Colorado Springs | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼42.2%↩ | 16▼47.5%↩ |
| P. BugasWinger | Vukovar | 🇵🇭Philippines | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 27 |
| P. BudkivskyiCentre-forward | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 22±0% | 11±0% |
| P. BuchaAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 6.7 | 41▲18.4% | 36▲4.7% |
| P. BrownCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 58 |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼78.8% | 19±0% |
| P. BroGoalkeeper | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 30.3 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| P. BravoCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12▼54.8% | 44▼4% |
| P. BoyeCentre-back | Phoenix Rising | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 4 | 30 |
| P. BorukovCentre-forward | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 35▼9.1%↩ |
| P. BondeCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 31▲75.7%↩ | 38▲38.1%↩ |
| P. BonannoCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 65 |
| P. BonacciCentre-forward | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 19 | 29 |
| P. BoevinkGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 4▼52.9%↩ | 36▼33.6%↩ |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| P. BočkajCentral midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 15 |
| P. BochniewiczCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼71.2% | 17±0% |
| P. BlondeelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 17 |
| P. BlondeelCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| P. BlahútDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | 1 |
| P. BiniarisCentral midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 35 |
| P. BillingAttacking midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 4.7 | 35▲5.4% | 25±0% |
| P. BesongCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 34▼10.2%↩ |
| P. BergCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 40▼16.6% | 35▼4.1% |
| P. BennevendoFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 30±0% | 35▼22.9% |
| P. BenjaminCentre-forward | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 36 |
| P. BellónCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 6±0% | 23▼14.1% |
| P. BellonAttacking midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.7 | 0 | 28 |
| P. BeachGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 39▲33.6%↩ | 21±0% |
| P. BauerCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼21.4%↩ |
| P. BarreraWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 9▼63.8% | 5▼60.5% |
| P. BarnesCentral midfielder | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 10 | 30 |
| P. BaráthCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 18.2 | 19▲114.4%↩ | 2▼95.7%↩ |
| P. BamfordCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5.4 | 25▼25.7% | 27▲25.9% |
| P. BalejaCentre-forward | Žilina | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| P. BajzaGoalkeeper | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 35 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 9 | 9 |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| P. BadjiCentre-forward | Smouha SC | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 5.2 | 26 | 38 |
| P. BaCentre-back | Girona | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 65 |
| P. AzangoAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 18 |
| P. AultDefensive midfielder | St. Louis City | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | 36 |
| P. AuklandCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼63.2% | 27▲12.7% |
| P. AubameyangCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇬🇦Gabon | 37 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3.4 | 51±0% | 20±0% |
| P. AtingCentre-forward | Hatayspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 4 | 34 |
| P. AtanasovCentral midfielder | Montana | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 | 27 |
| P. ÅslundAttacking midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 6.9 | 37▲189.7% | 40▲24% |
| P. ArriolaCentre-forward | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2.4 | 0 | 15▲8% |
| P. ArnaboldiCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 1 | 55 |
| P. ArmenakasCentre-forward | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼61.1%↩ |
| P. AránguizWinger | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 41 | 17 |
| P. AranaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| P. AranaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 53 |
| P. AquinoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇵🇪Peru | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼95.5% | 15▼37.4% |
| P. AntonCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5▼75.3%↩ |
| P. AnkersenFull-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 36▲9.4% | 13▼19.8% |
| P. AningCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 34▼2.9%↩ |
| P. AndreevCentre-forward | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 4 | 32 |
| P. AndreevGoalkeeper | Debreceni VSC | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 33▼43.7%↩ |
| P. AndersenCentre-back | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 28 |
| P. AmpemWinger | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▼59.4%↩ | 29▼34.2%↩ |
| P. AmoranCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 9▲102.2%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| P. AmoakoWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 44▼12.5% |