| Park Chan-YongCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 12▲1.8%↩ | 24▲3.5%↩ |
| Park Byung-chanDefensive midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Park Bae-JongGoalkeeper | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 6▼71.1% |
| Paris LockCentre-forward | Charlton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Paris Josua BrunnerWinger | Monaco | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 38.4 | 0 | 65±0% |
| Parfait MandandaGoalkeeper | Caen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| Parfait CoulibalyCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Pape CabralDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 1±0% | 66±0% |
| Papa Souleymane N'DiayeAttacking midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| Paolo LebasFull-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 46▼25.5%↩ |
| Paolo FernandesWinger | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 30▼9.2%↩ | 38±0% |
| Panutche CamaráCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼57.3% | 27▼6% |
| Panagiotis TsantilasCentral midfielder | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 12 | 38 |
| PaizinhoWinger | NK Varazdin | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 32 |
| Paik Seung-HoCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼70.9% | 47±0% |
| Paik Sang-HoonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40▼6.8% |
| Paco SanzCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 63 |
| Paco EstebanCentre-forward | Lecce | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 0 | 67 |
| Paco CortésCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 5 | 69±0% |
| Pablo VázquezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▼38.3% | 37▲12.5% |
| Pablo TorreCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 26.3 | 14▼48.9% | 78±0% |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9▼72.4% | 58±0% |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |
| Pablo SáenzCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 23▲25%↩ | 60±0% |
| Pablo RuanCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Pablo RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 9.5 | 33▲118.5% | 37±0% |
| Pablo RobertoDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 1▼84.6%↩ | 45▼17.8%↩ |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| Pablo MartínezAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo MarínCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.4 | 13±0% | 74±0% |
| Pablo MaiaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 14▼13.3% | 60▼4.2% |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| Pablo LópezCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 52 |
| Pablo InsuaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲39.9%↩ | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| Pablo IbáñezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 32±0% | 63▲10.8% |
| Pablo GozálbezCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 40.4 | 0 | 72±0% |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo FernándezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 3 | 25 |
| Pablo DuránCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 47.2 | 16±0% | 76±0% |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| Pablo BustoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 69 |
| Pablo BarriosCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 84.5 | 24±0% | 79±0% |
| Pablo ArriazaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Pablo AltamiranoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 40▼4% |
| PabloCentre-forward | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 15▼22.9%↩ | 15▼43.7%↩ |
| PabloGoalkeeper | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 0 | 51 |
| PabloWinger | West Ham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.9 | 10▼68.6%↩ | 73▲16.2%↩ |
| P. ZovkoGoalkeeper | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 28 |
| P. ZinckernagelWinger | Chicago Fire | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 3.6 | 51▼17.9% | 26▲1.2% |
| P. ZiereisCentre-back | Melbourne Victory | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 21▲5.1%↩ | 24▼47%↩ |
| P. ZielińskiAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 32±0% | 38±0% |
| P. ZengaCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 0 | 54 |
| P. ZajaCentre-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 33 |
| P. YazbekCentral midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 17▼26.2% | 40▼4.3% |
| P. YadeAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| P. WszołekAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 27▲13.7% | 12±0% |
| P. WoodCentre-forward | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 13 | 18 |
| P. WiśniewskiCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16▲3.3%↩ | 24▼39.3%↩ |
| P. WimmerCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 26±0% | 75▲5.3%↩ |
| P. WilsonCentre-forward | Oakland Roots | 🇱🇷Liberia | 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 8▲107.7%↩ | 19▼21.8%↩ |
| P. WillDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| P. WikCentre-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▲2.6%↩ | 30▼3.8%↩ |
| P. WiesingerFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 47 | 22 |
| P. WeissenbacherFull-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 35 |
| P. WeahCentre-forward | Atlanta United FC | 🇱🇷Liberia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| P. WarczakCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 32 |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| P. WålemarkAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 32▲146.9% | 36▲2.8% |
| P. VydraAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 10.4 | 16 | 2 |
| P. VucWinger | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| P. VougaCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| P. VolanakisFull-back | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲239.3%↩ | 30▼9.8%↩ |
| P. VízekGoalkeeper | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 |
| P. ViteCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 34±0% | 44▼17.8% |
| P. VitanovCentral midfielder | CSKA 1948 | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼20%↩ | 13▼49.4%↩ |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| P. VelurtasCentral midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼19.2%↩ |
| P. VelázquezCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 42 |
| P. VargasDefensive midfielder | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 11 | 10 |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| P. VagićCentre-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 50▲12.8%↩ | 36▲5%↩ |
| P. UrminskýGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 31 |
| P. UmarbayevAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇹🇯Tajikistan | 32 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 11 | 15 |
| P. UgwuodoCentre-forward | HNK Hajduk Split | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| P. TzimasCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼87.3%↩ | 30▼19.2%↩ |
| P. TyongwanaDefensive midfielder | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| P. TwumasiWinger | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼70.2%↩ |
| P. TschernuthGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 56 |
| P. TreuFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 20±0% | 74±0% |
| P. ToledoCentre-forward | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| P. ToledoCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| P. TilloyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| P. TietzCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 59▲19.1% |
| P. TherkildsenCentre-back | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 11▲103.6%↩ | 26▲10.8%↩ |