| A. Capetillo HernandezCentral midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 29 |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| A. CanteroCentre-back | FC Orenburg | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8 | 30 |
| A. CanobbioAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 15.6 | 43▲12.4% | 59▲12.9% |
| A. CannonCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| A. ÇankayaFull-back | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▼27.9%↩ | 26▼15.5%↩ |
| A. CangözCentral midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 5 |
| A. CaneloCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼32.4%↩ |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| A. CanalesAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 10 | 21 |
| A. CanCentre-forward | Boluspor | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 22 |
| A. CampoCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| A. CampbellDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▲312.5%↩ | 34▼6.4%↩ |
| A. CamblanWinger | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| A. CambiasoCentre-back | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 48±0% | 77±0% |
| A. CamargoDefensive midfielder | Coquimbo Unido | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 21 | 6 |
| A. CamaraCentral midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼99%↩ | 26▼31%↩ |
| A. CamaraCentre-back | Metaloglobus | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14 | 32 |
| A. CamaraWinger | Randers FC | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 35▼41.8%↩ |
| A. CamaraCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| A. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 65 |
| A. CamaraCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 67±0% |
| A. CamachoDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3 | 38 |
| A. CalvoCentre-back | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| A. CalverCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇦🇺Australia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 8▼76.6%↩ |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| A. CalligarisGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 0 | 68 |
| A. CalderonCentre-forward | Deportivo Pereira | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 23 |
| A. CalcanCentral midfielder | Cherno More Varna | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 9 |
| A. CalantCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 20 |
| A. CalabresiCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| A. CaicedoCentre-back | Vizela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 11▲78.7%↩ | 59▲50.3%↩ |
| A. CadavidCentre-back | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| A. CaciAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14.7 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| A. CáceresAttacking midfielder | Macarthur | 🇦🇺Australia | 34 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 15 | 8 |
| A. CacciamaniCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 16±0% | 69▲3%↩ |
| A. CabreraDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼14.5%↩ | 14▲26.5%↩ |
| A. CabralWinger | Benfica | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 4 | 63▲46.8%↩ |
| A. CaballeroCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 33 |
| A. BužekDefensive midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 10 | 2 |
| A. BuzbuchiGoalkeeper | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5 | 15 |
| A. BüttnerFull-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼99.1% | 14±0% |
| A. BustosCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▲510%↩ | 32▼22.6%↩ |
| Á. BussoGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 45 |
| A. BuschCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼6.3% | 37▼5.2% |
| A. BurnsGoalkeeper | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 |
| A. BurcăCentre-back | Yunnan Yukun | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▼63.6%↩ | 8▼75.4%↩ |
| A. BurakCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 4 | 19 |
| A. BuongiornoCentre-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 56.8 | 48▼13.3% | 68▼11.6% |
| A. BulezaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼90%↩ | 32▼8.9%↩ |
| A. BülbülFull-back | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 19▲6.9%↩ | 39▲5.4%↩ |
| A. BulatovićDefensive midfielder | Lens | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 13±0% | 76±0% |
| A. BuksaCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼10.9%↩ |
| A. BuksaCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 17▲23%↩ | 37±0% |
| A. BudimirCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇭🇷Croatia | 35 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6.5 | 61±0% | 32±0% |
| A. BrysonWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 25 |
| A. BrysonCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| A. BrunstGoalkeeper | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 19▼53.3% |
| A. BrrouWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 29±0% | 38±0% |
| A. BrowneCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 33.4 | 38▲253.3% | 35▼6.7% |
| A. BrownFull-back | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 23±0% | 50±0% |
| A. BrorssonCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼94.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. BrooksWinger | Norwich | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28.8 | 39±0% | 69▲0.7%↩ |
| A. BrönnerCentral midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 27▼17.1% |
| A. BrojaWinger | Burnley | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 9±0% | 68▲3.2% |
| A. BritoCentral midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 19 |
| A. BristrićWinger | Leicester | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲5.6%↩ |
| A. BriseñoFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 13±0% | 13▼28.1% |
| A. BrignoliGoalkeeper | AEK Athens FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5±0% | 6±0% |
| A. BriedlDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▼79.5%↩ | 38▼8.9%↩ |
| A. BriançonFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 24±0% | 28±0% |
| A. BregouDefensive midfielder | Panetolikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2±0% | 34▲2.8% |
| A. BravoCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼81.2%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| A. BrattøyCentral midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 34 |
| A. BrÃtezCentral midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| A. BouzatCentral midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 23▼34.4%↩ | 18▼27%↩ |
| A. BouwmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼41.3%↩ | 47▼28.2%↩ |
| A. BoutoutaouCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼91.6%↩ | 27▼57.2%↩ |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 46 |
| A. BourasDefensive midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 11 | 32 |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| A. BoupendzaWinger | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇬🇦Gabon | 30 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 15▲83.1%↩ | 15▼51.3%↩ |
| A. BoukamirDefensive midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21.3 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| A. BoudriAttacking midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 8▼74.2%↩ | 33▼15.8%↩ |
| A. BoudahWinger | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 6▲51.3%↩ | 26▼23.1%↩ |
| A. BouchalakisAttacking midfielder | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 24±0% | 15±0% |
| A. BouaddiDefensive midfielder | Manchester City | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.7 | 30±0% | 91▲6.7%↩ |
| A. BottaroCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 52 |
| A. BoțoganCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 11 | 32 |
| A. BotaAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 31 |
| A. BossenberryDefensive midfielder | Toronto FC | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 37 |
| A. BoşlukCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 20±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BorzaFull-back | Çorum FK | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 26▲2.7%↩ | 38▲5.9%↩ |
| A. BoryachukCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 15 |
| A. BørsetFull-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0±0% | 34▼9.8%↩ |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| A. BordónCentre-back | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼55%↩ |
| A. BooysenWinger | Golden Arrows | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 2 |