| A. NukanFull-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 49±0% | 17▼14.7%↩ |
| A. NübelGoalkeeper | Beşiktaş | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 31▼16%↩ | 37▼30.1%↩ |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| A. NtamackWinger | Dijon | 🏳️ | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 54 |
| A. NoyoCentral midfielder | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 |
| A. NovakovićCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19▲70%↩ | 37▼17.7%↩ |
| A. NovakovicCentral midfielder | Napredak | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| A. NovakCentre-forward | Plzen | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| A. NouriFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼94.7% | 6▼43.7% |
| A. NorénCentre-back | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 34▼46.6% | 28▼14.3% |
| A. NordinCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 24 |
| A. NordinCentre-forward | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| A. NoppertGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3▼58.5% | 19▼43.6% |
| A. NollenbergerFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| A. NjieWinger | Fiorentina | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 6±0% | 71±0% |
| A. NilsenCentral midfielder | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 14 | 38▲38.7% |
| A. NihorimbereCentre-back | Raufoss | 🇧🇮Burundi | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 |
| A. NigmatullinGoalkeeper | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼71%↩ |
| A. NiekawaGoalkeeper | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▲50%↩ | 16▼23.8%↩ |
| A. NicastroCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34 |
| A. NibeCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.8 | 22 | 45▲25.9% |
| A. NhailiWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼8.7%↩ |
| A. NgwenyaGoalkeeper | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| A. NguiambaDefensive midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14▲166.7%↩ | 28▼13.9%↩ |
| A. NesbittCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 22 |
| A. NémethCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 11▼36.4%↩ | 32▼42.7%↩ |
| A. NemethGoalkeeper | Dunajska Streda | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 28 |
| A. NemaneCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼66.4%↩ | 26▲18%↩ |
| A. NedzibovicCentre-back | Norrby IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 23 |
| A. NedzibovicCentre-back | Norrby IF | 🏳️ | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 24 |
| A. NedyalkovCentre-back | Ludogorets | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 28 | 11 |
| A. NedelecGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 52 |
| A. Necat KayaCentral midfielder | Amed | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 19 |
| A. NdoyeCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 15±0% | 56▲2.9%↩ |
| A. NdourWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16▲89.5% | 28▼13.9% |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| A. NdaoAttacking midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5.9 | 14▼28.2% | 28▼28.9% |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| A. NassiriDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 2 | 49 |
| A. NasserCentre-forward | Zamalek SC | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 26 |
| A. NaritaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 |
| A. NarimanidzeFull-back | Žilina | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 17 | 32 |
| A. NapolitanoCentral midfielder | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼37%↩ |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 11▲171.8%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| A. NamriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲20%↩ | 37▼31.8%↩ |
| A. NamaziCentral midfielder | Damac | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| A. NalloCentre-back | Liverpool | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68.4 | 1 | 73 |
| A. NajarFull-back | Nashville SC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 33 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 40▲22.1% | 17▼11.1% |
| A. NahanyCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 58 |
| Á. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 14▲0.7%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| A. NagyCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 13 |
| A. NagyCentre-forward | Loudoun United | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 2 | 24 |
| A. NagaloCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 5▲246.2% | 44▼26.3% |
| A. NadruzCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▲63.2%↩ |
| A. NadolskiyCentral midfielder | Enisey | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 20▼5.7% |
| A. NadeCentre-forward | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 54±0% |
| A. NadayCentre-forward | Pharco | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7 | 27 |
| A. NabetaCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 28 |
| A. NabboutCentre-forward | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 7 |
| A. N'TamackCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 33 |
| A. N'SalambiDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 36▼6.3%↩ |
| A. N'GuessanCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 27 | 2▼96.5%↩ |
| A. N’GattaFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 1▲150%↩ | 48▼22.4%↩ |
| A. N'DiayeCentre-back | Parma | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 14±0% | 66±0% |
| A. MythouWinger | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| A. MykytyshynCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11±0% | 37▲2.2%↩ |
| A. MwambaCentre-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 55 |
| A. MuylCentral midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 15▼50% | 22▼5.7% |
| A. MustafićAttacking midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼27.2%↩ |
| A. MusiWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 4.8 | 25 | 36 |
| A. MusabaWinger | Norwich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 31±0% | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| A. MurphyCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲1133.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| A. MurphyFull-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MurilloFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇵🇦Panama | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼49%↩ | 23▼38.5%↩ |
| A. MurićGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 16±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MurgiaCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▲19.4%↩ | 16▼68.1%↩ |
| A. MurenziWinger | Levante | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 36 |
| A. MurbeckCentre-back | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 17▲12.1% |
| A. MuñozCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33 |
| A. MunksgaardFull-back | Sonderjyske | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 20▲120%↩ | 31▲9.1%↩ |
| A. MundaCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 15 | 31 |
| A. MuminFull-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| A. Mulumba KankondeCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 47 |
| A. MüllerDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 19▼48.8%↩ | 52▼14.4%↩ |
| A. MüjdeCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| A. MujanićCentral midfielder | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 33▲20.3%↩ |
| A. MujaDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼2.7% |
| A. MuhammadCentral midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇳🇪Niger | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 9 | 19 |
| A. MuhamedbegovićFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 5 | 40 |
| A. MugeeseCentre-forward | ODD Ballklubb | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 26▼25.6% |
| A. MuçolliCentre-forward | IFK Goteborg | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 24▼32.9% |
| A. MuçolliWinger | FC Fredericia | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3.2 | 15 | 32▲19.8%↩ |
| A. MtshaliGoalkeeper | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A. MršuljaCentre-back | Montana | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼33.3%↩ | 17▼21.8%↩ |
| A. MozoCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 7±0% | 25▼8.1%↩ |
| A. MowattDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 31±0% | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| A. MoussaouiCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 62 |
| A. MouridCentral midfielder | Baltika | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 24▲279.4% | 29▲13.4% |
| A. MoumaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| A. MoulouaCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 11 | 41 |