| A. VigoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 11▼65.5%↩ | 34▼15.9%↩ |
| A. VignaudGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 68 |
| A. VidjeskogCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14±0% | 22▼9%↩ |
| A. VidalCentral midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 39 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 25▲252.8%↩ | 5▼64.3%↩ |
| A. VictoryCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 36 |
| A. VetroGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 54 |
| A. VerstraetenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| A. VerschuerenWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| A. VerónWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 48▲9.2% |
| A. VermeerenDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15▲0.7%↩ | 78▲5.9%↩ |
| A. VerinacCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38 |
| A. VergaraAttacking midfielder | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 10±0% | 75±0% |
| A. VeneziaAttacking midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 22▼49.2% |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30.7 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| A. VelillaCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Á. VeliezCentre-forward | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 20 |
| A. VélezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 39 |
| A. VelevCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 30 |
| A. VelebayiAttacking midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲133.8% | 51▲6.8% |
| A. VegaCentral midfielder | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 |
| A. VegaWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 29±0% | 32▼12.9% |
| A. VegaCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| A. VedelerGoalkeeper | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| A. VásquezCentre-forward | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 22 |
| A. VasovicWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 20▲7.7%↩ | 44±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| A. VarjačićFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 9 | 9 |
| A. VargasCentral midfielder | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| A. VargasWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| Á. VargaGoalkeeper | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 27 |
| A. VarelaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| A. Van WykAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 14 | 44 |
| A. Van RooiWinger | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 |
| A. Van HoorenbeeckCentre-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 13▼26.2%↩ | 33▼45.6%↩ |
| A. Van HimbeeckCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| A. van der SpaCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▲340% | 27▼23.2% |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| A. van den HurkCentre-forward | Roda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▼80.2% | 22±0% |
| A. VallciFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 23 | 21 |
| A. ValenciaCentre-back | Chico | 🏳️ | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3 | 22 |
| A. ValenciaCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 18±0% | 55▲2.2%↩ |
| A. Valdez ChamorroCentre-forward | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34 |
| A. UysalGoalkeeper | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼1.2%↩ |
| A. UsluoğluCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 20▲7%↩ | 49▲27.2%↩ |
| A. UrziCentral midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼8.5%↩ | 39±0% |
| A. UrrutiaCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| A. UrieCentre-forward | Radnik Surdulica | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 7▼33.7%↩ | 26▼50.3%↩ |
| A. UribeCentral midfielder | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 17 | 19 |
| A. ÜresinFull-back | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼23.6%↩ |
| A. UrbanGoalkeeper | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 2 |
| A. ÜnyayCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5 | 44▲3.7% |
| A. UnaxCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52 |
| A. UmarWinger | Hradec Králové | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 |
| A. ÜlgenFull-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 19▲91.8%↩ | 32±0% |
| A. UkhanCentral midfielder | Tatran Prešov | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| A. UjkaniCentre-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 8▼21.4% | 32▲8.6% |
| A. UğurCentral midfielder | Pendikspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲147.1%↩ | 31▼20.5%↩ |
| A. UgarteCentral midfielder | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| A. UgarrizaCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇵🇪Peru | 29 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 29 |
| A. UenoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4 | 22 |
| A. UenakaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▼81.3%↩ | 56▲3.3%↩ |
| A. UedaCentre-forward | Lille | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 81±0% | 66▲10.1%↩ |
| A. TzurGoalkeeper | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 30 | 34 |
| A. TveterCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼72.8% |
| A. TutarGoalkeeper | İstanbulspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼80.4% | 23±0% |
| A. TürkWinger | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 5 | 32 |
| A. TurkWinger | Bodrum FK | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5 | 33±0% |
| A. TurgemanCentre-forward | Hapoel Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 35 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 |
| A. TuranCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| A. TunkadiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. TunkadiWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9 | 40 |
| A. TunchevCentre-back | CSKA Sofia | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 29 |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼78.2% | 29±0% |
| A. TudorieCentre-forward | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1.6 | 35 | 19▼19.5%↩ |
| A. TučnýWinger | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 11 | 31 |
| A. TuanzebeCentre-back | Auxerre | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| A. TsurikovCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 13▲15.7% |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| A. TsompanidisGoalkeeper | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1 | 33▼4.4%↩ |
| A. TsingarasCentral midfielder | Montana | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 23▼49.8%↩ |
| A. TsiftsisGoalkeeper | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33±0% | 31±0% |
| A. TshobeniAttacking midfielder | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| A. TshibolaCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8▲13.9% | 19▲8.7% |
| A. TsarenkoAttacking midfielder | FC BW Linz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 3▼85.6%↩ | 32▼16.2%↩ |
| A. TrustyCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 33▲28.6% | 35±0% |
| A. TruffertFull-back | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 85.4 | 57±0% | 96±0% |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| A. TrubehaWinger | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 23▼21.8%↩ |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| A. TroshechkinCentral midfielder | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼89.4%↩ | 11▼49.1%↩ |
| A. TrondsenCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 16▲406.3%↩ | 18▲44.8%↩ |
| A. TroelsenCentre-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 39 |
| A. TroćCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 34 |
| A. TripaldelliCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9 | 40 |
| A. TrimmatisCentre-forward | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 23▼30.6%↩ |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| A. TraoréDefensive midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 18 | 2 |
| A. TraoréFull-back | Melbourne Victory | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 3 |