| E. De ChiaraCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 0 | 69 |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| E. DaoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| E. DansoCentral midfielder | Stabaek | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 19▲428.6%↩ | 32▼9.8%↩ |
| E. DanilkinCentre-back | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼76%↩ | 9▼46.4%↩ |
| E. DanielAttacking midfielder | Skalica | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 9▼57.1%↩ | 9▼64.4%↩ |
| E. DallWinger | Kalmar FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼29.4%↩ |
| E. DadükGoalkeeper | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 33▼14.6%↩ |
| E. CuelloCentre-back | San Antonio | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4 | 18▼49.2%↩ |
| E. CrombezGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49▼6.8% |
| E. CorviGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 22±0% | 69±0% |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 26▼58.2% | 33▼10% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| E. CopettiCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 26▲23.6% | 29±0% |
| E. ConwayCentre-forward | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 15 | 23 |
| E. ContrerasCentral midfielder | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 20 |
| E. CömertFull-back | Torino | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 19▼1.5%↩ | 64▲17.5%↩ |
| E. ColpoCentre-forward | Modena | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 54 |
| E. CollierCentre-forward | Indy Eleven | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 3 | 12▼60.8%↩ |
| E. ColleyAttacking midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▲1.6%↩ | 37▲9.5%↩ |
| E. ColemanDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 26▲43.7% | 27±0% |
| E. ColasCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| E. ÇokajAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 34▲15.5%↩ | 54▲52%↩ |
| E. CobbautCentre-back | Sparta Praha | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼99%↩ | 1▼98.4%↩ |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| E. ClarkCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 68 |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 29 | 57 |
| E. ĆivićCentre-back | Baltika | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13▼29.4% | 15▼8.4% |
| E. ÇinemreCentral midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 3▼33.3% | 37▼0.8% |
| E. ÇinariAttacking midfielder | Jeju United FC | 🇦🇱Albania | 30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 6 | 22 |
| E. ChukwuFull-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 9 | 39 |
| E. ChristianssonCentral midfielder | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 25 |
| E. Choupo-MotingCentre-forward | New York Red Bulls | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 37 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0.4 | 14▼76% | 4▼70.6% |
| E. ChislettAttacking midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 1▼95.9%↩ |
| E. ChirambadareDefensive midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | 0 |
| E. ChipezezeGoalkeeper | Magesi | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 36 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 12 | 1 |
| E. ChilufyaCentre-forward | Hapoel Katamon | 🇿🇲Zambia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30±0% |
| E. ChiavassaWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45▲5.9% |
| E. ChauxGoalkeeper | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 12 | 6 |
| E. CetréWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9▼65.8% | 36▼2.2% |
| E. ÇetinkayaCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 35▼13.6% |
| E. ÇetinGoalkeeper | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 20▲385.4% | 40▼8.7% |
| E. CeruttiCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼90.9% | 9▼43.6% |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▼25.7%↩ | 38▲0.8%↩ |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| E. ÇelenkWinger | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 37 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 11▲84.2%↩ | 3▼74.6%↩ |
| E. ÇelebiAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3▼13.2%↩ | 37▲12.7%↩ |
| E. ÇelajCentre-forward | Metaloglobus | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| E. CeïdeAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12.8 | 47▲15% | 47▲2.6% |
| E. CeesayCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 40 |
| E. CeesayCentre-forward | Sivasspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 5 | 41±0% |
| E. CederbladCentral midfielder | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 25 |
| E. CedeñoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇵🇦Panama | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 2 | 53 |
| E. CavaliereCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🏳️Monaco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| E. CashinCentre-back | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 2▼94.8%↩ | 62▲3.2%↩ |
| E. CarrickFull-back | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼96.3% | 22▼7.9% |
| E. CarliCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| E. CardozoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 39 |
| E. CardonaAttacking midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 41 | 13 | 12 | 0.4 | 36▲213.2%↩ | 10▼65.8%↩ |
| E. CaprileGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 16±0% | 83▲2.5% |
| E. CanteroCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 49 |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| E. CanpolatGoalkeeper | Esenler Erokspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 16▲189.1%↩ | 33▼17.3%↩ |
| E. CannavoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 42▲8.7%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| E. CañeteDefensive midfielder | Huachipato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1▼98%↩ | 33▼26.5%↩ |
| E. CanAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▼67.7% | 26▼45.1% |
| E. CamavingaDefensive midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 78.4 | 25±0% | 79±0% |
| E. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 41▼10.1%↩ | 61▲3.4%↩ |
| E. CalvilloCentral midfielder | El Paso Locomotive | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 12▲668.8%↩ | 22▼39.4%↩ |
| E. CallensCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 38 |
| E. CalderónCentre-forward | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 23 |
| E. CalderónCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 24▲285.2%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| E. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Lexington | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 26 |
| E. CabreraCentral midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12▼62.3%↩ | 49▼6.5%↩ |
| E. CabezasCentre-back | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 23 |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| E. C. KarasuCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 19 |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| E. BustamanteGoalkeeper | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 20 |
| E. BushGoalkeeper | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 6▲129.2% |
| E. BurkinDefensive midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 29 |
| E. BurgosCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 18▼20%↩ | 13▼37.2%↩ |
| E. BurdinCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| E. BurdinCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 42 |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| E. BullaudeAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 15.4 | 31±0% | 39▼16% |
| E. BuendíaCentre-forward | Aston Villa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 30±0% | 55±0% |
| E. BrownCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼98% | 38▼11.9% |
| E. BrooksCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5 | 31 |
| E. BritoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| E. BrítezCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22±0% | 12▼33.9%↩ |
| E. BrítezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲125% | 35▼17.3% |
| E. BristowFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲37.3%↩ | 27▼13.3%↩ |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 26▲83.9%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| E. BrendenCentral midfielder | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼61.1%↩ |
| E. BreivikWinger | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 13.5 | 56▲2.6% | 46▲6.6% |
| E. Brandal BjørnevikGoalkeeper | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| E. BozCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 41 |
| E. BowieCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 38 |