| Etta EyongCentre-forward | Levante | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 42.8 | 35±0% | 80▲1.8% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼63.6%↩ | 46±0% |
| Ethan SutherlandFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11▲11000%↩ | 29▼26.7%↩ |
| Ethan KambisiosCentre-back | OFK Beograd | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 23 |
| Ethan HodgettCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| Ethan HoardCentre-forward | OFK Beograd | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 5.4 | 11 | 34 |
| Ethan EnnisWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 | 26▲16.5% | 35±0% |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| Ethan Amundsen-DayCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34 |
| EthanCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 55 |
| EstêvãoWinger | Chelsea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 70.9 | 23▲64.7% | 87▲4.1% |
| Esteban CrespelGoalkeeper | Stade Briochin | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28 |
| EstanisWinger | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 5▼64.2%↩ | 51▼16.7%↩ |
| Essap NjieWinger | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 32 |
| Essam TharwatGoalkeeper | AL Masry | 🇪🇬Egypt | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25 | 9 |
| Essam El FayoumiCentral midfielder | Kahraba Ismailia | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 |
| Essam BahriFull-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 8 | 45 |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 15±0% | 58▲1.9% |
| EspiCentre-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 63 |
| Eseosa SuleWinger | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 43▼19.7%↩ |
| Eseg Yossief WorkeCentral midfielder | Ostersunds FK | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 25 |
| Esat NarinDefensive midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 40 |
| Eryk KozlowskiDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6▲247.1% | 34▲0.9% |
| Eryk Artur GrzywaczCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Ervin TorresCentral midfielder | Austin | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 12 | 41▲11.9% |
| Ertugrul SandikciCentre-forward | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 32 |
| Ertugrul SandikciCentre-forward | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 32 |
| Ersin AydemirCentre-forward | Hatayspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 |
| Ernie WeaverFull-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1▼82.8% | 55▲0.9% |
| Ermin MahmićAttacking midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 20▼29.9%↩ | 2▼96.3%↩ |
| Erlantz PalacínCentre-back | FK Košice | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 27 |
| Erkin YalcinWinger | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 7 | 40 |
| ErisonWinger | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 9▼76.6%↩ | 36▼17.9%↩ |
| ErikiCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1±0% | 33±0% |
| Erik MullerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Erik MidtgardenCentre-back | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 3 |
| ErikCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼80.5% | 26▲11.7% |
| Erick PulgaWinger | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 30.6 | 9▼58.9% | 67▲10.6% |
| Erick OrtaCentre-back | Toluca | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 44 |
| Erick MarcusAttacking midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 3.8 | 17 | 35▼39.2%↩ |
| Erick MachadoDefensive midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 60 |
| Erick Luna RamirezCentre-forward | Lechia Gdansk | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 31 |
| Erick FariasWinger | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3▼84.2% | 24▼14.5% |
| ErickCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 15.1 | 30▲172.1% | 49▲12.8% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| ErickWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 19.4 | 32▲39.9% | 53▲12.1% |
| Eric SimporeWinger | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| Eric RamiresCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 8▼68.4% | 53▼7.2% |
| Eric PuertoGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Eric KleinCentral midfielder | Rhode Island | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 36±0% |
| Eric IzoitaAttacking midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| Eric GarcíaCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 83.7 | 62±0% | 85±0% |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| Eren KilicGoalkeeper | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Eren GulerWinger | Hatayspor | 🏳️ | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15 |
| Eren FidanGoalkeeper | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 31 |
| Eren EkerCentre-forward | Sarıyer | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 32 |
| Eren Batuhan OzcanCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Eren Arda ŞanCentre-forward | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Erdem GulecCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Erdem DağlıCentre-forward | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 31 |
| Erblin SadikajCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |
| Erblin OsmaniDefensive midfielder | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 0 | 68 |
| Erawan GarnierCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇹🇭Thailand | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 66 |
| Ephrahim YeboahCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56▼3.6% |
| Eom Ji-SungWinger | Swansea | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 15▼44.4% | 64±0% |
| Eo Jeong-WonFull-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 15▼14.5% | 36▼1.1% |
| Enzo TabordaWinger | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲1.1%↩ |
| Enzo SomonDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 2 | 49 |
| Enzo PerezAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19.4 | 12 | 66 |
| Enzo MettifogoCentre-forward | Coquimbo Unido | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| Enzo BrionesCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| Enzo Adrián LópezCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4 | 21 |
| EnzoCentral midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 34 |
| Enyiazu ChukwuebukaCentre-back | Pardubice | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 |
| Enrique TeijoCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Enrique FernándezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Enrique ClementeCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 6▼87.9% | 60±0% |
| Enric SaboritCentre-back | Deportes Iquique | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼44.3%↩ | 5▼70.3%↩ |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼97.6% | 37±0% |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 10▼49%↩ | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| Enol PrendesCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Enis HoxhaCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Enguerrand BouardCentre-forward | Nice | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 62 |
| Enes YilmazAttacking midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 5▲411.1% | 33±0% |
| Enes IlikCentral midfielder | Amed | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 34 |
| Enes HabibovicCentre-forward | Landskrona BoIS | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 11 |
| Enes GökcekCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 38 |
| Enes Emre BüyükGoalkeeper | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Enes DemirtasFull-back | Adana Demirspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 12 | 36 |
| Enes AydınFull-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 12▼71% | 39±0% |
| Eneko SatrústeguiCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼86.3%↩ | 10▼67.3%↩ |
| Eneko JauregiCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| Eneko AstigarragaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 51 |
| EndrickWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66.5 | 35±0% | 81±0% |
| Endika BujanCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Emre MarCentral midfielder | Changchun Yatai | 🇹🇷Turkey | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 22 |
| Emre GülCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼78.6% | 36±0% |
| Emmet ShawCentral midfielder | Brisbane Roar | 🏳️ | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 7 |
| Emmanuel SanchezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |