| G. HaraguchiCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| G. HaradaGoalkeeper | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3 | 25 |
| G. HanleyFull-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 24±0% | 14±0% |
| G. HamerCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 38±0% | 48▲4.8%↩ |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 23±0% | 45±0% |
| G. HairemansDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 8±0% |
| G. HaiderCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36 |
| G. HachenCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼32.1%↩ |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 2 | 20.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| G. HøjbjergCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 33 |
| G. GyurkitsCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 5 | 2 | 5.2 | 24 | 36 |
| G. GuzinaCentre-forward | FC Orenburg | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 12±0% | 12±0% |
| G. GüvençGoalkeeper | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 10 | 10▲12.2% |
| G. GürpüzCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 7 | 12.6 | 33▲1621.1% | 49▲4.3% |
| G. GuliashviliCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| G. GülAttacking midfielder | Amed | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| G. GuiffreyCentre-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21▲7.3%↩ | 29▲50.3%↩ |
| G. GuerraCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 43 |
| G. GueguimGoalkeeper | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 22 |
| G. GudmundssonFull-back | Leeds | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 89.9 | 32▲10.3%↩ | 69▼4.8%↩ |
| G. GuarinoCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 26±0% | 66▲1.9%↩ |
| G. GrybaCentre-forward | Preston | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| G. GrubbeDefensive midfielder | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4▲258.3% | 35▼2.5% |
| G. GrimaudGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| G. GrigorovGoalkeeper | Dobrudzha | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7 | 32 |
| G. GranströmAttacking midfielder | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 1±0% | 26▲11.7%↩ |
| G. GranathCentre-back | Panetolikos | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 10▼53%↩ | 22▼21.6%↩ |
| G. GracianiWinger | Nublense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 19▲6.9%↩ | 11▼71.8%↩ |
| G. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10 | 6 |
| G. GonzálezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29±0% | 16▼5.4%↩ |
| G. GonzálezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 14±0% | 38▼12.4%↩ |
| G. GonzalezWinger | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| G. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| G. GoñiCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼92.5%↩ | 28▼45.3%↩ |
| G. GómezGoalkeeper | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| G. GómezGoalkeeper | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| G. GómezCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 4 | 1 | 8.7 | 54▲11.7% | 32▲20.4% |
| G. GocholeishviliFull-back | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼99.3%↩ | 31▼50.2%↩ |
| G. GligorCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| G. GiuntiDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| G. GiorbelidzeCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇬🇪Georgia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 59±0% | 26±0% |
| G. GineitisAttacking midfielder | Torino | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 22 | 0 | 1 | 39.4 | 23±0% | 75±0% |
| G. Gil RomeroCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13▼46%↩ | 8▼64.8%↩ |
| G. GibertCentre-back | Lexington | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 8 | 26 |
| G. GianniotasCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 12±0% | 10±0% |
| G. GiakoumakisCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2.6 | 26▼23.9%↩ | 19▼43%↩ |
| G. GhimfușCentral midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 30 |
| G. GheorgheDefensive midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 28 |
| G. GhaleDefensive midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| G. GeliniWinger | Boca Juniors | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 46 |
| G. GbelléCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 7▼83.5%↩ |
| G. GavrilașGoalkeeper | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 14 |
| G. GarofaniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 49 |
| G. GarnerCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 8±0% | 23±0% |
| G. GarciaCentre-forward | Union Magdalena | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 10 |
| G. GanboldAttacking midfielder | Komárno | 🏳️Mongolia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 4 | 28 |
| G. GamarraCentral midfielder | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 3 |
| G. GaloppoCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 21±0% | 36▼9.4% |
| G. GallonGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 6 | 13 |
| G. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| G. GaguaCentre-forward | Dunajska Streda | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 4 | 30 |
| G. GaetanoAttacking midfielder | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 1 | 38.2 | 34±0% | 69▲3%↩ |
| G. FuentesGoalkeeper | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| G. FuentesFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 17▲354.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| G. FrimpongCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 21▼25.6%↩ | 38▼37.3%↩ |
| G. FrabottaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| G. FoulonCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 22 |
| G. ForsythCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 57 |
| G. ForssellCentral midfielder | Oddevold | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 6 | 22 |
| G. ForssellWinger | Oddevold | 🏳️ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 9 | 24 |
| G. FloresGoalkeeper | Coquimbo Unido | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 19 |
| G. FloresCentre-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24±0% | 36▼13% |
| G. FloresCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 8▲5.3%↩ | 39▲7.8%↩ |
| G. FlorentínAttacking midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 4±0% | 34▼8.4% |
| G. FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| G. FerreyraCentre-back | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 43▲421.7%↩ | 13▼36.6%↩ |
| G. FerreroCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 19 |
| G. FerrariCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 23±0% | 30▼7.8% |
| G. FerracuttiCentre-back | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 11 |
| G. FernándezCentre-forward | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 7 | 7▼47%↩ |
| G. FernándezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 21▲322.4%↩ | 12▲7.4%↩ |
| G. FernándezWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 43±0% | 16▼34.6% |
| G. FernándezCentral midfielder | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | 36 |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| G. FechnerCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼17.9% | 26▼22.1% |
| G. FavaleFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 8 | 40 |
| G. FaticantiCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼8.4%↩ |
| G. FälthCentre-forward | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 24 |
| G. FabbianCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 36.2 | 15▲1.3%↩ | 67▼10.6%↩ |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 29±0% | 24±0% |
| G. EvansCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 29 |
| G. EvansGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0 | 58 |
| G. EskinjaCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 8▲19% | 36▼2.5% |
| G. EscuderoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| G. EscobarCentre-back | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 41▲3.8% | 45▲4.2% |
| G. ErrecaldeCentre-back | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 28▲36% | 36▲5.9% |
| G. EnriqueFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▼9.4%↩ |
| G. EndoCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| G. ElezajCentral midfielder | Hammarby Talang | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1±0% | 24▲2.1%↩ |
| G. ElderCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 18 |