| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Nublense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▲783.3%↩ | 48▲10.7%↩ |
| I. TapéGoalkeeper | TS Galaxy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 |
| I. TamamCentral midfielder | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| I. TakahashiCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 7±0% | 29±0% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 16 | 50 |
| I. SyllaFull-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇳Guinea | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 19▲163%↩ | 15▼55.4%↩ |
| I. SutuginCentral midfielder | Spartak Kostroma | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 22▼1.8%↩ |
| I. SulemanaCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 12▲83.6% | 75▲1.2% |
| I. SuarezCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 36 |
| I. StoicaCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 18 | 7 |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 20±0% | 63▲3%↩ |
| I. StefanovićGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼43.2% | 4▼60.6% |
| I. SplinterCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼2.2%↩ |
| I. SpiridonovGoalkeeper | Bryne | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 2▼85% |
| I. SoumaréAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 36.8 | 47±0% | 81±0% |
| I. SosaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 7 | 6 |
| I. SosaDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 7 | 61 |
| I. SorokinCentral midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 29 |
| I. SoroCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2▼87.4%↩ | 20▼66%↩ |
| I. SomenoWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 27±0% | 51±0% |
| I. SoltészDefensive midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 26 |
| I. SolomonCentral midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 15 |
| I. Solet BomawokoAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 14▲47.4%↩ | 31▼32.6%↩ |
| I. SolbergGoalkeeper | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 25 |
| I. SmolčićCentre-back | Como | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 43±0% | 68±0% |
| I. SkovsgaardCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 2 | 16 |
| I. SkotheimCentre-forward | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 4 | 1 | 5.3 | 28▲214.8% | 34▲7.7% |
| I. SjongGoalkeeper | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| I. SissokoDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 44±0% |
| I. SissokhoCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▲15.5%↩ | 40▼28.8%↩ |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 22 | 33 |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| I. SilvaCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 42 |
| Í. SigurgeirssonCentre-forward | IFK Norrkoping | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 3 | 6 | 3.4 | 27▲71.8% | 33▼5.2% |
| I. ShumakhovCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 22▼25.3% | 24▼26.2% |
| I. ShuCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 44 |
| I. ShoolmaysterFull-back | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4 | 25 |
| I. ShkurinCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🇧🇾Belarus | 27 | 5 | 1 | 6.5 | 21±0% | 30±0% |
| I. ShaharCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 7 | 1 | 9.8 | 33 | 41 |
| I. SeydiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 4 | 40 |
| I. SerranoCentre-back | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 28 |
| I. SergeevWinger | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 34±0% | 18±0% |
| I. SekigawaCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 22±0% | 47±0% |
| I. ŠehićGoalkeeper | Sarıyer | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 25±0% | 11▼4.5%↩ |
| I. SeckAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 3 | 34▲2.7% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 45±0% | 60▼5.6% |
| I. SchranzCentre-forward | Slavia Praha | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 |
| I. SchorWinger | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 9▲35.8%↩ | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| I. SchmidtFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲3.5%↩ |
| I. ScarpetaFull-back | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 16 | 14 |
| I. SaviourAttacking midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 5 | 51 |
| I. SauterFull-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 11 | 38 |
| I. SaticiCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 |
| I. SarrCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 9 | 1 | 62.5 | 38▼20.3% | 61▼24.7% |
| I. ŠaponjićCentre-forward | Diosgyori VTK | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▲102.2%↩ | 19▼73.7%↩ |
| I. SangaréCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 40±0% | 58±0% |
| I. Samuels-SmithCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5▲10.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 18▲4350% | 45▲19.5% |
| I. SamouraCentral midfielder | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 31 |
| I. SamoshnikovFull-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0±0% | 18▼2.8%↩ |
| I. SalhiCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1 | 66 |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| I. SakamotoCentre-forward | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| I. SakamotoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| I. SaioGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 3 | 53 |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 14±0% | 48±0% |
| I. SaibariWinger | Bayern München | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 2 | 38.7 | 69▲5.3%↩ | 79▲5.4%↩ |
| I. SafronovCentral midfielder | Chelyabinsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼35.9%↩ |
| I. SadygovCentre-forward | Serik Spor | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 8▲245.5%↩ | 32▲20.7%↩ |
| I. SadiqCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 26.8 | 9▼69.9% | 53▼20.3% |
| I. SackoCentre-forward | Phoenix Rising | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5 | 18▼64%↩ |
| I. SabatiniCentral midfielder | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| I. SaavedraCentral midfielder | Rubin | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 33±0% | 29▲5.9%↩ |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 3 | 19.4 | 47▲9.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| I. RozhkovAttacking midfielder | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 48±0% | 35±0% |
| I. RozasDefensive midfielder | Rangers de Talca | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 14 |
| I. RotmanCentre-back | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 36 |
| I. RossiCentral midfielder | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 32 |
| I. RondićWinger | 1. FC Köln | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼26.5%↩ |
| I. RománCentre-back | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 9▼27.1%↩ | 71▲15%↩ |
| I. RojasDefensive midfielder | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 14 | 18 |
| I. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 6±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| I. RodriguezCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 13 | 40 |
| I. RiveroWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 27±0% | 9▼48.8% |
| I. ReyesCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 32±0% | 36▼23.4% |
| I. RevencoFull-back | Tatran Prešov | 🇲🇩Moldova | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▲7.9%↩ | 26▼13.4%↩ |
| I. Reset-KallandGoalkeeper | Asane | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| I. RehákGoalkeeper | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 25 |
| I. RegulesCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 14 |
| I. RaynersCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 31 | 1 |
| I. RassoCentre-back | D. La Serena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 11 | 31 |
| I. RamosalaCentre-forward | Orbit College | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| I. RamírezCentral midfielder | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼47.9%↩ |
| I. RamírezWinger | Sport Recife | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11▼2.7%↩ | 31▲133.6%↩ |
| I. RaduGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| I. RădescuAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 10 | 15 |
| I. PutryaCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼95.6%↩ | 24▼39.5%↩ |
| I. PussettoWinger | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20▼6.9%↩ |
| I. PushkutsaCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 33 |
| I. PrtajinCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 11 | 1 | 12.5 | 34 | 33▼19.5%↩ |