| J. JezicCentral midfielder | NK Osijek | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 30 |
| J. JevremovićAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 10 | 37 |
| J. JessenFull-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 51▲3.4%↩ | 48±0% |
| J. JeřábekCentral midfielder | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 |
| J. Jensen-AbbewCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| J. JenoDefensive midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🏳️New Caledonia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▲1550%↩ | 25▼46.2%↩ |
| J. JendrykaAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 6 | 34 |
| J. JaraCentral midfielder | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 24▼5.2%↩ | 55▼8.3%↩ |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼70% | 43±0% |
| J. JamesCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▲42.9%↩ | 32▼27.3%↩ |
| J. JamesAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 6▼83.9%↩ | 72▲5.4%↩ |
| J. JakubkoCentre-back | Teplice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 6 | 2 |
| J. JacquetCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 27▲5%↩ | 83▲7.6%↩ |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| J. JacksonGoalkeeper | Monterey Bay | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 32▼5.3%↩ |
| J. IzumisawaCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 6 |
| J. IzquierdoCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 26 |
| J. IvanisevicCentre-back | Istra 1961 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | 31 |
| J. ItoAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| J. ItoCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| J. ItalianoAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 41 |
| J. IshikuraDefensive midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| J. IsaksenCentral midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▼46.2%↩ | 33▲29.6%↩ |
| J. IrvineDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 21▼11.3%↩ | 23±0% |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼48% | 14▲22.5% |
| J. IritierCentral midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼60.6%↩ |
| J. IribarrenFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲32% | 45▲5.2% |
| J. IredaleCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5▼86.8% | 21▼27.9% |
| J. IredaleCentre-forward | Gwangju FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼24.7%↩ |
| J. IntriagoCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 19▼37.8%↩ |
| J. InserraFull-back | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 11 | 19 |
| J. InsaurraldeCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 42 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 36▲5% | 15▼3.2% |
| J. IngrattiWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33 |
| J. IngramCentral midfielder | Hartford Athletic | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 21 |
| J. Inge BergetWinger | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 7▼40.4% |
| J. InfanteCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼61.2% | 21▼12.6% |
| J. ImaseCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8 | 9 |
| J. IlićDefensive midfielder | Radnicki 1923 | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 11 | 30 |
| J. IkonéCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| J. IkomaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 26 |
| J. IkokoFull-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 |
| J. IkegamiCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 13 |
| J. IkedaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▲1575%↩ | 25▼19.6%↩ |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| J. IdzesCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 31±0% | 74±0% |
| J. IchimoriGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼89.9% | 22±0% |
| J. IbarrolaCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| J. IbáñezAttacking midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼74%↩ | 17▼59.3%↩ |
| J. HuthGoalkeeper | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼61.2%↩ |
| J. HusebøCentre-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 12▼18.8%↩ | 29▼7%↩ |
| J. HusbandCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15±0% | 24▲31.8%↩ |
| J. HurtadoCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 27▲9.2% | 65±0% |
| J. HunteAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 4 | 48 |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼63.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| J. Hummelvoll-NuñezCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 10▼69%↩ | 23▼10.9%↩ |
| J. HuijzerDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 44▼4.3% |
| J. HugonetCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 55▲6.4%↩ |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 23▼7.8% | 48▲5.6% |
| J. HromadaDefensive midfielder | Rapid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 13 | 16 |
| J. HoveCentre-forward | AIK Stockholm | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 7.6 | 35▲21.8% | 36▲8.9% |
| J. HoughtonDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 19±0% | 25±0% |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| J. HornCentral midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 30▲867.7%↩ | 25▼14.3%↩ |
| J. HopkinsCentral midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 30▲104.1% | 45▲13.8% |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| J. HonohanCentre-back | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 49 |
| J. HommaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 24 |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| J. HolúbekCentre-back | AS Trencin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 6▼51.2%↩ |
| J. HolsgroveCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 49±0% | 60▲8.9% |
| J. HolmesGoalkeeper | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 9 |
| J. HollmanDefensive midfielder | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 26 |
| J. HofmannDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 16±0% | 19±0% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| J. HoepelCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| J. HodgeDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 12▼45.8%↩ | 42▼22%↩ |
| J. HodekCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 3 | 1 |
| J. HlapÄiÄGoalkeeper | NK Osijek | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 30 |
| J. HladíkAttacking midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 11 | 12 |
| J. HjorthFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 7.4 | 20▼2.5% | 40▼4.5% |
| J. Hjertø-DahlWinger | Hull City | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 63.2 | 43▼9.5%↩ | 49▼4.7%↩ |
| J. HjalmarCentral midfielder | Norrby IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1▼87.2% | 24▼13.9% |
| J. HinshelwoodAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 87.8 | 26±0% | 90±0% |
| J. HinestrozaCentre-forward | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| J. HiltonFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 17▼65.8%↩ | 47▼17.3%↩ |
| J. HiltermanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼32.3%↩ |
| J. HillCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 85.6 | 37±0% | 87±0% |
| J. HigashiGoalkeeper | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| J. HeylenGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 44 |
| J. HeuerCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 23±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| J. HettwerWinger | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲9.9%↩ |
| J. HerreroCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| J. HerreraCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12▼70.9%↩ | 14▼26.8%↩ |
| J. HerreraCentre-forward | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 15 |
| J. HerreraCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| J. HerreraWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 31.8 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63▲26.3%↩ |
| J. HernándezFull-back | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 19 | 21 |