| J. SijbrandsCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2 | 44±0% |
| J. SigalaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 44±0% |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| J. SierraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 25▲12.4% | 30▼21.3% |
| J. SiebertCentre-back | Lecce | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 24±0% | 70±0% |
| J. SiebekingGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 54 |
| J. SiebatcheuCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼14.5%↩ |
| J. ShorrockCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼85.7% | 38▼8.9% |
| J. ShoreDefensive midfielder | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼63.3% | 39▼6.7% |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| J. ShepherdCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 12±0% | 45±0% |
| J. ShehuDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 13▼72.7% | 33▲10.1% |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 18▼42.3% | 25±0% |
| J. SheaGoalkeeper | Luton | 🏴England | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 6±0% |
| J. ShaughnessyCentre-back | Newcastle Jets | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 7▼53.8%↩ |
| J. ShannonCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 29 |
| J. ShaffelburgWinger | Los Angeles FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | 9▼50.9%↩ | 35▼3%↩ |
| J. ShackletonFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 46▲12.6% |
| J. SforzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 15▲325%↩ | 50▼5.9%↩ |
| J. SeysFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| J. Sery LarsenCentre-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 14▲33.6%↩ | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| J. SéryCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6±0% | 36±0% |
| J. ServaniaCentre-forward | North Carolina | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 5 | 29 |
| J. SerraCentre-forward | Aarhus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 24▲135.9% | 28▲1.1% |
| J. ŠerákGoalkeeper | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2 | 2 |
| J. SeoCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 17 |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼36.5%↩ | 28▲9%↩ |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| J. Semedo VarelaFull-back | Slavia Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12 | 30 |
| J. SelvénCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1▼84.4%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| J. SekidikaWinger | Gangwon FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼48.4%↩ |
| J. SekgotaCentre-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| J. SeimCentre-forward | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 34▲20.9% |
| J. SeiboldCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| J. SeguraCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 21 |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 11 | 58▼8.2% |
| J. SeeltCentre-back | Swansea | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 5▼11.9%↩ | 69▲10%↩ |
| J. SeehusenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 28▲394.7% | 42▲31% |
| J. SedlákCentral midfielder | Artis | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 1 |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| J. SebasWinger | PAU | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 21▲9.4%↩ | 76▲32.3%↩ |
| J. ScowenCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4±0% | 10±0% |
| J. ScolariCentre-back | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 4 | 5 |
| J. SchuurmanCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 28±0% |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2 | 59 |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.1 | 33±0% | 74▲1.5% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| J. SchöppnerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 19.3 | 45±0% | 64±0% |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼53.3% | 33±0% |
| J. SchöllerFull-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | 44 |
| J. SchmiedCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 7±0% | 52▲12.3% |
| J. SchlichGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 66 |
| J. SchipperGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3 | 46 |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 50▲9.8% |
| J. SchakenAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 58 |
| J. ScearceCentral midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 12 | 21 |
| J. ScatolinWinger | Juventude | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 55 |
| J. ScarlettCentre-back | Hartford Athletic | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 31 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 17 | 16 |
| J. ScanlonAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 31 |
| J. ScallyFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38.4 | 48±0% | 79±0% |
| J. ScafatiCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 44 |
| J. SavarinoCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 18.8 | 32▲11.7%↩ | 46▼1.9%↩ |
| J. SatoCentral midfielder | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| J. SarmientoAttacking midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 39 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 27 |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6▲148% | 58▲1.2% |
| J. SariegoCentre-forward | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| J. SargentCentre-forward | Toronto FC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 10.1 | 37▲40.1%↩ | 40▼32.4%↩ |
| J. SardoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 66 |
| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| J. SanguinaCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 5 | 30▼25.3%↩ |
| J. SandsCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 9▼68.6%↩ | 35▼44.7%↩ |
| J. SandersCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| J. SandaCentre-back | Southampton | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 1▼90.1%↩ | 59▲59%↩ |
| J. SánchezCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 23 |
| J. SánchezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 28▼16.3%↩ |
| J. SánchezCentre-forward | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| J. SanchezCentre-forward | Oakland Roots | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| J. SanabriaCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 11.2 | 39▲132.1%↩ | 39▼10.3%↩ |
| J. San MartínCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 43 |
| J. SamoojaGoalkeeper | Lecce | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 0 | 59 |
| J. SambiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 8▲46.3%↩ | 27▼43.8%↩ |
| J. SalvatierraCentre-back | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| J. SalváGoalkeeper | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 31 | 7 |
| J. SalomoniCentre-back | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 29 | 23 |
| J. SalmonAttacking midfielder | Egersund | 🇱🇷Liberia | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▼33.3% | 24▼28.3% |
| J. SaldíasCentre-back | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 12 | 22 |
| J. SalazarWinger | Changchun Yatai | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11▼40%↩ | 17▼45.7%↩ |
| J. SalasDefensive midfielder | U. Catolica | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 10 |
| J. SalasCentre-back | U. Catolica | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 10 |
| J. SalasWinger | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 3 | 24 |
| J. SalasCentre-back | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 21 | 30 |
| J. SalasCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| J. SaisCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| J. SahliCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| J. SachseCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| J. SaboridoFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 34▼31.2% | 38▼6.7% |
| J. RyersonCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 47±0% | 65±0% |