| M. BirighittiGoalkeeper | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| M. BirgeCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| M. BirdCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 8±0% | 61▲5%↩ |
| M. BiondicCentre-forward | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 41 |
| M. BingölCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 10 |
| M. BingölCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 31 |
| M. BílekCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 7.8 | 31 | 1 |
| M. BignettiGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 16 | 46 |
| M. BierethCentre-forward | Monaco | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 16±0% | 72±0% |
| M. BidstrupDefensive midfielder | Lyon | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 31▲21.7%↩ | 46▲6%↩ |
| M. BianchettiCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 33±0% | 27±0% |
| M. BeveevFull-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 36±0% | 21±0% |
| M. BettiniCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7 | 23 |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| M. BettinelliGoalkeeper | Manchester City | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼79.3%↩ |
| M. BesuschkowCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 2 | 4.4 | 23▲1318.7%↩ | 28▲9.8%↩ |
| M. BešićCentral midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 14 | 12 |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BerteCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 14±0% | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| M. BersanoGoalkeeper | Austin | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 |
| M. BernauerDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| M. BermejoCentral midfielder | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. BerishaWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BerishaAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 2 | 3 | 47.2 | 16▲59.8% | 73▲2.8% |
| M. BergströmCentral midfielder | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 24 |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 50▲8.9% |
| M. BergerGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 4 | 48 |
| M. BergaraWinger | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 12 | 36 |
| M. BeránekCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 1 |
| M. BeranCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 1 | 3 | 8.6 | 22 | 1 |
| M. BentoumiCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 31 |
| M. BentaygFull-back | Zamalek SC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 57▲330.8%↩ | 37▼33.4%↩ |
| M. BenningFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 6▼66.5% | 10▼65.3% |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| M. BenjaminsCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 46 |
| M. BenítezAttacking midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 20▼3%↩ | 15▼61.6%↩ |
| M. BenítezCentral midfielder | Sacramento Republic | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 22 | 19 |
| M. BenítezCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. BenítezDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 25▲1370.6%↩ | 56▲19.3%↩ |
| M. BenitezCentre-back | Deportivo Cali | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 22 |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 15▼54.8% | 60▼11% |
| M. BengerCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 9▼38.8%↩ | 41▲14.1%↩ |
| M. BenegasCentre-forward | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | 43 |
| M. BenardoniCentre-back | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| M. Ben OuanesCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 37±0% | 23±0% |
| M. BelmarCentre-forward | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| M. BelloumiAttacking midfielder | Hull City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 89.5 | 16▲15.7% | 63▲2.4% |
| M. BellosoCentre-forward | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 6 | 33▼20.4%↩ |
| M. BellichCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BelkheirWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 35▼28.2% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 3 | 50 |
| M. BeierCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 50±0% | 86±0% |
| M. BehrensGoalkeeper | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 28 |
| M. BednárDefensive midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13 | 26 |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 3 | 52▼17.5%↩ |
| M. BechCentre-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 39±0% | 38▼1% |
| M. BayramGoalkeeper | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 39 |
| M. BayoCentre-forward | Lille | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 15 | 3 | 23.9 | 62▲741.9%↩ | 39▼4.6%↩ |
| M. BawaDefensive midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 30▲33.9%↩ |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 53±0% | 74▲0.7%↩ |
| M. BauerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. BaturinaAttacking midfielder | Como | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 46.1 | 30±0% | 83±0% |
| M. BatnaCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇲🇦Morocco | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 49±0% | 20±0% |
| M. BatmazWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 40▼19.9% |
| M. BatalliniCentre-forward | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 |
| M. BastianFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 34▲202.7%↩ | 41▲8.3%↩ |
| M. BashiriCentral midfielder | Future FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| M. BasarGoalkeeper | Manisa F.K. | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 33 |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 24±0% |
| M. BarryCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1±0% | 44▼8.2%↩ |
| M. BarryCentre-forward | Villarreal | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 0 | 0 | 61.4 | 0 | 70 |
| M. BarrowWinger | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 14±0% | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| M. BarriosAttacking midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 8 | 3 | 0.3 | 25▲36.5%↩ | 9▼42.9%↩ |
| M. BarriosCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 35▼5.9%↩ |
| M. BarretoCentral midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼75%↩ |
| M. BarrazaCentral midfielder | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 15 |
| M. BarragánGoalkeeper | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 22 |
| M. BardachevCentre-back | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3±0% | 25▲0.8%↩ |
| M. BardCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 42±0% | 71±0% |
| M. BarberDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| M. BaradjiDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 21 | 57 |
| M. BaraćCentre-back | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▲331.3%↩ | 12▼22.9%↩ |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| M. BanjacAttacking midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 18±0% | 28±0% |
| M. BaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 58±0% | 30±0% |
| M. BanguraCentre-forward | Istra 1961 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼56.9%↩ | 33▼37.8%↩ |
| M. BangréCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BangouraDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 36 |
| M. BambaraCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| M. BambaCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 2 | 40.3 | 11▼47.3% | 67▲9.3% |
| M. BaltaxaCentre-back | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 17 | 21 |
| M. BaltacıCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0±0% | 40±0% |
| M. BalliniCentral midfielder | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 4 |
| M. BallesterosCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| M. ballesterosCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| M. BallariniCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 0 | 59 |
| M. BalikwishaCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 3▼30.6%↩ | 39▼15.8%↩ |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| M. BalderramaGoalkeeper | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 27 |