| Martim FernandesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| Martijn OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.9% | 49±0% |
| Marquinhos CiprianoFull-back | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 27▼27.9%↩ |
| MarquinhosCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 27±0% | 28±0% |
| MarquinhosAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4.8 | 27▼17.6% | 30▼6.2% |
| MarquinhosCentre-forward | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 0 | 56▼3.9% |
| MarquinhosCentre-back | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 58▼2.7% |
| Marouane AdmarCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| Maroan SannadiCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| Marlon Ricardo Sierra ZamoraDefensive midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8 | 12 |
| Marlon JúniorCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 5 | 42 |
| Marlon GrafeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Marlon GomesCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| Marlon FreitasCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 40▲0.5%↩ | 41▲1.5%↩ |
| Marlon EbietomereFull-back | Orgryte IS | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4 | 29 |
| Marlon BalantaCentral midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 | 24 |
| MarlonCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲174.4%↩ | 18▼52.2%↩ |
| MarlonFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 31±0% | 40▼13.8% |
| MarlonWinger | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Markus WählerCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37▲22.4% |
| Markus ØsterudCentre-forward | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 35 |
| Marko VuckovicCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 15 |
| Marko SoldicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| Marko RadicCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 34 |
| Marko PetkovićFull-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 8 |
| Marko MladenovicAttacking midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 9 | 39▼41%↩ |
| Marko LukovićCentre-back | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 19 | 36 |
| Marko AščićCentre-forward | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 31 |
| Mark Richter MonserratCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Mark O’MahonyCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 41±0% |
| Marius Tresor DohDefensive midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▼93.5% | 31▼24.3% |
| Marius LouërCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 11±0% | 67±0% |
| Marius AiyeneroCentre-forward | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37 |
| MariusCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇹🇩Chad | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 35±0% | 36±0% |
| Mario TacheDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 29 |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 51.6 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| Mário SérgioCentre-forward | Consadole Sapporo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 18 | 19 |
| Mario RivasCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 9.5 | 15 | 40▼25.3%↩ |
| Mario Ramos FernándezGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Mario PasalicCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 35±0% | 41±0% |
| Mario MartínCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 33±0% | 82±0% |
| Mario Jimenez GambinCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| Mario GilaCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 49±0% | 81▲12.9%↩ |
| Mario GarcíaFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 16▲16.4%↩ | 34▼44.8%↩ |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| Mario DominguezCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Mario de LuisGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 65 |
| Mario ClimentCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 25±0% | 68▲7.7%↩ |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 52 |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 10 | 53 |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| MarinhoWinger | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 12▲23.4% | 13±0% |
| Marin FranceDefensive midfielder | Sydney | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 17 |
| Marijan ÖsterreicherDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 37 |
| Marian HujaFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 7 | 23 |
| Marcus ViniciusWinger | Independiente Medellin | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 4▲52.2%↩ | 15▼53.4%↩ |
| Marcus NilssonCentral midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| Marcus ÍndioCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 5.5 | 38 | 28 |
| Marcus CaldeiraCentre-forward | Minnesota United FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 7.3 | 17 | 43 |
| Marcos Zambrano-DelgadoCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4 | 38 |
| Marcos ViniciusCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 57 |
| Marcos VictorCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 16±0% | 55▼7.6%↩ |
| Marcos SilvaCentre-forward | Sarıyer | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 12▼49.8% | 29±0% |
| Marcos SerratoCentral midfielder | FC Tulsa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼62.3%↩ |
| Marcos RochaFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 4▼52.2% |
| Marcos PeñaCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Marcos PauloCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 13▲1575%↩ | 60▲1.2%↩ |
| Marcos ParriegoCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 54 |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 59 |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Marcos LlorenteDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28.8 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos LavínGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 31 |
| Marcos GuilhermeCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼15%↩ | 19▼64.8%↩ |
| Marcos GraciaCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Marcos FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 48.2 | 47±0% | 70±0% |
| Marcos FelipeGoalkeeper | Çorum FK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▲39.3%↩ | 18▼27%↩ |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Marcos Daniel Brítez OjedaCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| Marcos AntônioCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 28.2 | 39▲177.5% | 60▲0.5% |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 20▲69.5% | 35▼36.8% |
| Marcos AlonsoCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 35±0% | 30±0% |
| Marco TúlioWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| Marco SulznerCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 4 | 36 |
| Marco SousaGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15 |
| Marco SantanaCentre-back | Miami FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 28 |
| Marco SangalliAttacking midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 26▼12.7%↩ | 19▼28.2%↩ |
| Marco RivasCentre-forward | Tigre | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Marco PellegrinoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 65▲32.1% | 55▲11.9% |
| Marco PasalicCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▼74.3% | 39▼9.6% |
| Marco MorenoCentre-back | Bahia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 58▲38.8%↩ | 68▲8%↩ |
| Marco MatiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼81.4% | 4▼77.4% |
| Marco EstebanCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0▼100% | 64▲13.1% |
| Marco Espíndola AlarcónGoalkeeper | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 14 |
| Marco DecherfDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0±0% | 51±0% |