| MiguelonCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 54 |
| Miguel TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 42 |
| Miguel TavaresCentre-forward | Panathinaikos | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| Miguel TavaresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼72.5% | 32▼23.4% |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| Miguel SilvaFull-back | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 18▲183.9%↩ | 16▼57.6%↩ |
| Miguel SilvaGoalkeeper | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲1253.8%↩ | 22▼44.7%↩ |
| Miguel SilvaDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 22 |
| Miguel SandbergCentral midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🏳️Chinese Taipei | 24 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 6±0% | 23▼6.9% |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲34%↩ | 47±0% |
| Miguel RománAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| Miguel RodríguezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 14±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |
| Miguel ReisinhoCentral midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4▼91.3%↩ | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| Miguel PiresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4▼61.6%↩ | 42▼21.9%↩ |
| Miguel OliveiraGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 12▼42.1% |
| Miguel NogueiraDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| Miguel NevesCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 49 |
| Miguel NarváezGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 5 | 59 |
| Miguel MuñozCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼42.7%↩ |
| Miguel MonteiroWinger | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 37▼12% |
| Miguel MeninoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 38▼29.8%↩ |
| Miguel MarulandaCentral midfielder | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 22 |
| Miguel MagaCentre-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| Miguel LoureiroFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Miguel GutiérrezFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 44.9 | 29±0% | 77▲5.1%↩ |
| Miguel Ferrer AlarteCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Miguel FaléCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 40▼13.1%↩ |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 24.9 | 30▼3.8% | 62▲9.8% |
| Miguel CrespoCentral midfielder | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 10▼24.6%↩ | 31▲25.2%↩ |
| Miguel CeccottiCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 25 |
| Miguel CarvalhoGoalkeeper | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18▼49.7% |
| Miguel CardosoCentre-forward | Erzurumspor FK | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 37▲40.8%↩ | 25▲2.9%↩ |
| Miguel CamposCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼81.9% | 21▼41.9% |
| Miguel BrauFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3±0% | 57±0% |
| Miguel BerryCentre-forward | Charleston Battery | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 6▼51.7%↩ | 27▼23.4%↩ |
| Miguel BañuzGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 11 |
| Miguel BandarraCentre-back | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼53.2%↩ |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22▼52.5%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| Miguel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49.5 | 0 | 64 |
| Miguel AmayaCentre-back | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 21 |
| MiguelCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 40 |
| Mido GaberAttacking midfielder | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 12 | 9 |
| Mick SchmetgensCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 1±0% | 63▲1.1% |
| Michiel CauwelCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▲130% | 37▼1.8% |
| Michele SanguinetiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Michele PezzolatoGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6 | 56 |
| Michel CostaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🏳️ | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 40 |
| MichelCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼27%↩ |
| Michalis PourliotopoulosGoalkeeper | Panserraikos | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 32 |
| Michalis PardalosGoalkeeper | Panetolikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 29 |
| Michal KovácikGoalkeeper | FK Košice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 28 |
| Michael-John Kamson-KamaraCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 13 | 40 |
| Michael OkekeCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9 | 33 |
| Michael George SticklandCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2▼54.5% | 39▼7.4% |
| Michael DacostaWinger | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Michael CollodiGoalkeeper | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 5▲25% | 41▲11.5% |
| Micah OlabiyiCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Micah MbickWinger | Charlton | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34±0% |
| Micah HamiltonWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 56▼3.1% |
| MicaelCentre-back | Inter Miami | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 26▲5.8%↩ | 38▼33.9%↩ |
| Mfanuvela MafulekaFull-back | Golden Arrows | 🏳️ | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 |
| Mezian MesloubCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 1 | 66 |
| MetinhoDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 10.7 | 33▲870.6%↩ | 46▼19.8%↩ |
| Messy ManituDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▲100% | 48▼9.5% |
| Meshari SunyurGoalkeeper | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Meshari Al OufiCentral midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Meshal SibyaniCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0±0% | 41▼5.3% |
| Meshal Khayrallah Al SebyaniCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 41 |
| Meshal Al MutairiDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2▼85.1%↩ | 34▼25.6%↩ |
| Meshal Al AlaeliFull-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 16▲84.9%↩ | 47▼0.6%↩ |
| Mesaque DjuCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 3▼59%↩ | 32▼19.5%↩ |
| Mert SamliogluCentral midfielder | Hatayspor | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Mert MenemenciogluAttacking midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 36 |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| Mert BasCentral midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| Merchas DoskiFull-back | Plzen | 🇮🇶Iraq | 26 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 25 | 2 |
| MendesCentre-back | Ventforet Kofu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Melvin KoliqiCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 23 |
| Melo YagoCentre-back | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 58 |
| Melle RoedeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Mei ShuaijunDefensive midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🏳️China PR | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 | 27 |
| Mehmet TitizCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇹🇷Turkey | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| Mehmet OzCentre-back | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 40 |
| Mehmet OlçayCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 31 |
| Mehmet KarsliGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Mehmet DemirözüCentre-back | Serik Spor | 🏳️ | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2 | 20 |
| Mehmet DemirözüCentre-back | Serik Spor | 🏳️ | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4 | 21 |
| Mehmet Can DavarcıoğluCentre-forward | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 30 |
| Mehmet CakmakCentre-forward | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Turkey | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 3 | 38 |
| Mehmet AkbalCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| Mehdi BouhekanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| Mehdi AghamohamadiWinger | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇮🇷Iran | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Mees RensenCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 57 |
| Mcedi VandalaAttacking midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0.5 | 18 | 1 |
| Mbaye CisseDefensive midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 25 |
| Mbali TshabalalaGoalkeeper | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |