| H. NukuiCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 13 | 18 |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 20 |
| S. MasudaCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 20 |
| K. KitazumeFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 12▲77.1%↩ | 16▼27.4%↩ |
| Y. ToshidaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 22▼47.1%↩ |
| I. OuchiGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 12±0% | 27±0% |
| R. TamuraCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0.9 | 12 | 12 |
| K. NakashimaAttacking midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 12 | 17 |
| K. InoueCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 24 |
| G. EgawaCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 7.6 | 12 | 26 |
| Manato HyakudaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | 12 | 26 |
| S. MiharaCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 25 |
| H. SugitaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 12 | 26 |
| R. OkanoCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 12 | 27 |
| R. YamauchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 12 | 24 |
| H. KonishiCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3.4 | 12 | 27 |
| Y. SatoCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 13 |
| T. ToyaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 12 | 16 |
| M. ShintaniCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 12 | 19 |
| D. MatsumotoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12▲265.6%↩ | 23▼49.8%↩ |
| S. AokiCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 12 | 6 |
| K. OyamaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 13 |
| Y. ShimokawaFull-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 12 | 16 |
| M. KaneuraCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 12 | 23 |
| K. FujikawaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▲134.7%↩ | 18▼52.3%↩ |
| K. KaiCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 11 | 14 |
| N. YamamotoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 11▼34.7%↩ | 14▼64%↩ |
| Y. YoshimuraCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 11 | 15 |
| R. OhataCentre-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 11 | 19 |
| Y. ShinomiyaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 11 | 27 |
| R. FujimuraCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 11 | 21 |
| S. SakaiCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 11 | 28 |
| S. IwamotoCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 11 | 24 |
| Y. TsukegiCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 11 | 14 |
| K. IkomaFull-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 11 | 20 |
| T. ShinozakiCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 11 | 18 |
| S. YajimaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 11▼45.6%↩ | 18▼53.4%↩ |
| T. TanakaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 11 | 19 |
| S. MaruyamaCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 11 | 22 |
| S. TakayoshiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 25 |
| T. AoshimaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 26 |
| S. NaganoCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 10 | 27 |
| H. IzawaCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 21 |
| T. ShimakawaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 8▼4.6%↩ |
| K. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 10 | 13 |
| Y. KunitakeAttacking midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 10 | 29 |
| K. AndoCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 10 | 15 |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 10 | 11 |
| S. KawabeCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 10 | 14 |
| D. FukagawaCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10 | 20 |
| Daiki HiguchiFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 10 | 25 |
| T. NakamuraCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 10 | 27 |
| N. SuzuCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 10 | 24 |
| Juanma DelgadoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼60.8%↩ | 8▼67.6%↩ |
| R. ArakiFull-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 10 | 28 |
| N. SandaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 10 | 6 |
| S. SagouFull-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 10 | 26 |
| Y. TogashiCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 14 |
| K. TokunagaCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9 | 16 |
| R. YamamotoFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 9 | 23 |
| A. KawataCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 9▲322.7%↩ | 9▼49.4%↩ |
| M. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 9▼63.7%↩ | 22▼28.7%↩ |
| K. HaginoCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 23 |
| S. NoseCentre-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 9 | 25 |
| Kengo KawamataCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 9 | 5 |
| Y. OnoCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 13 |
| H. OshimaFull-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 9 | 24 |
| S. MatsubaraGoalkeeper | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 9 | 27 |
| R. NagaiCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 9 | 6▼65.7%↩ |
| R. KawanoCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 12 |
| K. FujiiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 24 |
| N. KomazawaCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 27 |
| H. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 9 | 14 |
| T. InuiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 9 | 14 |
| J. SuzukiCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 15 |
| A. TakagiCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 9 | 16 |
| T. KagamiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 20 |
| K. SotaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 22 |
| T. KitsuiCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 9 | 8 |
| Daichi SogaDefensive midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9 | 18 |
| K. WatanabeGoalkeeper | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
| T. SugaiDefensive midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 9 | 6 |
| S. MotegiCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 16 |
| J. NinomiyaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 26 |
| G. MatsumuraCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 24 |
| I. KondoGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 25 |
| J. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 9▲431.3%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| M. YamadaCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 |
| R. FujimoriCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 8 | 15 |
| T. ShimokawaCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8 | 26 |
| H. FujiharuCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 8▲2666.7%↩ | 6▼17.6%↩ |
| K. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 8 | 12 |
| R. HashimotoCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 8 | 19 |
| S. YoshizawaCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 8 | 21 |
| K. ShinCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 8 | 11 |
| M. KojimaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8 | 18 |
| S. TakeiCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 8 | 19 |
| R. ToneCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 8 | 7 |
| H. OtaniCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 16 |
| K. IwamotoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 16 |