| K. InoueCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 24 |
| K. InoseGoalkeeper | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| K. IkomaFull-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 11 | 20 |
| K. IhoriDefensive midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| K. HoshiCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 5 |
| K. HoshiCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 13 |
| K. HiroseCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 5 |
| K. HiguchiCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 6 | 23 |
| K. HidakaCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| K. HayashiCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 25 |
| K. HayashiCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 |
| K. HashimotoCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 11.3 | 21 | 24 |
| K. HasegawaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 6 | 20 |
| K. HanedaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼81.6%↩ | 25▼45.1%↩ |
| K. HandaCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7 | 20 |
| K. HaginoCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 23 |
| K. GotodaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17 |
| K. FunahashiCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 24 |
| K. FukumoriCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 14▲164.8%↩ | 15▼54%↩ |
| K. FukumiyaCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5 | 17 |
| K. FukuiCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4 | 25 |
| K. FujimuraCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 8 |
| K. FujimotoCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 23 |
| K. FujikawaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▲134.7%↩ | 18▼52.3%↩ |
| K. FujiiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 24 |
| K. DohiCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼71.4%↩ | 22▼49.9%↩ |
| K. DadzieCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| K. ChibuCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13 | 13 |
| K. ChibaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼20.8%↩ | 5▲8.3%↩ |
| K. AzumaneCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| K. AwanoCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 22 |
| K. AshibeCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34▼20.1%↩ |
| K. AritaCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| K. AndoCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 10 | 15 |
| K. AkahoshiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 13 |
| K. AbeCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2 | 26▼38.3%↩ |
| Jung Sung-RyongGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼41.2%↩ | 4▼68.3%↩ |
| Juanma DelgadoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼60.8%↩ | 8▼67.6%↩ |
| João Vitor Gaudêncio NunesCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 25 |
| João MouraCentre-back | Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 16 |
| Jin ShimingCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🏳️China PR | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 24 |
| Ji Seong-MinCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 |
| Jeferson Alves CostaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 11 |
| J. TsuhaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 |
| J. TellCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼60.5%↩ |
| J. TanakaCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 21 |
| J. SuzukiCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 15 |
| J. SeoCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17 |
| J. PedersenCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 16 |
| J. NodakeCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼56.8%↩ |
| J. NinomiyaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 26 |
| J. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 9▲431.3%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| J. MurataCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 4 | 26 |
| J. KodamaGoalkeeper | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 16 |
| J. KinjoCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 13 |
| J. KiharaCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 23 |
| J. IzumisawaCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 6 |
| J. IshikuraDefensive midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| J. IkedaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▲625%↩ | 25▼19.6%↩ |
| J. HommaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 24 |
| J. HanatoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| J. GoryoCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| J. CalettiCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 19 |
| I. YoshidaCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 17 |
| I. UedaGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 |
| I. OuchiGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 12±0% | 27±0% |
| I. KuribaraCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| I. KondoGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 25 |
| I. HadaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| I. FujitaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 19▼55.2%↩ |
| I. AoyamaCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 11 |
| Hinata MukaiCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 5 | 24 |
| Hayate TomaCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2 | 25 |
| Hayate OkizakiCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 22 |
| Hayate NagakuraFull-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 7 | 15 |
| Haruka SuzukiCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 23 |
| Ha Ji-SungCentre-back | Osaka | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| H. YukieCentre-back | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 29 | 16 |
| H. YoshinoCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 5 | 26 |
| H. YoshinagaCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 14 |
| H. YoshidaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼27%↩ |
| H. YamauchiCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| H. WadaCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| H. UsuiGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17 |
| H. ToyamaDefensive midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3 | 24 |
| H. TeruyamaCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 38▼15.2%↩ |
| H. TerashimaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 7 |
| H. TakeCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 4 | 16 |
| H. TakashioCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 24 |
| H. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 7 | 19 |
| H. SuzukiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 21 | 26 |
| H. SugitaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 12 | 26 |
| H. SugiiFull-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 27 |
| H. ShojiCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 16▼62.4%↩ |
| H. ShojiCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| H. SeseCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| H. SatoGoalkeeper | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 20 |
| H. SatoCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3 | 25 |
| H. OzawaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 23 |
| H. OtaniCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 16 |