| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼96.2% | 42±0% |
| Atsushi InagakiFull-back | Urawa | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 3 | 44 |
| H. TawiahCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼23.5% | 35▲13.5% |
| D. YoshimitsuGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3 | 11 |
| W. PoppGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▲78.6% | 18±0% |
| Y. KonishiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼51.9% | 33±0% |
| Dani GómezWinger | FC Tokyo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼91.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| I. FujitaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2 | 7 |
| R. TakeuchiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼69.3%↩ | 8▼58.8%↩ |
| K. YuiDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 25 |
| M. SekiguchiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼39.5%↩ | 27±0% |
| T. KamijimaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼91.7% | 32±0% |
| H. NodaFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2 | 44 |
| K. YamadaCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2 | 46 |
| S. TamuraCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 39 |
| T. TakahashiDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 39▼2%↩ |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▲1000%↩ | 41±0% |
| J. YamamotoDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 42 |
| Shion NakayamaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2 | 43 |
| H. ShimodaDefensive midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼90.6% | 16±0% |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| S. FukuokaCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼94.4% | 33±0% |
| T. IwanamiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼56.4% | 14±0% |
| Y. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 25▼40.9% |
| N. TakahashiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼81.7% | 38▼18.2% |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| MateusCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼92.7% | 24▲15.3% |
| Kim Min-TaeCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 26▲29.1%↩ |
| S. TokumotoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼89.5% | 26▲15.8% |
| R. KoikeCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼95.8% | 33▲13.4% |
| Ginjiro IkegayaCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| Y. TsujiCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 | 20 |
| K. KonnoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 36▲2.3%↩ |
| K. InoueCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼90%↩ | 35±0% |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼94.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| S. KoshimichiCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼78.9% | 48±0% |
| Henrique TrevisanCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼89.4%↩ | 30▲4.5%↩ |
| Yuki YoshiharaDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 41 |
| J. HayakawaDefensive midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▲83.3% | 45±0% |
| K. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼96.2% | 46±0% |
| S. KurataCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼95% | 7±0% |
| K. KozukaCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| Y. DoiCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 1 | 47 |
| T. ShichiFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 25▲25.7%↩ |
| I. ShuCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 43 |
| T. OuwejanCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1▼84.9%↩ | 38▲18.3%↩ |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| Y. MaruyamaCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼96.5% | 11±0% |
| S. TerasakaCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 25 |
| T. KikuchiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼91.4% | 36±0% |
| Patrick VerhonCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 1 | 44▼0.9% |
| S. SasaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 45 |
| E. KatayamaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▲500%↩ | 7▲2.8%↩ |
| K. MizunumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼94.2%↩ | 12▲180.5%↩ |
| K. SentoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.5% | 21±0% |
| R. OchiaiDefensive midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 30▼23%↩ |
| M. SakoCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 40 |
| K. MikuniCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| R. HarakawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4% | 14±0% |
| H. IdeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼93% | 17±0% |
| K. TezukaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼98%↩ | 21▼42.5%↩ |
| K. DohiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▼28.6%↩ | 22▼49.9%↩ |
| K. MoriCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 30 |
| CapixabaCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1▼97.9% | 31±0% |
| Ryuki OsaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 45 |
| K. HamasakiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1▼28.6% | 46±0% |
| A. IenagaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼97% | 8±0% |
| H. MitsumaruCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.5% | 15±0% |
| D. TagamiCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼98.9% | 21±0% |
| S. FujiwaraFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 31▲12.2%↩ |
| Oriol RomeuDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼70%↩ | 10▲3.2%↩ |
| T. YonemotoDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼97.2% | 10±0% |
| Tsukuda SotaCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 38 |
| T. YamasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼92.1% | 42±0% |
| A. OkamotoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Shohei TakemotoDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 43 |
| R. NoguchiDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 47 |
| T. YoshidaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 34 |
| Baek In-HwanCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 |
| J. KanayamaGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 |
| S. AraiGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 |
| M. HigashiguchiGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 3▼75.9% |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 4±0% |
| G. KawanamiGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7▼58.2%↩ |
| T. MoritaGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7▼22.6%↩ |
| Y. KajikawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼74.2%↩ |
| K. KakoiGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 9 |
| K. IshikawaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼65.9%↩ |
| D. SchmidtGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| H. YamaguchiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 9▲25.3%↩ |
| K. NoborizatoCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| H. MawatariGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 12▼55.7%↩ |
| H. NakamaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| Y. YanagiCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 13 |
| T. ShigehiroCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 14▼34.7%↩ |
| T. UsamiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 16±0% |
| M. YuzawaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 17▲31.8% |
| K. NagaiGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼48.2%↩ |
| J. CrouxWinger | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 18±0% |
| Y. WakasaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 20 |