| A. TranielloCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| P. DayanCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| F. NeriGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 52 |
| E. BorrelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| L. MalancaCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| D. BusielloCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 52 |
| S. DavìFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 17±0% | 52▲10% |
| A. PapasergioCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| S. AbbondanzaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52 |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 52 |
| J. BacciCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| R. BerizziCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1 | 52 |
| A. BottaroCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 52 |
| M. BellichFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| P. PinelliWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| D. BrikDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52▲1% |
| P. MatheuWinger | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| L. BacchinCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 51 |
| F. D'AmoreCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| F. VersariGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 51 |
| A. OrlandiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 51 |
| K. PasalicCentre-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 51 |
| D. BembnistaCentre-back | Empoli | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 51 |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| F. ContiCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| M. SanroccoGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| S. GaritiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| A. DavidCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2 | 51 |
| Lorenzo BonifacioGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 51 |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| L. MezzoteroCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 51 |
| J. MorayCentre-back | Empoli | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 51 |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| S. KeitaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 51 |
| P. De LucciGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| L. SassariniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| P. SpadavecchiaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 51 |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 51 |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| Sasha GuidiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 51 |
| Matteo LeonardoGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 51 |
| G. ConteCentre-forward | Spezia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| A. InsignitoCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 50 |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 50 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. FerrettiGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| L. BonassiGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Filippo D'EmilioCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| C. D'ErricoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 50 |
| F. TchaounaWinger | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Emanuele LorenzelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| M. LontaniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| A. BaldettiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| F. VallarelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 50 |
| L. BelardinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| R. RussoAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20.1 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| N. CorradoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| Y. VerschaerenAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| E. CavaliereCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🏳️Monaco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| N. ProfetaGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Vincenzo ColangiuliCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50▼3.3% |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| G. IndragoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50 |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| Andrea BertonciniCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| Lamine DaboCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 15▲10.4%↩ | 49▲9.6%↩ |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| M. MilanCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| G. SaccomanniCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| L. MouquetGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 49 |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |