| T. MartinelliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| G. AlesiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 24▲3866.7%↩ | 60▼8.5%↩ |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| L. MoroWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 60±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| W. CheddiraCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 21±0% | 60▲19.4%↩ |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| S. PafundiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 45.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| E. PecorinoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 37▲20.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| P. EnriciCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| D. MontevagoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 4 | 59▼6.9%↩ |
| S. BonettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.9 | 18 | 59 |
| M. EganFull-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 7 | 59 |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 59▲2.1% |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 4 | 59 |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| A. FioriAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 11 | 58▼8.2% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| J. MboyoWinger | Mantova | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 58 |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| M. Dalla VecchiaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15▲9.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| A. El AzzouziCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 37▲0.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| Þ. HelgasonCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 1▼6.7%↩ | 57▲9.8%↩ |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| M. CapriniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4 | 57 |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22.7 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| D. WieserCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| J. KumiDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 13▲10%↩ | 57±0% |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| E. BiondiniCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 5 | 56 |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| F. PaolettiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Venezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 7 | 56 |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| K. BarcellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 1▼76.5% | 56▲1.6% |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| A. MilaniCentre-back | Avellino | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 4 | 56 |
| Omar FayedCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 10▼8.6%↩ | 56▲6.1%↩ |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24.4 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| Michele PezzolatoGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6 | 56 |
| R. HalhalCentre-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| M. TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 56 |
| Toci MatteoCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 0 | 56 |
| S. NadorCentre-back | Modena | 🇹🇬Togo | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| E. SaporitiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 55▲3.2% |
| N. BallabioCentral midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 55 |
| X. DruiventakCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 9 | 55 |
| I. CajazzoCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 1 | 55 |
| M. MoutAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.6 | 0 | 55 |
| R. ZanniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 55 |
| T. AnnoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 2 | 55 |
| M. ObleacCentre-back | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Muhammed ColleyCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 0 | 55 |
| J. GelliCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 45.3 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| S. LoubaoCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 55 |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| S. PizzutoGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 55 |
| S. SquillaciotiCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 55 |
| J. OyonoFull-back | Spezia | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼18.1%↩ | 55▼2.3%↩ |
| P. ArnaboldiCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 1 | 55 |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 55±0% | 55▲10%↩ |
| Federico ChinettiWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 55 |
| A. StrajnarGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 0 | 55 |
| Andrea VailatiGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 0 | 55 |
| V. MagniFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| K. GjokaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 55 |
| F. ReitaCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 55 |
| G. ScuderiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10 | 55 |
| X. DruiventakWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5 | 55 |
| C. Castro RombolaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 55 |