| F. DahmenGoalkeeper | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| D. BradarićCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17±0% | 63±0% |
| D. OyegokeCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6±0% | 63±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| A. VarelaDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| Ioan VermeșanCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 63 |
| Mirko CastagniniGoalkeeper | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 63 |
| I. BabadiCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼71.4%↩ | 63▲27.2%↩ |
| M. KarbownikCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▼8.1%↩ | 63▲6.4%↩ |
| R. Kolo MuaniWinger | Juventus | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 63▲5%↩ |
| S. Iling-JuniorWinger | Bolton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 6▲18%↩ | 63▲9.2%↩ |
| Raúl ChascoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 63 |
| Antonio SalgueroCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 63 |
| K. RamsayCentre-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 36▼25.3% | 63▲29.2% |
| Z. InoussaWinger | Swansea | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 2 | 30.2 | 11▼62%↩ | 63▲69%↩ |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 27▼8.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. MomuluhCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| MoncayolaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 38±0% | 63±0% |
| Ibrahim Yayiya KanteWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 63 |
| HitaloCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 75.8 | 0 | 63 |
| M. KabaDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 5▲2.1% | 63▼2% |
| A. SarrWinger | Lyon | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 1 | 36.9 | 5▼2.1%↩ | 63▲1.3%↩ |
| KhellvenFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 33▲112.9% | 63▲1.1% |
| J. TymonFull-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 35▲4.8% | 63▲0.6% |
| S. LangåsCentre-back | Derby | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| E. NuamahWinger | Lyon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 0 | 63±0% |
| H. BernatGoalkeeper | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| E. AhlstrandCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 12▲5.4%↩ | 63▲13.6%↩ |
| M. LocatelliAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 49±0% | 63±0% |
| G. BorrelliWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 24±0% | 63±0% |
| E. FatyCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 0 | 63 |
| D. ZemaCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 0 | 63 |
| A. El OualiCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 0 | 63 |
| Fernando DickesGoalkeeper | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Paco SanzCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 63 |
| Jeremy Kandje MbambiCentre-back | Pisa | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 63 |
| D. O'SheaCentre-back | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 63.4 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| R. GilesCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 77.3 | 24±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BelloumiAttacking midfielder | Hull City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 89.5 | 16▲15.7% | 63▲2.4% |
| K. MatsukiCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 14±0% | 63±0% |
| R. PerraudFull-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| Fabio RispoliCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| J. KiloCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| B. PereiraFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| D. GülCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Francho SerranoDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 32±0% | 63±0% |
| Louey Ben FarhatWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| L. LemkeDefensive midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 63±0% |
| Jan BürgerCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 1 | 63 |
| NathanFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 29.5 | 62▲386.7%↩ | 64▲5%↩ |
| R. EdwardsDefensive midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 20±0% | 64±0% |
| M. NúñezDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| Pol ArnauCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 64 |
| Adri FernándezCentre-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 64 |
| T. SiweFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 6 | 64 |
| M. CassinGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 64 |
| Jeremy ArévaloWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0 | 64▲12%↩ |
| Roque JúniorCentre-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 0 | 64 |
| Iker CórdobaCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 8 | 64▼6.5% |
| J. FreytesCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 23▼53.6% | 64▼4.2% |
| NatanaelFull-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 17▼51.3% | 64▼3.9% |
| K. KebenFull-back | Watford | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 14±0% | 64±0% |
| N. VlašićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| T. Alexander-ArnoldFull-back | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 61.8 | 20±0% | 64±0% |
| A. SouhmahoroCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0±0% | 64▲1.6%↩ |
| D. MenendezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 64 |
| Diogo CostaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 88±0% | 64±0% |
| Nouroudine FayeCentre-forward | Cremonese | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 64 |
| T. VigilatiCentre-back | Cremonese | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 64 |
| EinsteinCentre-back | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 76.2 | 0 | 64 |
| A. MacNultyFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| E. EzeCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 33±0% | 64±0% |
| Andrik MarkgrafCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 0 | 64 |
| C. NeumannCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 1 | 64 |
| A. KalimuendoCentre-forward | Nottingham Forest | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 75.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▼14.2%↩ |
| F. BacherCentre-back | Lyon | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 29▲8.5%↩ | 64±0% |
| E. LysionokGoalkeeper | Genoa | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 0 | 64 |
| A. KumerCentre-back | Genoa | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 0 | 64 |
| Andra CogoniCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 0 | 64 |
| T. AbedWinger | Levante | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 29▼37.7%↩ | 64▲12%↩ |
| Jacopo GrossiCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0 | 64 |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| J. GreavesCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 77.8 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| V. CastellanosCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 29▲22.5% | 64▲2.7% |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| S. LynenDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| O. RuoppiCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇫🇮Finland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0 | 64 |
| M. BrescianiniCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 17±0% | 64▲4.1% |
| M. TramoniWinger | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| G. GuliashviliCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| J. ValouCentre-back | Getafe | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 0 | 64 |
| N. GranduCentre-forward | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 0 | 64 |
| F. CarboneCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 0 | 64 |
| Lander PinillosCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 0 | 64 |
| C. TsawaCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 34▲8.1%↩ | 64▲42.4%↩ |