| F. RodríguezFull-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7▼52.2%↩ | 42▲16.8%↩ |
| C. McFarlaneFull-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6▲22.9%↩ | 42▲7.5%↩ |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| A. CondéCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| T. BeckerCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 48±0% | 42±0% |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| M. CvjetinovićCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼65.4%↩ | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| J. da Silva KialaCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▼54.7% | 42±0% |
| D. CampilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 39±0% | 42▼20.8% |
| F. AmbrízCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| J. CastilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 37±0% | 42▼21.6% |
| L. FloresWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| J. LaraCentre-back | Leon | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1 | 42 |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| E. ProbstCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 42 |
| X. DziekońskiGoalkeeper | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼88.7% | 42▲1.7% |
| B. BoutobbaWinger | Eyüpspor | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 42▲10.9%↩ |
| B. BouchouariDefensive midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| Y. KırtayCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 48±0% | 42▼1.6% |
| Mohammed IssaFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼42.9%↩ | 42▼7.1%↩ |
| L. PalavecinoDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2▲200% | 42▲3.5% |
| A. ScallyFull-back | Rangers | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 42 |
| P. VelázquezCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 42 |
| O. ÇevikkanGoalkeeper | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Ž. SamčovićGoalkeeper | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 25 | 42 |
| R. TankiewiczCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 42 |
| P. MorenoCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 42 |
| M. ŠotičekCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8 | 42 |
| J. OrozcoCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▲128.2% | 42▲13.6% |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| M. GinterFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 18▼58.8%↩ | 42▼5.8%↩ |
| Diogo FernandesGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼6.3% |
| Serif NhagaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 42 |
| S. AguayoWinger | Deportes Tolima | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼9.7%↩ |
| F. BianchiWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| A. VoitinoviÄiusGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Y. KajiuraCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 42 |
| R. KiharaCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 42 |
| T. KuwataCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 42 |
| L. SuárezCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| A. CostaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 37▼27.4% | 42▼5% |
| O. VilladsenFull-back | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 32▲3.2% | 42▲2.9% |
| N. MayCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼88.4% | 42±0% |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| F. RobertsonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▼70.2% | 42▼6.7% |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| V. MihăilăWinger | Rizespor | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| T. İnceCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 42±0% |
| Paulo RamírezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 22±0% | 42▼14.5% |
| F. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 42 |
| J. VallejosGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3 | 42 |
| Enes Emre BüyükGoalkeeper | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| A. ArredondoCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| F. AcostaCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| R. OhataCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Yoo Byung-HeonCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Yu Jun-JinCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Park Sang-HyunCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 42 |
| V. MarkovicAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 6 | 42 |
| R. FernandesFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 16 | 42 |
| M. MilikićCentre-back | Železničar Pančevo | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 10 | 42 |
| Noah WilliamsCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 42 |
| Abdullah Al SagheerCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Miguel PiresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4▼61.6%↩ | 42▼21.9%↩ |
| S. SaatçıCentre-back | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 4▼5.3%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| Jin Tae-HoCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 42 |
| T. MagnússonCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼77.5% | 42▼9.5% |
| Jeong Seung-BinCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 42 |
| Jordan HarrisonCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 42 |
| D. KhudyakovGoalkeeper | Sturm Graz | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 12▲79.7%↩ | 42▲28.4%↩ |
| Han Jong-MuWinger | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 5▼52.8%↩ | 42▼13.2%↩ |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 10▲930%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| A. GamarraCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 10▼62.3%↩ | 42▼17.5%↩ |
| H. MataCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| R. SinclairGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6▲79.4%↩ | 42▲6.1%↩ |
| Bambo DiabyCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▼62.8% | 42▼20.2% |
| A. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Rhode Island | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼96.3%↩ | 42▼11.4%↩ |
| M. LucianoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▲75% | 42▲1.9% |
| T. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 20 | 42▲53.8% |
| M. GrimesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| L. CoyleCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 33±0% | 42▲12.6% |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼40.2% | 42±0% |
| R. PukštasDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0▼99%↩ | 42±0% |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11▲366.7% | 42±0% |
| H. BrusethWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 13▲267.6%↩ | 42▲17.3%↩ |
| Haitham AsiriWinger | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 42±0% |
| D. MurrayCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▲16.9% | 42▲2.7% |
| F. MarshallCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 42 |
| Antonio SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3▼66% | 42±0% |
| Sabahattin DesticiCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 34▲7%↩ | 42▲25.4%↩ |
| S. KarakoçCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 18▲154.9% | 42±0% |
| J. CheCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 19▼12.1%↩ | 42▼3.7%↩ |
| J. TravisFull-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 18▲293.3% | 42▲11.1% |
| Park Byung-chanDefensive midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 42 |
| A. AlcaláAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 42 |
| G. VianneyCentral midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4▲34.5% | 42▲9.7% |
| Tiziano RamirezCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1 | 42 |