| LázaroCentre-forward | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14.8 | 30±0% | 51±0% |
| E. RiisCentre-forward | Leicester | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 33±0% | 52±0% |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 31▲74% | 52▲13.9% |
| Hassan Al AliCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 13.7 | 18▼17.7%↩ | 52▼2.1%↩ |
| M. OsmajićCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 35.1 | 25▲1.2%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| F. BonazzoliAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| A. RabiotAttacking midfielder | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 11.9 | 65▲62.6% | 52▲16.3% |
| J. PiroeCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24.4 | 19 | 52±0% |
| A. SchottCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 17.5 | 39▼14.4% | 52▲9.9% |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲13%↩ | 52±0% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| R. HernandesAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 12.5 | 19▲619.2% | 53▲20.9% |
| D. BallardAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 26.5 | 16▼72.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 27▲67.7% | 53▲3.7% |
| A. MaidanaCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12.5 | 18 | 53 |
| G. O'DonkorWinger | Oxford United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| K. MitomaCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 25▼48.4% | 53▼30.5% |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| C. FerreiraCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 21.4 | 39▲116.7% | 53▲14.9% |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 53±0% |
| A. DennisCentral midfielder | Göztepe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 14.3 | 36▲5.3% | 54▲1.9% |
| R. GarroCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 16.5 | 42▲182% | 54▲17.8% |
| Álex GrimaldoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22.8 | 34±0% | 54▲12.1%↩ |
| M. GigerWinger | Gyori ETO FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 10 | 54 |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| Bruno FernandesAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20.6 | 80±0% | 54▲12% |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 29.4 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| O. AdewumiWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 20▲3.6%↩ | 55▼3.2%↩ |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 27▲206.9% | 56▲14.2% |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| T. ReinhartCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 34▲26.1%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| J. BlesaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| P. PellegriCentre-forward | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 34.6 | 14▲44.4%↩ | 56▼19.6%↩ |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| Amin NabizadaWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 16 | 56±0% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 25 | 56 |
| B. LeyeCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 56 |
| B. LeyeCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21.1 | 17 | 56 |
| C. SummervilleAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 17.1 | 25▼16.4%↩ | 57▼30.1%↩ |
| M. KrattenmacherWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| D. BarreraCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 36▲215.8%↩ | 57▲17%↩ |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| M. EggesteinAttacking midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 46±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 29 | 57 |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20.9 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| AlerrandroCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 26.7 | 32▲325.3%↩ | 58▲114.9%↩ |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36.6 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| P. RemmertWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| M. SesayWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15 | 59 |
| M. van BrederodeAttacking midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| Matheus BiduCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 48▲93.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| S. TwineAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 17▼61.5% | 60±0% |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30.1 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| Lukas LarsenFull-back | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 9.6 | 26 | 60 |
| Z. AmdouniWinger | Burnley | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26.8 | 19 | 60±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| R. FellhauerCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 48±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| Antonio CorderoWinger | Newcastle | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 67.2 | 13▲12%↩ | 62±0% |
| K. WätjenCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 19.9 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DamarAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 2±0% | 62▼6.6%↩ |
| ÂngeloWinger | Al-Nassr | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 15.3 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 24.3 | 18▼34.8% | 62±0% |
| Artem StepanovCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39.7 | 6▼71.7%↩ | 62▼9%↩ |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30.7 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| F. ReeseWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16.5 | 70▲9.2%↩ | 63▲18.2%↩ |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.8 | 10▼71.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| E. NuamahWinger | Lyon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 43.1 | 0 | 63±0% |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 15▲33.6%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. BelloumiWinger | Hull City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 97.2 | 16▲15.7% | 63▲2.4% |
| D. FrattesiAttacking midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 37.2 | 5±0% | 64▲16.9%↩ |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| E. LeopoldCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 51.2 | 56▲9.1%↩ | 64▼4.8%↩ |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| J. SchöppnerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 19.3 | 45±0% | 64±0% |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 21 | 64 |
| T. CannonCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 16▼26.5% | 64±0% |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22 | 64▼2.7%↩ |
| J. NgakiaFull-back | Watford | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 33.9 | 44▲44% | 64▲2.9% |