| P. BüttikerCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Daniel NnodimCentral midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| A. LlukesDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 38 |
| Ali FidanCentre-back | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14▲2720% | 38▼1.6% |
| B. HochGoalkeeper | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| M. BrandtCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3▼87%↩ | 38▲1.6%↩ |
| M. InjaiCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 38 |
| Z. ObieroCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲30.6%↩ |
| L. CavalliusGoalkeeper | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 3▼55.3% | 38▲15.2% |
| Samuel WilliamsCentral midfielder | Colorado Springs | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▲184.6%↩ | 38▲3.3%↩ |
| L. ScipioniDefensive midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 10▼56.7%↩ | 38▼24.3%↩ |
| Lucas FerreiraCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼42.9%↩ | 38▼39.3%↩ |
| L. RobinsonCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8▼52.3%↩ | 38▼9.5%↩ |
| F. GeromettaFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18▲34.1%↩ | 38▼13.4%↩ |
| J. RomeroCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 38▼10.4% |
| M. LøvikFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▼42.4%↩ | 38▼17.9%↩ |
| A. Ba-SyWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Harrison DuncanCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 38 |
| B. ChildsGoalkeeper | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| Kane RichardsonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 | 38 |
| Frankie PhillipsGoalkeeper | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 38 |
| J. ShorrockCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼85.7% | 38▼8.9% |
| L. LuceroCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38 |
| M. VallejosCentre-back | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 | 38 |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 14▲100%↩ | 38▲7.3%↩ |
| N. Awortwie-GrantCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 20 | 38 |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| E. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 38 |
| Geovanny AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼84.6% | 38▼23.2% |
| S. SpencerCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 38 |
| Matthew Christopher RowleyCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 38 |
| O. FoyoWinger | Rhode Island | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲23.4%↩ |
| Mateus BrunettiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 15▲87.3% | 38±0% |
| K. NishikawaGoalkeeper | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| K. ItakuraCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 6▼43.4% | 38±0% |
| Pedro GomesCentre-forward | Dender | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼32.4%↩ |
| Elton YeboahDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| A. SulejmaniCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Hunor Vajk NémethCentral midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲12.8%↩ |
| Mouhammade CamaraCentre-back | Aarhus | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 11 | 38 |
| D. TurnbullAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 4▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| T. FornahCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼60.5% | 38▲10.1% |
| S. GnabryCentre-forward | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 41±0% | 38±0% |
| Ouassim KaradaFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2 | 38 |
| I. KostiDefensive midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 35±0% | 38±0% |
| S. SkeideDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 15▲109.7% | 38▲5% |
| Rafael FernandesCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Park Kyu-HyunFull-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 8▲3650% | 38±0% |
| DodozinhoCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼89.1%↩ | 38▼34.6%↩ |
| Yoon Jae-SeokFull-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼89.7%↩ | 38▼10.2%↩ |
| Kim Woo-jinCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 38 |
| M. MüldürCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 38±0% |
| O. DrambaevFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 41±0% | 38±0% |
| W. Sonne SchmidGoalkeeper | Brondby | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 38 |
| A. KamaraDefensive midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 38 |
| A. KayaCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 38 |
| V. GidadoCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 38 |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 38 |
| Park Se-MinCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 38 |
| I. MaslarovDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| L. BausenweinCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 38 |
| Jung Heon-TaekCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 38 |
| K. CheikneCentral midfielder | Lask Linz | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| D. Chong QuiCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3 | 38 |
| R. CáseresCentre-back | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 25 | 38 |
| William ReillyCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 7▼17.2% | 38▲1.6% |
| J. AmissahGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼57.4%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| T. O'ReillyCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| R. StewartWinger | Swansea | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲9.8%↩ |
| Joseph Charles GardnerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1▼68.7%↩ | 38▼10.8%↩ |
| S. SandalCentral midfielder | Luton | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1▼92.9%↩ | 38▼5.7%↩ |
| A. CasarAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4▼69% | 38▲9.2% |
| B. SmithGoalkeeper | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Georgie GentCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼78.6% | 38▼14.4% |
| Yu SunCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 38 |
| E. BethkeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 38▼16.3%↩ |
| Alex CarbonellCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 38 |
| J. MpenzaGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 38 |
| E. UzunCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼40%↩ | 38▼3.5%↩ |
| Q. ButlerCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 8 | 38 |
| Y. InokoshiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 38 |
| M. OharaCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▲614.3%↩ | 38▼10.6%↩ |
| K. IshibashiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| Léo JardimGoalkeeper | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼71.2% | 38▼0.8% |
| Zé MarcosCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 32±0% | 38▼22.4% |
| B. McCannFull-back | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0▲200%↩ | 38▼4.7%↩ |
| B. McCannFull-back | Doncaster | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 38 |
| M. EbioweiCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 38▲2.4%↩ |
| G. TraniCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7▲2.8% | 38±0% |
| T. SvetlinCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| H. WinksCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 27▲6.6%↩ | 38▲7.6%↩ |
| A. OrganistaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| V. OsujiCentre-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 7▼37.1%↩ | 38▼8%↩ |
| M. PięczekFull-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 8▼68.4% | 38±0% |
| E. WilsonFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100% | 38▼20.5% |
| K. MegwaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼70.5% | 38▼9.1% |
| E. LaidlawCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 38 |