| P. SussekCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| N. Sarenren BazeeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 3▼85.4%↩ | 32▲7%↩ |
| C. CoşkunCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| E. AksakalCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| K. CaliskanerWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| Frederik Rasmus ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| J. BergerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 32 |
| Sadin CrnovrsaninCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| E. MajetschakCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 32±0% |
| F. ZieglerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32 |
| E. AksakalCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32 |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼98.4% | 32±0% |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 32▲2.6%↩ |
| M. KaubeCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| M. SeyboldGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| T. CampulkaFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| F. WagnerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 31▲12.8% |
| N. BretschneiderFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 1▼93.4% | 31±0% |
| E. VoufackCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼19.6%↩ |
| Y. OttoCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| J. BookjansDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 2 | 30 |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| E. GueyeCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 30 |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| L. DemmingCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 30 |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 7▼21.6% | 29▼17% |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲229.2% | 29±0% |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 29 |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼92%↩ | 28▲20%↩ |
| J. BitterAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 5▼77.3% | 28±0% |
| M. BesuschkowDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲3.3%↩ |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 28 |
| E. AytunCentre-back | Havelse | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 28 |
| D. MichelCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼94.9% | 28▲13.8% |
| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 10▼19.7%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 28±0% |
| K. FrisorgerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 28 |
| K. BennettsAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 4▼70.6%↩ | 27▲7.2%↩ |
| F. PekruhlGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 26 |
| S. VasiliadisCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼78.9% | 26▲15.9% |
| K. SchumacherCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▲4.4%↩ |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 26▼33.6% |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▲3100% | 26▼10.1% |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| K. JakobCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼56.2%↩ | 26▲4.9%↩ |
| C. KühlwetterCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▲14.4%↩ |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼83.9% | 25±0% |
| N. KijewskiCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.8% | 25±0% |
| F. PickCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼93.7% | 25▲13.8% |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| L. LanghansCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 24 |
| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| E. HoltenCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23±0% |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 15▼19.4% | 23▼31.7% |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23▲17% |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 8▼59.9% | 23±0% |
| M. MulthaupCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲89.5% | 22±0% |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼84.4% | 22±0% |
| O. HaninGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼27.2%↩ |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 22 |
| M. ThalhammerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 4▼39.7% | 22±0% |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▲3.8% | 22▼49.7% |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 20 |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | Verl | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 20±0% |
| T. DumanAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▲153.3% | 20±0% |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| J. GandaWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.8%↩ |
| A. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20▼57.8%↩ |
| N. VelupillayCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼96.3%↩ | 19▲1%↩ |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.8% | 19▼40.7% |
| A. WeidingerGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 19▼58.8% |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 30 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 12 | 18 |
| D. NothnagelCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼77.2% | 18±0% |
| A. SebaldGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 17 |
| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| A. BeckerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼43.1%↩ |
| F. PfanneCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| S. StolzeCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▲39.4%↩ | 17▼36.9%↩ |
| J. FieldsWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| M. SchröterCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼33.1% |
| D. DrabandGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16▼25.9% |
| Jid OkekeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| D. WiebeCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▼45.7% | 16±0% |