| D. KyerehAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |
| D. ZagadouCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▲100%↩ | 27▼53%↩ |
| P. SontheimerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 25▲3.8% | 27▼29.3% |
| M. SchusterAttacking midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼81.1% | 26▲14.3% |
| K. FatkićCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 6▼70.7% | 25▼5.2% |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲47% | 25▼19.1% |
| F. DietzAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 4 | 24▼49.8%↩ |
| D. PelivanAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| M. WolframWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼76.8% | 22▼32.4% |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| M. PepićCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼44.6%↩ | 21▼37.1%↩ |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| B. JacobsenDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 24±0% | 19▲22.9% |
| P. HobschCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼80.4%↩ | 18▲17.4%↩ |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▼60.4%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| K. Okyere WriedtCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▲6.2%↩ | 14▲8.7%↩ |
| K. GjasulaDefensive midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 28▲40.5%↩ | 13▲20.7%↩ |
| P. SchmidtWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9▼7% | 13▼38.9% |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲170.3% | 12▼39.4% |
| S. MambaAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼49.1%↩ | 11▼72.7%↩ |
| F. HübnerCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼2.6% | 10±0% |
| K. BöhnleinCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 |
| M. DellingerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6 | 9 |
| Dmytro BohdanovCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| Jan-Simon SymallaWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 19 | 43▲22.9% |
| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17.4 | 47±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| Y. HorFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 42 |
| Yann SturmCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 27▲239.2%↩ | 42▲8.3%↩ |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 42 |
| D. WaidnerAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼59.9% | 42±0% |
| J. DiehlAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19▲544.8% | 41▲7.1% |
| L. WolfAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▼40.4% | 40▲2.8% |
| J. EhlersCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🏳️ | 22 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 39 |
| O. UgonduWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6 | 38 |
| K. AsallariCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 18 | 38 |
| M. ScholzeCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼54.4%↩ | 38▼36.9%↩ |
| N. CastelleWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11▼11%↩ | 37▼8.1%↩ |
| J. MaljojokiCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | 37 |
| N. X. Muteba NTumbaCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▲1225% | 37±0% |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| J. UlbrichtCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | 33 |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| G. FechnerAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▲36.2% | 26▲14.3% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 20▼34.9% |
| K. BrünkerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▼68.4% | 15±0% |
| J. GeisCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 24▲35.6%↩ | 14▼30.5%↩ |
| P. RemmertWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| B. ZankCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7.8 | 17 | 41 |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 21▲441%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| N. BoujellabWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 14▼36.9%↩ | 32±0% |
| K. FatkicCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 28 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 30 |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 21▲92.7% | 29▼13.6% |
| J. EndresCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 24 |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| J. Günther-SchmidtWinger | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 15 | 17▼26%↩ |
| L. ScepanikAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▲11.3% | 14±0% |
| K. VollandCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 24 | 13▼30.3%↩ |
| F. NiederlechnerCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 13▼46.8%↩ | 9▼49.7%↩ |
| E. ShuranovCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 11▲153.3%↩ | 36▼33.1%↩ |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| J. ButlerWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 22.2 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| D. ChessaWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 23▲6.6% | 14▼46.6% |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| P. KiedlCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 8.9 | 30 | 44 |