| J. RieckmannCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 12▼31.5% | 34▼12% |
| D. AsanteWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| M. BurghardtCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| S. BajićGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43%↩ |
| M. SchmidCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼41.9%↩ |
| J. NickischGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| Valentin SchmittCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| E. ZornGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Ben Opoku LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 34 |
| D. DonkorCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 34 |
| L. HawrylukGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| M. PledlFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▲520%↩ | 34▼33.5%↩ |
| S. StehleCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼24.4%↩ |
| L. MüllerCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 33 |
| B. WestermeierCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33 |
| Irichad BehrensCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33 |
| M. PfeiferCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 7 | 33 |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |
| M. GöçkanCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33 |
| D. GaljenWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 33▼35.3% |
| M. WenigCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| David SuárezCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 33 |
| G. AntzoulasCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7▲1750%↩ | 33▲0.9%↩ |
| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3▲3% | 33▼9.7% |
| Ramien SafiCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 2 | 33 |
| F. ZieglerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33 |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| M. WeisbäckerGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| J. EhlersCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| C. VietCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 11▼64.1%↩ | 32▼42.5%↩ |
| P. SussekCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 3 | 32▼14.4%↩ |
| T. HeikeCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 3▼75.2%↩ | 32▼17.9%↩ |
| E. AksakalCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| R. MassimoDefensive midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3±0% | 32±0% |
| Frederik Rasmus ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| Sadin CrnovrsaninCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| E. AksakalCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼29.7%↩ | 32▼30.3%↩ |
| F. ZieglerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 32 |
| M. SeyboldGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| T. CampulkaCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| F. WagnerDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| J. BookjansDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 30 |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| R. SchifferlCentre-back | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▲56.3% | 30▼14.4% |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| L. DemmingCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 30 |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 5▼46.6% | 29▼17% |
| D. KyerehDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼42.9% | 29▼26.3% |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 29▼25%↩ |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 29 |
| S. HaugenCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41▲12.7% | 28±0% |
| A. NaïfiCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 28▼34.3% |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼61.9%↩ | 28▲7.6%↩ |
| L. ZellerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28 |
| E. AytunCentre-back | Havelse | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 28 |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 28 |
| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5▼59.8%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| G. FechnerCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼17.9% | 26▼22.1% |
| F. PekruhlGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 26 |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 26 |
| K. SchumacherCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 26▼28.5%↩ |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| K. JakobCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼83.7%↩ | 26▼31.6%↩ |
| K. FatkićCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 2 | 25 |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼53.7% | 25▼26.3% |
| M. SchleefCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 25 |
| M. IlicCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 25 |
| L. LanghansCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 24 |
| N. GoguadzeCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 24 |
| D. PelivanCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 8▼59.7% | 23▼31.7% |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼35.3% |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 13▼41.6% | 22▼26.4% |
| M. ThalhammerDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼77.5% | 22▼32.5% |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 7▼48.5% | 22▼49.7% |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼94%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.1%↩ |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.9%↩ |
| T. DumanCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼51.6%↩ | 20▼25.4%↩ |