| J. KügelCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 12▲51.3% | 23▼32.6% |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| J. EndresCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 24 |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 11▼37.6%↩ | 25▼25%↩ |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲43.4% | 25▼19.1% |
| K. FatkićCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 2 | 25 |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |
| M. BesuschkowCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 2 | 4.4 | 23▲1318.7%↩ | 28▲9.8%↩ |
| J. BitterFull-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 20▲153.8% | 28▼20.6% |
| S. HaugenCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41▲12.7% | 28±0% |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▲81.8% | 29▼13.6% |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| A. BeckCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼35.3% |
| N. GoguadzeCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 24 |
| F. DietzAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 24▼49.8%↩ |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼53.7% | 25▼26.3% |
| K. JakobCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼83.7%↩ | 26▼31.6%↩ |
| K. SchumacherCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 26▼28.5%↩ |
| S. VasiliadisAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 8▼51% | 26▼30.2% |
| G. FechnerCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼17.9% | 26▼22.1% |
| P. SontheimerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 13▼45.2% | 27▼29.3% |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲21%↩ | 28▼11%↩ |
| D. MichelCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 16▼23.2%↩ | 28▼25.9%↩ |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 29▼25%↩ |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼42.9% | 29▼26.3% |
| K. FatkicCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 30 |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| F. WagnerDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| C. CoşkunFull-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 2 | 4 | 3.7 | 15▲325.7%↩ | 32▼9.9%↩ |
| E. EngelhardtCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 45±0% | 35±0% |
| F. BohnertFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 25▼27.4%↩ | 44▼16.9%↩ |
| L. LanghansCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. IlicCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 25 |
| M. SchleefCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 25 |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 26 |
| F. PekruhlGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 26 |
| K. BennettsCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 15▲325%↩ | 27▼43.8%↩ |
| D. ZagadouCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 0±0% | 27▼53%↩ |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5▼59.8%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| D. MinzCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | 28 |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 5▼46.6% | 29▼17% |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| R. SchifferlCentre-back | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▲56.3% | 30▼14.4% |
| Y. OttoCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼21.4% | 31▼20.9% |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 5▼43.8%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| N. BretschneiderCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 14▼30.1%↩ | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| T. CampulkaCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 13▲101.6%↩ | 32▼14.4%↩ |
| M. RittmüllerCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼11.2%↩ | 32▼40.2%↩ |
| J. BergerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 20 | 32 |
| N. BoujellabCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 22 | 32▼5.6%↩ |
| F. KrügerWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 2 | 6.3 | 11▼31.2%↩ | 32▼18.9%↩ |
| C. VietCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 11▼64.1%↩ | 32▼42.5%↩ |
| M. WegmannCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 | 33 |
| A. GürleyenCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 15▼47.6% | 33▼19.4% |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 3 | 10.5 | 17▲7%↩ | 33▼15.2%↩ |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 15▼40.5%↩ | 33▼39.1%↩ |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 4 | 7.9 | 23▲310.5%↩ | 34▼7.4%↩ |
| F. CarstensCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 20▼15.7%↩ | 34▼21.1%↩ |
| D. KopaczCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 5 | 10.2 | 33▲274.7%↩ | 35▼3.8%↩ |
| T. FlecksteinCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 23▲100% | 35▼8.3% |
| C. KinsombiCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 12±0% | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 10.4 | 31▲19.9%↩ | 36▼12.5%↩ |
| B. GollerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼36.9%↩ |
| N. WiemannCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| C. KammerknechtCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▼61.9%↩ | 44▲11.3%↩ |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| L. ZellerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28 |
| E. AytunCentre-back | Havelse | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 28 |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 28 |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| A. NaïfiCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 28▼34.3% |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 29 |
| L. DemmingCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 30 |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| J. RufidisCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 30 |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| J. BookjansDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 30 |
| L. MazaggCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 31 |
| E. MajetschakCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 11▼20%↩ | 32▼20.1%↩ |
| Leonard LanghansFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | 32 |
| K. CaliskanerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼48.4%↩ | 32▼9.7%↩ |
| E. LöderCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 32 |
| P. SussekCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 3 | 32▼14.4%↩ |
| T. HeikeCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 3▼75.2%↩ | 32▼17.9%↩ |
| MascarenhasCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 6▼26.9%↩ | 33▼40.6%↩ |
| Ramien SafiCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 2 | 33 |
| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3▲3% | 33▼9.7% |
| L. PaldinoCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 12 | 33 |