| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| R. StauntonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼98.9% | 34±0% |
| O. LuntDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 16±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| J. GibsonAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 26▲4% | 34±0% |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▲10.4%↩ | 33▲11.8%↩ |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 22▲25.4%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| R. HutchinsonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 14▼41.3% | 33±0% |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 26 | 33 |
| F. HolmanWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 5.4 | 32 | 33 |
| C. O'BrienCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 8▼65.2% | 33±0% |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| Alex HendersonDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼76.1% | 33±0% |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲132% | 33▲4.5% |
| S. FordeWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▼64.7% | 33±0% |
| W. StanwayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.9%↩ |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| N. OfoborhCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8▼79.8% | 32±0% |
| S. KendallAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 6 | 32 |
| Isaac MooreDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 32 |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼76.8% | 32±0% |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| Jake Thomas BattyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 32±0% |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| E. AhuiFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 23 | 32 |
| Kai PayneCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼97% | 32±0% |
| A. LewisCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| M. KacurriCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 16▼19.7% | 32▲0.6% |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 16▲5.8% | 32±0% |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| Conor HaugheyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼98.1% | 32±0% |
| Zachariah Olumide AweCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼93% | 32±0% |
| K. DrummondCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13▼34.5% | 32±0% |
| C. AntwiDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 32▲10.8%↩ |
| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼49% | 32±0% |
| Alfie MerrittFull-back | Newport County | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 6 | 32 |
| W. GoodwinCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲6.4%↩ |
| C. SteadCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 12.6 | 34 | 32 |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| J. AndrewsCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲3.9%↩ |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| L. SillahCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 22▲289.3% | 31±0% |
| T. Wilson-BrownCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 31 |
| L. GordonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▼56.4% | 31±0% |
| W. SuttonFull-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 49▲91.8% | 31±0% |
| A. EvansCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 31▲14.3%↩ |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼79.9% | 31±0% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5▼22.9%↩ | 31±0% |
| R. LampteyDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 31 |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 14▲16.3%↩ | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼90.8%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| A. MundaCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 15 | 31 |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 23▲34.1% | 31▼4% |
| L. NessCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| Cian DoyleCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 31 |
| F. TerryCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| C. MolaCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 21▼1.4% | 31±0% |
| G. HoddleCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5±0% | 31±0% |
| J. ThomsonDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 13 | 31 |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 22▲124.7% | 31±0% |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▼50.2% | 31±0% |
| H. NealCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼65.7% | 31±0% |
| B. KirkmanCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲19.5% | 31±0% |
| A. ThibautCentre-forward | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▲68.8% | 31▲4.1% |
| Filozofe MabeteCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 24 | 31 |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 31▲8.3% | 31▼8.4% |
| C. TrippCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | 31▲5.9% |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 22▲40.8% | 31±0% |
| T. DaviesCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼64.7% | 31±0% |
| C. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5 | 31 |
| Chase MedwynterCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 31 |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 31▲7.7%↩ |
| A. Loupalo-BiWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲119.6%↩ | 31▲1%↩ |
| Aidan BorlandCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| Kayden HughesCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼98.7% | 31±0% |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |
| Rico BrowneCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| G. McConnellCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |