| L. NessCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 14±0% | 32±0% |
| W. GoodwinCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10±0% | 32▲6.4%↩ |
| J. SweeneyCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| J. AndrewsCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14±0% | 32▲3.9%↩ |
| C. AntwiCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 16±0% | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| A. SmithCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 28±0% | 32±0% |
| J. TomkinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 25±0% | 33±0% |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 32±0% | 34▲7%↩ |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 26▲4% | 34±0% |
| F. CavegnWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 25±0% | 34▲1.8% |
| R. StauntonFull-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 8 | 5.9 | 27▲421.2%↩ | 34▲11.1%↩ |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 36±0% | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| L. BennettDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 21±0% | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 33±0% | 35±0% |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| A. SeniorCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33±0% | 37±0% |
| J. McKiernanDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼8.3%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| Tommy George BackwellCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 | 25 |
| D. MorganCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| Courtney ClarkeCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 26 |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| H. BurkeCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 26 |
| T. DonaghyGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 26 |
| O. WrightGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| A. MarshAttacking midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 27▼32%↩ |
| Thomas Daniel HillAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4▲250%↩ | 27▼1.1%↩ |
| D. RankineCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 27▼36.3%↩ |
| L. AyinaCentre-back | Salford City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼38.4%↩ |
| J. TaborCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 27 |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 2▼57.1% | 27▼5.9% |
| I. WilliamsCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼92.8%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| N. KhumbeniCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 5▼61.2%↩ | 29▼4.7%↩ |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▼14.1%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |
| C. CatonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8±0% | 29±0% |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 7±0% | 29±0% |
| S. LongGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 29▲6.5%↩ |
| O. HammondCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 6▲300%↩ | 29▼25%↩ |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| W. SuttonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 26▲8433.3% | 31▲14.7% |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 20±0% | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9±0% | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 17▲126% | 33▲3.1% |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35±0% | 34±0% |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 16±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 13▲204.7% | 34▲10.3% |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| M. JobeFull-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 41±0% | 36±0% |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0±0% | 40▲1.3%↩ |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▲13.6%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| Mohamed Katia KouyateCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| Killian BarrettGoalkeeper | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| B. RadcliffeCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 26▼39.9% |
| D. SassiFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| James RogersonGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 26 |
| F. BrydenCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26 |
| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▲150%↩ | 26▼36.4%↩ |
| R. BennettCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| J. TabinerAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 27▼22.4% |
| S. KuffourFull-back | Colchester | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 27 |
| Sam William John WallerGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 27 |
| Neo EcclestonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼26.1%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| Milai PerottGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 27 |
| N. SiriCentre-forward | Salford City | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| S. KaderCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 28 |
| Joshua Louis TobinCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 28 |
| Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer AkandeWinger | Colchester | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2▼28%↩ | 28▼34.3%↩ |
| J. PlantCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| M. Dibley-DiasDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▲33.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| Taione Richard Evumena SodjeWinger | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| K. MajekodunmiFull-back | Swindon Town | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 29 |
| J. CroleCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 10 | 29 |
| Z. BradshawAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3±0% | 29±0% |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 3▲1500% | 30▲8.1% |
| E. AhuiCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 30 |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 5±0% | 30±0% |
| B. IhionvienCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5±0% | 30▲4.9%↩ |
| Luke Joseph ButterfieldCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 9 | 30 |
| William Michael BrookGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 12±0% | 30±0% |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |
| Rico BrowneCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| T. DaviesCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 15±0% | 31±0% |
| B. KirkmanCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8±0% | 31±0% |
| A. ThibautCentre-forward | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 8±0% | 31±0% |
| F. TerryCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 7±0% | 31±0% |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 12±0% | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6±0% | 31±0% |
| Zachariah Olumide AweCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6±0% | 32±0% |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| S. FordeWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17±0% | 33±0% |