| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 26▲4% | 34±0% |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| W. GoodwinCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲6.4%↩ |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| J. AndrewsCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲3.9%↩ |
| L. NessCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 22▲124.7% | 31±0% |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▼50.2% | 31±0% |
| K. Appiah-ForsonCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 15 | 30 |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▲46.2%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |
| A. AdeyemoFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼71.2% | 29±0% |
| Joe ThomasCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5▼59.4% | 28±0% |
| K. Thompson-SommersCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 28±0% |
| S. NegruFull-back | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 12▼4.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| A. Owolabi-BelewuFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼97.1% | 28±0% |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 10▲464.7% | 28▲3.8% |
| E. BristowFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲37.3%↩ | 27▼13.3%↩ |
| B. EnoruWinger | Notts County | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 27 |
| Thomas Daniel HillCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼91.4%↩ | 27±0% |
| K. EvansCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼89.1% | 27▼11% |
| B. HobsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 27 |
| D. MorganCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 27 |
| H. BurkeCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 26 |
| L. RichardsFull-back | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼93.9% | 26±0% |
| T. SmithGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26▼2.6% |
| H. WilliamsCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 25▼14.8% |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲12.3%↩ | 25▼14.2%↩ |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 25±0% |
| C. StewartCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲125%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| Ricardo Flisberto DinangaCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| S. SilveraWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 17▼20.3%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| M. JacobFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 11▲81.4%↩ | 54▲40.3%↩ |
| D. CampbellCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 35±0% | 46±0% |
| G. YahyaiCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.6%↩ |
| D. MarkandayAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 17▼35.7% | 36▲2.6% |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 26 | 33 |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| W. StanwayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.9%↩ |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| K. DrummondCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13▼34.5% | 32±0% |
| C. AntwiDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 32▲10.8%↩ |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| L. GordonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▼56.4% | 31±0% |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 23▲34.1% | 31▼4% |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| C. MolaCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 21▼1.4% | 31±0% |
| H. NealCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼65.7% | 31±0% |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| S. GwengweAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 25 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3.7 | 20 | 30 |
| C. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼76.2% | 30±0% |
| S. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| P. GlatzelWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| K. BerkoeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲2.9% | 29±0% |
| J. MartinWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 12▼24.8% | 28▼34.2% |
| L. SimperCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 28▼25.1%↩ |
| R. De HavillandCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲21.5%↩ | 28▼35.7%↩ |
| S. SmithCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 25 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲35.3%↩ | 28▼36.8%↩ |
| J. MateteCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| L. WatsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲5.4% | 27±0% |
| K. Thompson-SommersCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼9.8%↩ |
| L. McCannDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 10▲186.1% | 26±0% |
| J. BirdWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26▼29.7%↩ |
| J. AndersonFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 7±0% | 26±0% |
| T. SavinGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▲281.3% | 25▼37.6% |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| J. StevensCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| Owen TaylorCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 25 |
| G. HortonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▲66.7%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| D. CashmanWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| N. ChilversDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 24▼48.4%↩ |
| B. WinterbottomGoalkeeper | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 24 |
| K. PattenCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 24▼5.6% |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| T. AllenCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15▼33.3%↩ | 41±0% |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼63.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼16.7%↩ | 37▲11.1%↩ |
| J. RandallAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼43%↩ | 37±0% |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6▲26.1%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| A. OdohWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| R. HutchinsonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 14▼41.3% | 33±0% |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▼64.7% | 33±0% |
| N. OfoborhCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8▼79.8% | 32±0% |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼76.8% | 32±0% |
| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼49% | 32±0% |
| C. SteadCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 12.6 | 34 | 32 |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼90.8%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |