| T. KnowlesCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▲9.9%↩ | 22▼32.4%↩ |
| T. PearceCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 22▼17.9%↩ |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼56.6%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| R. LeakCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼72.5%↩ | 19▼47.2%↩ |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| R. BootyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 17 |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼41.2%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| K. TshimangaCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2.1 | 25▼32.9% | 27▲13.2% |
| K. GreenAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20▼51.4% | 26±0% |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4%↩ | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 19▼46.1% | 25±0% |
| C. RobertsCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 25▼31.6%↩ |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 21▲29.8%↩ | 24▲18%↩ |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17▼48.5% | 24±0% |
| L. MandevilleCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼73.2% | 23±0% |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼50.2% | 23±0% |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼10.5%↩ | 23±0% |
| M. ButcherCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼96.4% | 22±0% |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼88%↩ | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼59.3% | 22▲13.1% |
| A. LittleDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼98.5% | 21±0% |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5.3 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 19▼9.9%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7±0% | 20▲14.6% |
| B. StevensonDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼50.7% | 20±0% |
| C. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼84.2% | 20±0% |
| P. FarquharsonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▼60.9%↩ | 20±0% |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| D. CrowleyAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 14±0% | 19±0% |
| S. McLoughlinDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| S. McCoulskyCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 12 | 18▼27%↩ |
| L. GibsonFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲172.3% | 18▼11.7% |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| G. Scott-MorrissCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15 | 18 |
| J. AmaluzorDefensive midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17▼52.9%↩ |
| T. WalkerCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17▼50.4%↩ |
| L. SuttonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6▼32.1% | 16▼29.9% |
| Lewis Moore WardGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼43.5%↩ |
| M. KenlockCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 15▼43.4%↩ |
| S. MacDonaldGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| L. GordonFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 27▲18.2%↩ |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▼9%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 47±0% | 26▲11.8% |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| C. VernamCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 12▼67.4% | 24▲13.5% |
| A. CannonCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| O. SowunmiFull-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 35±0% | 22±0% |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼48.3% | 22±0% |
| R. DelaneyCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲39.3%↩ | 21▲36.8%↩ |
| M. MillerWinger | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 4±0% | 20±0% |
| J. QuigleyCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲7.1%↩ |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼78.8% | 19±0% |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 3▼86.7% | 19±0% |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼34.4%↩ | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10▼54.4% | 19±0% |
| E. BishopDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99% | 18±0% |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼22.4%↩ | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲11.3%↩ |
| R. BroomAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 13▲80.8% | 18▲16.7% |
| H. BigginsAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 16▼16.3% | 17±0% |
| R. CundyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 6▼64.4% | 17±0% |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼88.4% | 17±0% |
| S. LavelleCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13▼48.6%↩ | 17▼38.1%↩ |
| S. RooneyFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 17▲14.4% | 17±0% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| B. WhitfieldCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 19▲41.8%↩ | 16▼43.6%↩ |
| E. NevittCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼31.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| M. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 30 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 14▼17.5% | 16▼25.5% |
| T. MullarkeyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▲24.3%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| J. BallDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼55.8% | 15±0% |
| M. Southam-HalesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼94.9% | 15±0% |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▲27.6% | 15±0% |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼14.3% | 13▼33% |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| D. ScarrCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼57.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| A. GilbeyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| W. BoyleFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 10▼68.1% | 21▲12.6% |
| P. DigbyDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼72%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.4% | 20±0% |
| G. JonesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 21±0% | 19±0% |
| J. GrantAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼90.1% | 19±0% |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 21▼4.6%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12▼67.2% | 19±0% |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 18▲17% |
| D. BallCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 25±0% | 17±0% |