| J. ThomsonDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 13 | 31 |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 31▲8.3% | 31▼8.4% |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 31▲7.7%↩ |
| J. SparkesDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3▼91.2% | 30±0% |
| J. EvansCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 39±0% | 30±0% |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 34▲81.1%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| B. KamwaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▼33.3%↩ | 29▲3.5%↩ |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼8.2% | 29▲8.1% |
| R. Longelo-MbuleCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| B. WoodburnCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼87.6% | 29±0% |
| S. Duke-McKennaCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▲9.5%↩ |
| J. TomlinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼68.6%↩ | 29▲9.1%↩ |
| G. LloydCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼30.1% | 28±0% |
| J. WoodsCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 17▲21.8% | 28±0% |
| R. HarbottleCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲25.2% | 28▲9.1% |
| R. SotiriouCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27▲15.6%↩ |
| A. RoweCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 20▲159.2% | 27▼7.8% |
| E. ColemanDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 26▲43.7% | 27±0% |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |
| E. AcquahCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 27▲10.8%↩ |
| T. LeighAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11▲35.7%↩ | 26▼27.5%↩ |
| L. CoyleDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼60.4% | 26±0% |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 8▲1850%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| Y. BambaWinger | Newport County | 🏳️ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 7 | 26 |
| L. CassCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▲2.2%↩ | 25▼12.8%↩ |
| M. SmithCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼97.2% | 25±0% |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▲183.3% | 25±0% |
| H. MaleGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 25 |
| I. CameronCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼40%↩ |
| C. BrennanDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 18▲133.3% | 24±0% |
| L. O'ConnorCentre-back | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼96.4% | 24±0% |
| K. WilsonCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 24▼62.2%↩ |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼30.4% | 23±0% |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▲2.3% | 23▼20.4% |
| T. ShowunmiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 21▼46.6% |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2±0% | 49▲12.1%↩ |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| J. PowellAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 18▼23.4%↩ | 41▲11.8%↩ |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼79.9% | 31±0% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 28±0% | 30±0% |
| A. CharlesDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇩Grenada | 27 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 14.8 | 40▲159% | 30▲1.3% |
| T. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼22.7%↩ |
| L. BonisCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19▼41.7% | 29±0% |
| M. SandersCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 28±0% |
| J. SandersFull-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼36.5%↩ | 28▲9%↩ |
| N. TavaresCentre-back | Barnet | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼87.9% | 28±0% |
| J. DavisonCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼58.8%↩ | 28▲13.2%↩ |
| B. WilesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4.9 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 22▲344.9% | 26±0% |
| G. BajramiCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 29 | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| C. BrownCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 26▲11.1% |
| T. SangDefensive midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 15▼42% | 25±0% |
| S. StubbsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼69.2% | 25±0% |
| R. Crichlow-NobleCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 3▼76.2% | 25±0% |
| S. LaveryWinger | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 15±0% | 25±0% |
| J. HawkesDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.7% | 24±0% |
| D. PereiraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼70.7% | 24±0% |
| Y. BambaAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8 | 24 |
| M. ClarkCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▲17.3%↩ | 24▼21.5%↩ |
| D. ButterworthDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼45.5% | 24▲12.4% |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| Stefan MolsAttacking midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 8 | 23 |
| D. TharmeCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Wales | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 19▲28.5% | 23▼25.6% |
| J. EaringCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 27 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 15▲87.3%↩ | 23▼21.3%↩ |
| G. GarnerWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 23±0% |
| G. NurseCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼73.2% | 22±0% |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▲300%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 6 | 21 |
| A. DallasAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 7▼50.4%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| W. DaviesCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 10 | 20 |
| L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 15▼58.9%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| J. GibsonAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▲10.4%↩ | 33▲11.8%↩ |
| A. LewisCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| A. EvansCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 31▲14.3%↩ |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| J. GibbonsCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 39±0% | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| A. DrinanCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼58.8% | 28±0% |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼48.6%↩ | 28▲12%↩ |
| J. RobsonFull-back | Oldham | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 17▼66.4% | 28±0% |
| M. HudsonGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼68.3% | 28±0% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼75.6% | 28▲10% |
| D. CollingeCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼91.3% | 27±0% |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18±0% | 26▲12% |
| J. JonesWinger | Bromley | 🇲🇹Malta | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 26±0% |
| A. KilgourCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1% | 26±0% |
| Ronan HaleCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 14▼18.7% | 25▲11.9% |
| T. WaltonWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼32.8% | 24▲13% |
| J. DaviesCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼6.2%↩ | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| K. GordonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0▼98.6% | 22±0% |
| G. MillerCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |