| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| F. HolmanWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 5.4 | 32 | 33 |
| S. FordeWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| E. AhuiFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 23 | 32 |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 16▲5.8% | 32±0% |
| Zachariah Olumide AweCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼93% | 32±0% |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 22▲289.3% | 31±0% |
| T. Wilson-BrownCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 31 |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 14▲16.3%↩ | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| F. TerryCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| B. KirkmanCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲19.5% | 31±0% |
| A. ThibautCentre-forward | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| T. DaviesCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼64.7% | 31±0% |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |
| Rico BrowneCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| William Michael BrookGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼49.6% | 30±0% |
| B. IhionvienWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲4.9%↩ |
| Jaden WilliamsWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲69.2% | 30▲1.7% |
| J. MaskellCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| K. MajekodunmiCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 29 |
| F. BrydenCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| J. CroleCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 20 | 29 |
| J. PlantCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 11 | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| Isaac HeathCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 7 | 28 |
| I. Noel-WilliamsCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4▲875%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| Joshua Louis TobinCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 28 |
| S. KaderCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 28 |
| N. SiriCentre-forward | Salford City | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| Ben PerryDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▼50.6%↩ | 28▼35.2%↩ |
| C. CookCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 | 28 |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| Milai PerottGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 27 |
| S. KuffourFull-back | Colchester | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▲62.5% | 27±0% |
| J. TabinerAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 13▼43.5% | 27▼22.4% |
| J. RussellCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 26 |
| James RogersonGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26 |
| B. RadcliffeCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 26▼39.9% |
| D. SassiFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| Killian BarrettGoalkeeper | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼87.9%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26▲4%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▲200%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| E. KingCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲6900%↩ | 39±0% |
| M. EbioweiCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 38▲2.4%↩ |
| D. WoodmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 36 |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 19▲19.1%↩ | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 33±0% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5▼22.9%↩ | 31±0% |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▲40.8% | 31±0% |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| Luke Joseph ButterfieldCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 30 |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 5.1 | 22▲317% | 30▲2% |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▲3050% | 30▲8.1% |
| O. HammondAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▲101.8% | 29±0% |
| S. LongGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 29▲6.5%↩ |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▲98.6% | 29±0% |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▼39.8%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| C. CatonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▲135.4% | 29±0% |
| Z. BradshawAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 15▲469.2% | 29▲2.1% |
| Taione Richard Evumena SodjeCentre-forward | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| M. Dibley-DiasDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▲608.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer AkandeWinger | Colchester | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▲40%↩ | 28▼34.3%↩ |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼85.7%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| I. WilliamsCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 27 |
| Neo EcclestonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 4▼14.3% | 27▼5.9% |
| Sam William John WallerGoalkeeper | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| L. AyinaCentre-back | Salford City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼38.4%↩ |
| J. TaborCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 27 |
| A. MarshAttacking midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 27▼32%↩ |
| R. BennettFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 9▲1114.3% | 27±0% |
| T. DonaghyGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26 |
| J. FoulkesFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼17.6%↩ |
| Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 7▼68% | 26▲28.2% |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 24▲273.8%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| Tommy George BackwellCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 25 |
| Mohamed Katia KouyateCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 21▲491.7%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▲8.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| K. EteteWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲103.7%↩ | 39▲4.5%↩ |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 22▼24% | 36±0% |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 4▼82.7%↩ | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| L. BennettDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 16▼58.5% | 35±0% |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 24 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 7▼64.5% | 34▲2.1% |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲507% | 34▲10.3% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| R. StauntonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.9% | 34±0% |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 39▲52.6% | 34±0% |