| J. TaylorCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 36±0% | 48±0% |
| O. CaseyFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 42±0% | 48±0% |
| L. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 10 | 48 |
| B. HillsCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 24▲31.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| B. IbrahimAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 12±0% | 47±0% |
| M. MothersilleCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 13▼71.9%↩ | 46▼12.6%↩ |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| E. WheatleyCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 1 | 18.5 | 16 | 45▲52.2%↩ |
| J. MoonFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 11▼66%↩ | 45▲32%↩ |
| B. AndréssonWinger | Stockport County | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3▼63.9% | 44▼11.2% |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 26±0% | 43±0% |
| D. TaylorCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 10▼74.8%↩ | 43▼18.3%↩ |
| L. WoodhouseFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| C. GardnerCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| T. SackeyCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 4 | 43 |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12±0% | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| Killian CahillGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 42 |
| L. NordåsCentre-forward | Luton | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 5▼87.1%↩ | 42▼5.7%↩ |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| R. GottsAttacking midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| M. AsamoahWinger | Wigan | 🇬🇧Great Britain | 23 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 5▼15.8% | 41±0% |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| J. MoorhouseCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 8 | 41 |
| T. AllenCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22±0% | 41±0% |
| Jacob BorgnisCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 4 | 41 |
| K. SpenceCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 18±0% | 40±0% |
| Max DickovWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 3 | 39 |
| E. HendersonCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 17±0% | 39±0% |
| K. EteteCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 3 | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| D. LevittCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 39▼13.4%↩ |
| B. McCannFull-back | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼4.7%↩ |
| K. WoottonCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 47±0% | 38±0% |
| C. ElderFull-back | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 20▼12.1%↩ | 38▲13.1%↩ |
| J. LewisCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴Wales | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 14▼69.5% | 38▲9.6% |
| A. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 33±0% | 37±0% |
| R. BalkerFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| T. BakinsonAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| A. OluwaboriWinger | Exeter City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 35▼16% |
| J. McAteeAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 9±0% | 35±0% |
| Harvey AraujoCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 26▲120%↩ | 35▲9.5%↩ |
| O. MoxonDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| Adama SidibehCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 7 | 1 | 8.1 | 17▼0.6%↩ | 33▼16.2%↩ |
| C. ConnollyCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 10±0% | 30±0% |
| E. OtooFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 29 |
| A. HagelskjærCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 22▲4.9%↩ | 29▼11.2%↩ |
| K. PalmerWinger | Luton | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| M. ReindorfWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 3 | 28▼25.8%↩ |
| Kyreece LisbieWinger | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 27▼5%↩ |
| D. CharlesCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 14±0% | 26▲10.8%↩ |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| G. HoneymanAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 52±0% | 21±0% |
| S. BradleyCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 45▲60.6%↩ | 20▼9.8%↩ |
| O. NorwoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 40±0% | 20±0% |
| B. CargillFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 20▼11.2% | 20▼33.6% |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 11▼58.4% | 18▼39.3% |
| B. HeneghanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14▼36.2% | 16▼10.9% |
| J. RallsCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 8▼32.8%↩ | 15▼48.3%↩ |
| N. WellsCentre-forward | Luton | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 21±0% | 14±0% |
| C. ChristieFull-back | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 11▲282.8%↩ | 12▼45.3%↩ |
| J. MagennisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| J. CollinsCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 4 | 1 | 4.3 | 12▼44.8% | 10▼22.4% |
| L. AkinsAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇩Grenada | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 26±0% | 9±0% |
| J. DonleyCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 15▲9.6%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| D. LawlorFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 29▲2300% | 50▼7.6% |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 17▲32.8% | 49▼17.3% |
| S. MorrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 2 | 10.2 | 16▼25.9%↩ | 45▼6.9%↩ |
| M. GarbettCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 3 | 2 | 13.3 | 23▲167.8%↩ | 44▼24.3%↩ |
| K. AbrefaFull-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 9▼26% | 44▼2.4% |
| M. SmithCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 26▲42.5% | 43▲0.5% |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 15▼39%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| Marvin Marvellous KaletaFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 6▼35.4%↩ | 42▼7.9%↩ |
| P. PattersonAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 8±0% | 41▲9% |
| L. BateAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| Declan FrithCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 10 | 40 |
| G. MiddletonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 13▼50.4%↩ | 39▼19.2%↩ |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 46±0% | 39▲10.9% |
| J. BensonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 15▲223.9%↩ | 37▼10.2%↩ |
| A. PressleyCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 2 | 9.4 | 24▲10.8%↩ | 32±0% |
| A. LewisFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 28 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 24▲51.3% | 32▼16.8% |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 24▼40% | 32▼3% |
| R. HendryAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| A. EvansAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 3▼87.7% | 31▼29.1% |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 17▲94.3%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| G. LapslieCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 9▼48.2%↩ | 29▲5.4%↩ |
| J. Dacres-CogleyCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 19▼22.7%↩ | 27▼29.8%↩ |
| J. HusbandFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 15▼42.6%↩ | 24▼12.6%↩ |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 4 | 2 | 10.8 | 12▼45%↩ | 23▼57%↩ |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 2 | 4.2 | 21 | 22▼31.4%↩ |
| Theo UptonCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 8 | 21 |
| A. McGowanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 15▼18%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| T. EavesCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 24▲43.6% | 12▼27.1% |
| M. JacobsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 7▲74.4%↩ | 8▼15.3%↩ |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 26▲83.9%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 18▲146.6% | 48▲46.3% |