| T. HamerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 6▼86% | 49±0% |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20▲458.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| K. LofthouseAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 12▼74.1% | 51±0% |
| I. OlaofeWinger | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲40.4%↩ |
| N. OpokuWinger | Northampton | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼70.5%↩ | 29±0% |
| O. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 16▼5.8%↩ | 30±0% |
| Jamie JellisDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼97.5%↩ | 31▲5.1%↩ |
| T. PerryCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▼86%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| A. DobraCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 8▼59.6%↩ | 33±0% |
| L. ShawCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼20.5%↩ |
| Z. JeacockGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 34▼9%↩ |
| J. ThomasWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 4▼90.4%↩ | 35▲3.9%↩ |
| A. OluwaboriWinger | Exeter City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▲36.4% | 35▼16% |
| J. ValeWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 36▼4.8%↩ |
| J. KabiaCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 36 |
| K. LolosCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼19.3%↩ |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼61.6%↩ | 36▲15.6%↩ |
| D. BardenGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲24.7%↩ |
| Jeremiah Okine-PetersCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 36 |
| K. AdomWinger | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37▲3.3% |
| R. DarcyCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 7▼77.7%↩ | 38▼21.3%↩ |
| J. BycroftGoalkeeper | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 32▲690% | 38▲3.3% |
| R. RydelCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39±0% |
| W. ForresterFull-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 27▲135.7% | 39±0% |
| B. WaineWinger | Port Vale | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| J. BurroughsFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26▲560%↩ | 39▲2.6%↩ |
| J. HeadleyCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▼73% | 40▲2.8% |
| K. JohnCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 7▼67.6% | 40±0% |
| K. SpenceAttacking midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 7▼59.3% | 40±0% |
| L. ClarksonAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼19.7% | 41±0% |
| P. LaneWinger | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 11▼7.7% | 42±0% |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 9▼26.5% | 43±0% |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 20▼24.7% | 43±0% |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 12▼43.7% | 44±0% |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 14▼27.6% | 44±0% |
| J. MoonCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲11.8%↩ |
| E. ErhahonDefensive midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 19▼9.5% | 45±0% |
| M. SorinolaDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼65.6% | 45±0% |
| J. ShepherdCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼88.2% | 45±0% |
| T. TaylorCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| I. DaviesCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 46▲3.2% |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.3% | 46±0% |
| L. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲12.8%↩ |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼71.7% | 48±0% |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 10.9 | 23▲220.5% | 48▲46.3% |
| D. KyerewaaAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 4▼85.1% | 48▲2.8% |
| J. BrownAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼86.2% | 49±0% |
| J. HonohanCentre-back | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 49 |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼63% | 49▲2.5% |
| J. MoylanWinger | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 12.9 | 32▼5.3%↩ | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10▼78.1% | 51▲2.6% |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 9▼72.1%↩ | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼38.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| R. StreetCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.7% |
| L. BruntFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 9▲3.7%↩ | 55±0% |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 32▼27.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| T. SimpsonWinger | Port Vale | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼17.4%↩ |
| K. NgwenyaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏳️Malawi | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▲300%↩ | 26▼34.6%↩ |
| E. OtooFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5 | 30 |
| C. BarrettCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▼89%↩ | 32±0% |
| E. WeirCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼95.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| A. PressleyCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 9.4 | 25▲18.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼57.2%↩ | 33±0% |
| M. DennisCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▼79.2%↩ | 34±0% |
| C. GilliganDefensive midfielder | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1▼91.5% | 36▼12.9% |
| C. SlickerGoalkeeper | Barnsley | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 28 | 36 |
| Jack RogersCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 37 |
| J. NelsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | 14▼20.9%↩ | 37▼11.4%↩ |
| N. BroomeGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 38 |
| Max DickovWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 5 | 39 |
| H. AshbyFull-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼60%↩ | 40▲0.5%↩ |
| M. TurnerGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3 | 40 |
| C. Conn-ClarkeWinger | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼66.4% | 40▼5.4% |
| H. TyrerGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4▼83.1%↩ | 40▼21%↩ |
| Declan FrithCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 16 | 40 |
| L. BateAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 10.2 | 16▲573.9% | 40±0% |
| B. WoodsAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10▼9.6% | 41▲2% |
| E. TurnsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33▲124.3% | 41▼2.4% |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 11▲23.5% | 42±0% |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7▼56.8% | 42±0% |
| L. FioriniDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2▼25% | 42±0% |
| Z. AshworthFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴Wales | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 7▼69% | 43▲1.9% |
| J. MorrisCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 13▼40.2% | 44±0% |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼98.6% | 44±0% |
| T. MengiCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 34▲86.8% | 44▼26.3% |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 8▼68.4% | 44▲1.8% |
| M. GarbettWinger | Peterborough | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 3▼85.4% | 44±0% |
| C. SaydeeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| D. JefferiesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Wales | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8▼8% | 45±0% |
| S. MorrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 10.2 | 24▲10.2%↩ | 45▼6.9%↩ |
| J. LowCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93% | 45±0% |
| Kyron Silveria GordonCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26▲6400%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15▲463%↩ | 45▲59.3%↩ |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼25.1% | 46±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 12▼39.8% | 46±0% |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 18▼20% | 46±0% |
| J. DorsettFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 5▼77.3% | 46±0% |
| T. GaleAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇧🇧Barbados | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29.3 | 21▲5.1% | 47±0% |