| J. DevriendtGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 |
| T. LoutfiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| D. DemuynckWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 38▼1.8% |
| F. TsimbaWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco CordovaCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Óscar GilAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 30±0% | 38▼6.7% |
| E. DoucouréGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 38▼22.3%↩ |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| R. SarfoCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 37▼28.1%↩ |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 36 |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| Pedro GomesCentre-back | Dender | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼35.9%↩ |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| J. MunezeroCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| C. KoiteCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 36 |
| T. DialloDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼9.5% | 36▼12.3% |
| W. BalikwishaWinger | OH Leuven | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| D. J. WisdomAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 35 |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼73.3%↩ | 35▼6.4%↩ |
| A. KamardinCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| Mohammed Al RashdiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| H. MnogaFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 23▲8.1%↩ | 35▲10.8%↩ |
| M. BelkheirWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 35▼28.2% |
| G. CouckeGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 35▼8.9%↩ |
| S. StanojlovićWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 34 |
| R. EyongoWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼21.9% |
| N. HavenaarCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 28▲7.8%↩ | 33▲34.1%↩ |
| L. PétrotCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 19▼14.1%↩ | 33▼30.3%↩ |
| D. LavaléeCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 25▲789.3%↩ | 32▼20%↩ |
| M. AshimeruAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32▼27.7% |
| S. SchrijversDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 37±0% | 32▼4.5% |
| T. VlietinckCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3▼81.1% | 32▼31.2% |
| A. FlipsCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| D. RoefGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 22▲20.1% | 31▲6.2% |
| M. IlaimaharitraDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 30▲1.7% |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| M. El HankouriWinger | Standard Liege | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼45.7%↩ |
| E. Mballa AmougouCentre-forward | Dender | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 28 |
| D. HrnčárCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼46.3% | 28▼46.3% |
| T. MohrDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32±0% | 28▲0.7% |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| L. DietzCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 21▲1.5%↩ | 28▲4.9%↩ |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| O. De WolfGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.3% | 27▼45.6% |
| G. NilssonCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 27▼42.8% |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| M. SambuFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 23±0% | 26▼20.2% |
| D. PraetDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 24±0% | 26▲2.4%↩ |
| K. CoolsCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 16±0% | 25▼20.4% |
| W. FayeCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 34±0% | 25▼4.2% |
| H. VanakenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| L. AugustinssonCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| B. RamanWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| J. KayembeCentre-back | Genk | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 25▲13.9% | 22▼0.9% |
| Luca SchelfhoutFull-back | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1±0% | 22▲5.7% |
| L. PirardGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 7▲446.2%↩ | 22▼23.7%↩ |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| C. BurgessCentre-back | Gent | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 64±0% | 22▼1.8%↩ |
| S. KeitaCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 21 |
| B. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14±0% | 21▼5.1% |
| S. TaniguchiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 34±0% | 20▼2.4% |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| M. FreyWinger | Antwerp | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▲23.1%↩ | 18▲16.5%↩ |
| Y. SommerGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 67▼12.6%↩ | 17▼29.1%↩ |
| W. JanssensCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1±0% | 17±0% |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| N. DussenneCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 15▼5.1% |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| L. BostynGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 14▼43% |
| R. KenneCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| Y. ThoelenGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 10▼16.7%↩ |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| S. SydorchukCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼69.1% | 9▼31.2% |
| G. HairemansDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 8±0% |
| S. MignoletGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼74% | 7▼65.4% |
| T. VandenbergheGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼77.8%↩ |
| J. BokilaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 15±0% | 6±0% |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| E. MbodjiCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| S. MichezCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2▼27.6%↩ | 2▼96.1%↩ |
| M. CourcoulAttacking midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| H. GamborFull-back | Gent | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18▼20.9% | 65▲30.6% |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| J. RomsaasCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| I. SakamotoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| C. ScottAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 19 | 57 |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |