| Joel Tshisanga NdalaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼6.7%↩ | 51▼19.1%↩ |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| M. ZekriFull-back | KV Mechelen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1% |
| M. EerdhuijzenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 6±0% | 50±0% |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| F. TangalaDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 4 | 50 |
| V. MartensWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 50 |
| I. BreugelmansCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| A. BoukamirCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| D. De JaegereCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 5 | 50 |
| C. SouangaCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 50 |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| K. RodríguezWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 33±0% | 50▼1.6% |
| H. VetlesenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| A. KadriWinger | Gent | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32±0% | 49▲4.2% |
| A. LapageCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 20±0% | 49▼6.3% |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9▲29% | 49▼9.4% |
| G. VandeplasWinger | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 49±0% |
| T. LutondaFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 17±0% | 49▼4.3% |
| Amine DaaliDefensive midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| D. HeymansCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| I. DiakitéFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| T. PanduroDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 49 |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| Luis NarhWinger | Antwerp | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 48 |
| G. DioufCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 10±0% | 48▲2.3% |
| E. LofolomoDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| M. BusiCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 34▼3.2%↩ | 48▼9.3%↩ |
| L. MarijnissenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 35±0% | 48▼20.3%↩ |
| L. MichalWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 48▼21.8%↩ |
| E. TuypensCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3 | 48 |
| L. Mbamba-MuandaFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 13±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 22±0% | 48▼4.4% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 48±0% |
| S. KimuraCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 24±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| David Gabriel JesusWinger | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 48▲4.4% |
| Jeff GodelaineCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 48±0% |
| Daniel TshilandaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 48 |
| T. RadeletGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 48 |
| Mory KeraCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 48 |
| Y. GbouaCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 48 |
| K. MatsuzawaCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| L. Van GelderCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 48 |
| H. BulutCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 48 |
| M. NotoCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 48 |
| O. AntmanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 10▲5.1%↩ | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| K. NkubaFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 6▼26.8% | 47▼6.5% |
| S. ShinkawaCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47▲26.1%↩ |
| M. LendfersGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 47 |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 38▲483.1%↩ | 47▼10.6%↩ |
| A. HemsleyCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 34▲7.5%↩ | 47▲3.5%↩ |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 17.3 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| N. MakemboCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲15.4%↩ |
| M. BoukamirCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 5▼13%↩ | 47▼10.3%↩ |
| D. SalifouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 10±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| Noah StassinCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 47 |
| J. MbalandaAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| O. AchihiCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 47 |
| S. MurruCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| J. NamCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47▼1.1% |
| O. OlivierCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| I. BenachourCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| M. NdembiCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 47 |
| Oumar BaldeCentral midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 47 |
| O. AchihiCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Milan GigotCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| Y. AzzouzCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| A. Mulumba KankondeCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 47 |
| I. Ben SadikCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 47 |
| N. SyCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| Q. DurkaGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| T. OgiwaraCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 26▲2.3%↩ | 47▲5.6%↩ |
| R. CaicedoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 47 |
| H. JuradoCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 47▼2.3%↩ |
| Charles HerrmannDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 47 |
| D. SikanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 4▼28.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| M. HeremansCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 47 |
| M. O'rinboyevWinger | Antwerp | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 47 |
| A. BayoWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.7%↩ |
| A. BertacciniWinger | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 22±0% | 47▲0.6% |
| K. NgaWinger | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| N. CobiellaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 47 |
| N. DevalckeneerGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 47 |
| V. DamjanićCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |