| M. FerdinanCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲35.3%↩ |
| Lassana TraoréCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| I. AsenjoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| J. SalasCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| J. StoreyCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9▼73.1% | 53▲10.9% |
| T. AndoCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 16▼71.7%↩ | 53▲12.1%↩ |
| A. GhionDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 53▲4.5%↩ |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| A. VerstraetenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| E. HoussaCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| Peru Larrañaga VázquezCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 53 |
| J. P. Gomez F.Centre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| V. VidalCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Ekaitz RedondoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Unai AyalaGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| D. RamirezCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 53 |
| Florian PruhsGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 53 |
| I. TraoréCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| Jack PhillipsGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 53 |
| Jack PhillipsGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 53 |
| S. Ben BrahimAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.8 | 7 | 53 |
| Fernando GabrielCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0 | 53 |
| M. SteinwenderCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44▲9.5%↩ | 53▲23.7%↩ |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |
| A. LookmanWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28.7 | 14▲52.7%↩ | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| C. ZesigerCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▼50.3%↩ | 53▼22.1%↩ |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| Jordy BawuahDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| D. VerduinGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 53 |
| J. NgankamCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼9.9%↩ |
| T. WildeboerCentre-forward | Spartak Trnava | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲109.2%↩ | 53▲8.6%↩ |
| A. CiammaglichellaCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 53 |
| A. MaidanaCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12.5 | 18 | 53 |
| F. MoumbagnaCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 53▲2.7%↩ |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 53▲60%↩ |
| Adam BaallalDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| B. TomiakCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 53▲10.7% |
| Rafa MirWinger | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 32▼22.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| F. MedeirosCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 53 |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 53 |
| N. HildebrandtWinger | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 53 |
| M. PfisterCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Othmane Elidrissi ErahhaliCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 53 |
| R. ArakiCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 12▲1.8%↩ | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| PettersonWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 53▲6.3%↩ |
| D. BallardAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 26.5 | 16▼72.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| P. DavidWinger | Brighton | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 28±0% | 53▼2.4%↩ |
| J. L. ArandaCentre-back | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 53 |
| E. LolicGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0 | 53 |
| L. GoriCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0 | 53 |
| A. IwobiCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| A. PapakanellosDefensive midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼13.9%↩ | 53±0% |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 10 | 53 |
| Matheus FrançaWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▼31.5%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| AisarDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 9▼42.2%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 53 |
| T. WegenerCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 53 |
| Marko SoldicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| Gabin SecrétantCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1 | 53 |
| F. de BruinCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Ruben BeliandjouCentre-forward | Bastia | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 8 | 53 |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| M. MeïtéWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 3▼78.6%↩ | 53▼31.3%↩ |
| Izan YurrietaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 53 |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 53 |
| S. LiberaliCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 53 |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| EvertowCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| D. SiaWinger | Mirandes | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| L. SeifertCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 0 | 53 |
| I. SaioGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 3 | 53 |
| ZeegaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 53 |
| Mackenzie MaltbyCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 53 |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 14▲181.3%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| C. ContehWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲14.3%↩ |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 7▼44.6%↩ | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| R. RosadoFull-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 53 |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 18 | 53 |
| Nacho NicolauGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.5 | 7 | 53 |
| Amadou CisséCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Vital MaiaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| D. RomeroWinger | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 38▲266%↩ | 53▲9.8%↩ |
| Niko Takahashi CendagortaCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 13 | 53▲9.6% |
| K. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 42▲24.6%↩ | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6±0% | 53±0% |