| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43▲71.8% | 53±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| F. DiasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5 | 53 |
| E. Lo BiundoCentre-forward | Padova | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Boris Manuzah LumCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2 | 53 |
| F. AlidouWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 14±0% | 53▼3.8%↩ |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| I. SadiqWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9±0% | 53±0% |
| Douglas LuizCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 15▼3.3%↩ | 53▼0.7%↩ |
| Samu CortésWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 53▼5.2% |
| P. KöhnGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10▼51.4% | 53▼21.2% |
| Z. FrancoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| LuccaWinger | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 53▼11.1%↩ |
| E. CedeñoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇵🇦Panama | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 2 | 53 |
| Diego MéndezCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 3 | 53 |
| Luiz OtavioCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 34±0% | 53▼5% |
| Sergio AkiemeFull-back | Reims | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 56±0% | 53±0% |
| J. PiotrowskiAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 26±0% | 53▲13% |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 0 | 53±0% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲9.5%↩ |
| M. AćimovićDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 53 |
| R. AkaleCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 53 |
| D. HofmeisterDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 53 |
| B. JungfleischCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Jonas Werner SchwankeGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 53 |
| R. MurcyCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 53 |
| M. HinestrozaWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 22▼2.7%↩ | 53▲82.1%↩ |
| Vando FélixCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2 | 53▼3.6%↩ |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼26.2%↩ |
| Bruno FernandesDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 53 |
| A. CherniDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| David FreitasCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 53 |
| S. KassamaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 10 | 53 |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 53 |
| Vincenzo OnofriettiCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 53 |
| S. SehaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 53 |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| S. StojkoviÄCentre-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 53 |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| Eric RamiresCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 8▼68.4% | 53▼7.2% |
| F. ChiesaCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 9±0% | 53±0% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7▲1280%↩ | 53▲9.1%↩ |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. AebischerCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 42±0% | 53±0% |
| M. LérisFull-back | Pisa | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| Sven BoulandCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16 | 53 |
| Gonçalo Carvalho MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 12±0% | 53▲11.8%↩ |
| Thiago BeltrameGoalkeeper | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 53 |
| E. KamgaGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 53 |
| Tidiane ToureCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Nico LozanoGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| G. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| B. AugusteCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Samuel Bayon AlmarzaCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| RobinhoCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| KaykyWinger | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 10±0% | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| F. MayuluCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Jack PhillipsGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 53 |
| Jack PhillipsGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 53 |
| M. FerdinanCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲35.3%↩ |
| Ismael ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 53 |
| L. ZeevalkinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Filippo BertacciniWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Mattia Della RoccaCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| D. ZamagniCentral midfielder | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0 | 53 |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| M. AchiWinger | Cherno More Varna | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▲114.3%↩ | 53▲9.8%↩ |
| Lassana TraoréCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| I. AsenjoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| J. SalasCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| J. StoreyCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9▼73.1% | 53▲10.9% |
| T. AndoCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 16▼71.7%↩ | 53▲12.1%↩ |
| A. GhionDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 53▲4.5%↩ |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| A. VerstraetenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| E. HoussaCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1▼73.7% | 53±0% |
| Peru Larrañaga VázquezCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Aitor GarciaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 53 |
| C. DiazCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Sybrand VeldhuisCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 53 |
| N. FontanaGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 53 |
| FIlippo GalvagnoCentre-forward | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 53 |
| J. P. Gomez F.Centre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| V. VidalCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Ekaitz RedondoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Unai AyalaGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| D. RamirezCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 53 |
| Florian PruhsGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 53 |
| I. TraoréCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| S. Ben BrahimAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.8 | 7 | 53 |
| Fernando GabrielCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0 | 53 |
| M. SteinwenderCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44▲9.5%↩ | 53▲23.7%↩ |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |