| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.9 | 17▲1.8%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| AisarDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 6▼63%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| Marko SoldicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| J. L. ArandaCentre-back | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 53 |
| F. de BruinCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| Ruben BeliandjouCentre-forward | Bastia | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 5 | 53 |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲77.1%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| M. MeïtéWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼78.6%↩ | 53▼31.3%↩ |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| EvertowCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Mackenzie MaltbyCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 53 |
| D. SiaWinger | Mirandes | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| L. SeifertCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 53 |
| I. SaioGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 3 | 53 |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 53 |
| S. LiberaliCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 0 | 53 |
| ZeegaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 53 |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| Mohamed AbdelmonemCentre-back | Nice | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 13▼5.8% | 53▼19.9% |
| I. MohamedCentral midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 5 | 53 |
| C. ContehWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲14.3%↩ |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 13±0% | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| R. RosadoFull-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 53 |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| L. MergnerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 53 |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 18 | 53 |
| Nacho NicolauGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Izan YurrietaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Vital MaiaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 53 |
| Amadou CisséCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 53 |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 4▼70.6% | 53▲27.4% |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 53 |
| D. RomeroWinger | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41.9 | 38▲266%↩ | 53▲9.8%↩ |
| Niko Takahashi CendagortaCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 13 | 53▲9.4% |
| K. DoyleCentral midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 42▲24.6%↩ | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| N. MohrCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| R. ShipstonCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▲100% | 53▲25.9% |
| Yanis da RochaCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 53 |
| M. SpinaccèCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53 |
| R. HoffmannGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 53±0% |
| O. ForsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 0 | 53▼16.5% |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| T. PollFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| Kevin SánchezCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 53▼2.1% |
| A. KurtulanDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 45±0% | 53±0% |
| D. MasCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 53 |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| H. MochizukiFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 25±0% | 53▲2.5% |
| Erik MullerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 53 |
| A. DiakitéCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0 | 53 |
| T. AbrahamWinger | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 7▼72%↩ | 52▲71.2%↩ |
| M. JiménezDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 22±0% | 52±0% |
| A. HotiCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 52±0% |
| P. DakaCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇿🇲Zambia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▲5.7%↩ | 52▲14.2%↩ |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| K. ScherpenGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 74.6 | 63▲7.6%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| M. WasinskiCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| M. Titalom PenkaCentre-forward | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| J. LetáčekGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 0 | 52 |
| I. Wade PapaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 52 |
| J. HerreroCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 52 |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| Z. LarkecheFull-back | Barnsley | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲8.7%↩ |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MambukuCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 52 |
| K. MandicCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Santiago SerraDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 52 |
| A. DuarteWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 52 |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| K. KozłowskiWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52▼2.1%↩ |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 52 |
| T. AkpakounCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 0 | 52 |
| RomuloCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1▼57.1% | 52▼12% |
| E. SarıkayaCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4±0% | 52±0% |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22.9 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| S. MullenCentre-back | Torino | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 1 | 52 |
| A. YaakobishviliFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.9 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 52▼26.2%↩ |
| Mamadou KebbehCentre-back | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Simone AbbondanzaCentre-back | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52 |
| F. Moreno FellCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 52 |
| K. DiopCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 52 |
| R. CatalaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Grayson DettoniCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 52 |
| T. BanyWinger | West Brom | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲26.3%↩ |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 16±0% | 52▲3% |
| D. TraoréDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| K. AmianCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 21±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |