| PaulinhoFull-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 9±0% | 21▲22.1%↩ |
| T. AntalyalıDefensive midfielder | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 12±0% | 21±0% |
| D. BitonWinger | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 2.8 | 32 | 21 |
| E. Di FulvioGoalkeeper | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 49 | 21 |
| Alex SantanaCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 3±0% | 21▼12.1%↩ |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16±0% | 21±0% |
| P. JohanssonFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 51▲12675% | 21▲88.4% |
| H. BilazerFull-back | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 13▼57.1% | 21±0% |
| Mohamed AdelAttacking midfielder | Smouha SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 31 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 14 | 21 |
| R. KapičCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 2.3 | 44▲3.8% | 21▼25.6% |
| M. MarcjanikCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 27 | 21 |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20▲57.9% | 21▼33.1% |
| J. GammelbyCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9▲13% | 21▼19.1% |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| Kim Dong-JunGoalkeeper | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 11▲11.9% | 21▲6% |
| S. KurtCentral midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16▼33.9%↩ | 21±0% |
| B. Hines-IkeCentre-back | Austin | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17▼32.8% | 21▼14.9% |
| G. LundgrenWinger | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 30 | 2 | 8 | 2.1 | 29▼12.8% | 21▼22.3% |
| N. MaedaWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 21±0% |
| Á. CorreaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3.2 | 17▼72.9%↩ | 21▼33%↩ |
| B. MelingFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 26▲103.1% | 21▲24.6% |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 29▼14.5% | 21▼51.8% |
| B. ÇobanCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2.4 | 50 | 21▲1.9%↩ |
| N. BreitenbruchCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17▼44.1% | 21▼3.2% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8▼64.1% | 21±0% |
| B. MerliniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▼23.5%↩ | 22▼8.1%↩ |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| D. PhillipsGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼30.5%↩ |
| F. TudorCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼44.9% | 22▲13.7% |
| G. WüthrichCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 33 | 22 |
| M. TenhoCentre-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 52▲77.6% | 22▲19.9% |
| A. MuylDefensive midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 15▼50% | 22▼5.7% |
| N. CaroCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 26▼49.2%↩ | 22▼42.8%↩ |
| M. VeljkovićCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 19▲57.6%↩ | 22▼55.5%↩ |
| C. DonaldsonFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▲1936.4%↩ | 22▼29%↩ |
| OberdanDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12▲23.2%↩ | 22▲5.3%↩ |
| ÉderCentre-back | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼76.3%↩ | 22▼47%↩ |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| S. FindlayCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12▼75.5% | 22▼24.5% |
| Luis PérezCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 22±0% |
| Miguel SilvaGoalkeeper | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲1253.8%↩ | 22▼44.7%↩ |
| J. KubickiCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▼48.5% | 22±0% |
| L. ShanklandCentre-forward | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 27▼45%↩ | 22▼22.3%↩ |
| U. StojanovićFull-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 33 | 22 |
| Dor PeretzCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 48▲322.8%↩ | 22▼60.7%↩ |
| H. FértoliCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15▼63.8%↩ | 22▼42.6%↩ |
| E. LeeAttacking midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 31 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 24▼11.9% | 22▼33.8% |
| I. BrkićGoalkeeper | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15▲297.3%↩ | 22▲5.7%↩ |
| N. OlijGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 22▲26.9%↩ |
| L. PirardGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▲446.2%↩ | 22▼23.7%↩ |
| G. KayaCentre-forward | Iğdır FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼63.5% | 22▼10.8% |
| E. UnsainGoalkeeper | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲115.9%↩ | 22▼23.4%↩ |
| Igor RabelloCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 8±0% | 22▼4.3%↩ |
| J. YaroCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 17▲70.4% | 22▼4.7% |
| N. GillekensCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 18±0% | 22±0% |
| T. PaetowFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 2▼74.7% | 22±0% |
| M. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| D. SelkeCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 30±0% | 22±0% |
| E. AnsahAttacking midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 3.1 | 36▲747.6%↩ | 23▲1.8%↩ |
| Kang Hyeon-MuGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 13▼22.2% | 23▼17.3% |
| Carlos PonckCentre-back | AVS | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▲46.9%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| M. UzuniCentre-forward | Austin | 🇦🇱Albania | 31 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32▲14.2% | 23▼4.3% |
| K. EriksenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3.1 | 37▲105.1%↩ | 23▲28.4%↩ |
| C. IbayiCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 3.3 | 34▲172.4%↩ | 23▼32.7%↩ |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 16±0% | 23±0% |
| ChiquinhoCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 30▲9.1% | 23▲2.3% |
| M. Haglind-SangréCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 17▼30.7% | 23±0% |
| C. HoffmannCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.7 | 18 | 23 |
| WalaceCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3±0% | 23▼7.7%↩ |
| C. DawsonGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 12±0% | 23±0% |
| Luciano Leonel RecaldeCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35▲238.5%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| P. MichorlAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 31 | 2 | 9 | 3.3 | 30▲206.1%↩ | 23▲4.1%↩ |
| T. MarchioriGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16▼51.2% | 23▼23.8% |
| F. BandinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 11±0% | 23±0% |
| Carlos JúniorCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21▲35.5% | 23▲1.8% |
| J. RothwellAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 9▲328.6% | 23±0% |
| RodrigãoCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2.4 | 28▲1228.6%↩ | 23▲24.6%↩ |
| M. MaertensDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 19±0% | 23▼5%↩ |
| D. MorenoCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2.1 | 27▼43%↩ | 23±0% |
| M. MarićCentre-forward | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 3 | 23▼37.1%↩ |
| J. CandiaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▼77.2% | 23▼12.6% |
| B. RamanCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| M. NiangWinger | Dunkerque | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| C. EspinozaWinger | Nashville SC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 26 | 4 | 12 | 3.3 | 42▲17.5%↩ | 23▼9.4%↩ |
| Ramon MenezesCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 15▲198%↩ | 23▼50.1%↩ |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| M. AbenaCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇸🇷Suriname | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 18±0% | 23±0% |
| O. TufanCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| O. CustodioCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3.4 | 35 | 23 |
| K. KoizumiDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 23▼1.7%↩ |
| K. TaniguchiCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 12▼3.3%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| A. HjulsagerCentral midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 | 39▲474.6%↩ | 23▼15.4%↩ |
| Rubén DuarteCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 30±0% | 23▼16% |
| L. MerollaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▼11% | 23▼19.7% |
| T. FountasCentre-forward | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 32±0% | 23▲14.3% |
| L. LezzeriniGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼48.6%↩ |
| K. ChinenDefensive midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15▼52%↩ | 23▼7.2%↩ |
| JuninhoCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 18±0% | 23▼19.1% |