| M. KantéAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29.2 | 16▲966.7% | 68▲1% |
| Thomas BerenbruchCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 68 |
| A. CalligarisGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 0 | 68 |
| J. ArizalaCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 2▼80.8%↩ | 68▲151.1%↩ |
| R. EsseCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1▼86%↩ | 68±0% |
| Jorge MontesFull-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 68 |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 21▼34.5% | 68±0% |
| G. BouareDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 5 | 68 |
| Tyler BindonFull-back | Charlton | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 9▼60.6%↩ | 68▲4%↩ |
| Iker MonrealCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 2 | 68 |
| A. MestanzaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 1±0% | 68±0% |
| E. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 3▼92.6%↩ | 68▼19.7%↩ |
| F. ChiarodiaCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 17±0% | 68±0% |
| Dani PérezDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 68±0% |
| W. LankshearCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 30.6 | 38▲1.6%↩ | 69▼0.9%↩ |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26.8 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| Pablo BustoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 69 |
| G. SpinaCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 9 | 69 |
| N. WeiperWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▼11.2%↩ |
| D. AssoumaniFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 20±0% | 69±0% |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| F. ManéCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 5±0% | 69±0% |
| F. BuonanotteAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42.5 | 1±0% | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| Jahmai Simpson-PuseyCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 9▲22.2% | 69▲1.9% |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| K. KitaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 68.3 | 29±0% | 69▲7.1%↩ |
| M. SilistrieGoalkeeper | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 11 | 69 |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| A. DiattaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65.7 | 0 | 69 |
| Salvador EsquivelGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 0 | 69 |
| J. MaluzeFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 37.3 | 7 | 69 |
| Ávaro LeivaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68.7 | 0 | 70 |
| M. SerranoCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 70 |
| Pol FortunyCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.7 | 0 | 70 |
| Hugo de Llanos GarcíaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.7 | 0 | 70 |
| Sergio MestreGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.7 | 0 | 70 |
| E. HellandCentre-back | Bologna | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 10▼55.4%↩ | 70▲46.5%↩ |
| T. Mendel-IdowuWinger | Ipswich | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 70▲80.6%↩ |
| ArthurCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 30 | 70 |
| Dário EssugoAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 36.7 | 1±0% | 70±0% |
| Rayane BelidCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 0 | 70±0% |
| A. MilamboDefensive midfielder | Brentford | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 70▼9.9%↩ |
| M. OyedeleCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 9▲19%↩ | 70▲92.3%↩ |
| Fran GonzálezGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 70 |
| César PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 79.1 | 1±0% | 70±0% |
| Mathias De AmorimAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.7 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| D. OzohDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 7▼69.1% | 70▲5.4% |
| Fabio Amadu Uri BaldéWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 40.6 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| Rafael LuÃsCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 10±0% | 70±0% |
| Vitor RoqueCentre-forward | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30.4 | 54±0% | 70▼11.1% |
| R. OwenCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.5 | 0 | 70 |
| Berkay YilmazFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 51▲9.2%↩ | 71±0% |
| Álvaro Cortés MoyanoCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1±0% | 71±0% |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 33±0% | 71▲0.9% |
| Gabriel BontempoCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 31.5 | 29▲38.9% | 71▲9.8% |
| N. VillarealAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 24 | 71 |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.7 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| Joe KnightCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 71 |
| M. NagidaFull-back | Rennes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 18±0% | 71±0% |
| L. StassinWinger | Sevilla | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 46.9 | 52▲3%↩ | 71▲0.6%↩ |
| B. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 21▼44.1% | 71±0% |
| Gorka CarreraCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68.8 | 51±0% | 71±0% |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| J. SolerCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| L. LipaniDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 15±0% | 71±0% |
| A. NjieWinger | Fiorentina | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 6±0% | 71±0% |
| E. BitshiabuCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 11▼62.5%↩ | 72▼4.7%↩ |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 72 |
| Gustavo SáDefensive midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 36▼13.4%↩ | 72±0% |
| R. HollingsheadGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 72 |
| E. AkinsanmiroCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.2 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| Hennes BehrensCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 26±0% | 72±0% |
| I. OsmanWinger | Brighton | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78.4 | 12▲8.3%↩ | 72▲9.7%↩ |
| T. FredricsonCentre-back | Lausanne | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 72▲3.1%↩ |
| O. HøjlundCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 20±0% | 72±0% |
| Iker BravoAttacking midfielder | Watford | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 72▲26.2%↩ |
| E. MottaGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 18 | 72▲37.2%↩ |
| S. Idumbo-MuzamboCentral midfielder | Monaco | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.5 | 6±0% | 72±0% |
| J. RodríguezCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 21±0% | 73±0% |
| J. ZiółkowskiCentre-back | Monza | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 42.6 | 17▲25.8%↩ | 73▲89.8%↩ |
| A. PhillipsCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 6▼81.2%↩ | 73▲3.3%↩ |
| Adam BoayarWinger | Elche | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42.6 | 3▲29.2% | 73▲11.3% |
| Rodrigo MendozaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| M. BroholmWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 8▼60.4%↩ | 73▲75.5%↩ |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| C. Mawissa ElebiCentre-back | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 19±0% | 73±0% |
| E. BanzuziAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 41.8 | 11±0% | 74±0% |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 74▲0.8% |
| BrenoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 36▲27% | 74▲5.6% |
| A. TóthDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 74▲120.2%↩ |
| A. AnselminoCentre-back | Chelsea | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 82.7 | 20▼27.4%↩ | 74▲38.1%↩ |
| Javier BoñarFull-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 18▲408.3%↩ | 75±0% |
| Rodrigo RibeiroWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38.7 | 17▲78.7% | 75▲5.2% |
| W. OdobertWinger | Tottenham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 86.2 | 8▲32.2% | 75▲2.2% |
| YusiFull-back | Alaves | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 8±0% | 75▲0.9% |
| J. MiloševićWinger | SC Braga | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14▼61%↩ | 75▲74.5%↩ |
| M. YoungCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.8 | 59±0% | 75▲0.8% |
| M. IvanovićCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 46 | 9 | 3 | 30.3 | 35▲4.8% | 76▲3.7% |
| T. BlokzijlFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| Yarek GasiorowskiFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼98.2%↩ | 76±0% |