| A. SouhmahoroCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 15▲15200%↩ | 64▲1.6%↩ |
| A. BassingaDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 23▲62.1%↩ | 64▲4.4%↩ |
| Aristide ZossouWinger | Auxerre | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 30▲9.1%↩ | 64±0% |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| Rayan Jawad KolliCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| A. AlbarracínWinger | Cagliari | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 0 | 64▲1.1% |
| T. ChennahiCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 64 |
| Mauro EchegoyenDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 64 |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 48.3 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |
| G. VersiniWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| Reno MünzCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▼3.5%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| V. KrapyvtsovGoalkeeper | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 64±0% |
| S. CinquegranoFull-back | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 0 | 64 |
| J. KalumbaWinger | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 64 |
| A. StankovićDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 53▲14.4%↩ | 64▼1.7%↩ |
| M. SarrCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 1▼96.8%↩ | 64▼12.3%↩ |
| E. BiumlaDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 3±0% | 64±0% |
| Nouhoum KamissokoDefensive midfielder | Marseille | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 1±0% | 64±0% |
| L. UlrichCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 49▲9.4%↩ | 64±0% |
| CayetanoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 0 | 64 |
| R. KoflerCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 34▲9.6%↩ | 64±0% |
| Miquel SalasCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 64 |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| Tomas GalvezCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 32±0% | 65▲1.3%↩ |
| I. FerrahCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 56▲14%↩ | 65▲0.8%↩ |
| L. ZogbeFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| Y. LachaabCentre-forward | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0 | 65 |
| F. CoppolaCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 65±0% |
| JairCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 78.5 | 34▲117.9%↩ | 65▲0.8%↩ |
| Roger HinojoCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| S. SagnanCentre-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 65 |
| O. TouréFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| G. DaffaraGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 11 | 65 |
| Íñigo ArguibideFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 45.6 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| A. KonéCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 54▲3735.7%↩ | 65▲5.7%↩ |
| I. MunozCentre-back | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 65 |
| Mika HaasCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 65±0% |
| Wesley GassovaWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 8±0% | 66▲22.7%↩ |
| P. ComiCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 0 | 66 |
| P. PardelGoalkeeper | Atalanta | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 0 | 66 |
| Francisco ChissumbaFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 66▲7.7%↩ |
| T. PérezDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 12▲618.8%↩ | 66▲52%↩ |
| Ali HouaryCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 4±0% | 66▲16.3%↩ |
| Cherrion ValeriusFull-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 25±0% | 66▲0.9%↩ |
| Vitalie BeckerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 36±0% | 66±0% |
| K. ShiogaiWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 66▼3.2%↩ |
| Rubén MonteroGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 66 |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.4 | 0 | 66 |
| O. MaammaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 8▼47.5% | 66▲0.9% |
| N. EdjoumaWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 0 | 66▲1.2%↩ |
| B. CremaschiDefensive midfielder | Parma | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 66▲56.7%↩ |
| M. SierraAttacking midfielder | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 66±0% |
| Mikel SantosGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 0 | 66 |
| S. CastañedaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| Yassin TallalCentre-back | Getafe | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 66 |
| M. FuscaldoGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 0 | 66 |
| E. AgyeiCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲56.2%↩ |
| N. El JmiliWinger | Villarreal | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 65.5 | 0 | 66 |
| L. AnghelèWinger | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 66▼3.1%↩ |
| J. T. BiCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.3 | 0▼100% | 66▼7.7% |
| A. SantosCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| Ibou SanéWinger | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 8±0% | 66▼0.5% |
| Iker LuqueWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▼17.5%↩ |
| L. TorrianiGoalkeeper | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 66 |
| J. SardoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 66 |
| D. MubamaCentre-forward | Southampton | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 8▼59%↩ | 66▲2.2%↩ |
| A. BermontCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 1±0% | 66±0% |
| W. AmeyCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 2▲28.6%↩ | 66▲0.6%↩ |
| Alexsandro AmorimDefensive midfielder | Genoa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 6▼77.7%↩ | 66▲7.1%↩ |
| Joseph OkopuCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 4▼92.4%↩ | 66▲2.9%↩ |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 67 |
| Cyriaque Kalou IriéWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 67±0% |
| Luca GunterGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.7 | 0 | 67 |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| I. HousniAttacking midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 27 | 67▲6.1%↩ |
| Alberto RiscoDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 1▲11.1% | 67▼2.1% |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| João MarceloCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 67 |
| Llorenç SerredGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 67 |
| Kyrell WilsonWinger | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| O. NaaseiFull-back | Granada CF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼99.3% | 67±0% |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| J. KaluluFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| L. MachineCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 5±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| P. CharlesGoalkeeper | QPR | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 7▲252.6%↩ | 67▲12.5%↩ |
| L. KoumasWinger | Liverpool | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 15▲10.3%↩ | 67▲2.3%↩ |
| Adrián MolinaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0 | 67 |
| A. YazıcıGoalkeeper | Napoli | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 67 |
| Ruairi McConvilleCentre-back | Norwich | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 4▼78.1% | 67±0% |
| Gustavo VarelaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 41.7 | 30▲25.4%↩ | 67▲4.8%↩ |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10▼68.9% | 67±0% |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| A. FloreaCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 2 | 68 |
| M. AleksandrovCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 68 |
| Mahamadou DiawaraDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 68▲39.7%↩ |
| G. BouareDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 5 | 68 |
| M. KantéAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29.2 | 16▲966.7% | 68▲1% |
| Thomas BerenbruchCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 68 |