| L. MonzónCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53▲137.5%↩ |
| RonaldCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 2 | 58 |
| AbnerFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.4 | 15 | 61 |
| ViniciusWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 27.4 | 17±0% | 62▼3.7% |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 36▲2%↩ | 63±0% |
| PirroCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 65 |
| Mattia MagalottiGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 65 |
| Wesley GassovaWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 8±0% | 66▲22.7%↩ |
| D. HashiokaCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 16▲13%↩ | 66▲69.8%↩ |
| P. N'Zinga PambaniCentre-back | Marseille | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 66 |
| T. SajousGoalkeeper | Lille | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 67 |
| Saad BoussadiaCentral midfielder | Lille | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 67 |
| R. AlebiosuFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 31±0% | 68±0% |
| Z. AbbottFull-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 1 | 69 |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 27.4 | 49±0% | 72±0% |
| A. PhillipsCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 33±0% | 73▲3.3%↩ |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 6±0% | 74▲0.8% |
| J. MorganCentre-forward | West Brom | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27.4 | 12▲108.9%↩ | 83▲171.6%↩ |
| J. DükerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 27.3 | 25 | 22▼35.5%↩ |
| M. JohnstonWinger | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 34 | 2 | 9 | 27.3 | 26▲22.3% | 51▼21.5% |
| M. HinestrozaWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 22▼2.7%↩ | 53▲82.1%↩ |
| Alejandro Gomes RodriguezWinger | Lyon | 🏴England | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 27.3 | 11 | 60▼9.4% |
| David RayaGoalkeeper | Arsenal | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 91±0% | 60▲11.6% |
| I. SosaDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 7 | 61 |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 0 | 64 |
| A. AdelgaardCentre-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| M. KantéAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 27.3 | 2±0% | 68▲1% |
| N. GalvesCentre-back | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 26▲10.2%↩ | 68▲1.3%↩ |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| I. KonateWinger | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| JeffinhoWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 27.2 | 15▲155% | 55▼12% |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| PatryckCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 3▼66.7%↩ | 57▼8%↩ |
| Matheus AraújoAttacking midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 6 | 57 |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| I. PittaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 27.2 | 46▲76.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| H. BoudaouiCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 26±0% | 61▲10.2% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| K. NikiémaGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| Chibuike UgochukwuCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 66 |
| N. MilenkovićCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 35±0% | 67±0% |
| A. HeggebøCentre-forward | West Brom | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| S. PisatiCentral midfielder | Como | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 69 |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| M. RaabGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 46±0% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| L. TostoCentre-back | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 1 | 51 |
| YoungGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 3 | 55 |
| PraxedesCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 2▼52%↩ | 56▼5.4%↩ |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| H. WilsonWinger | Leeds | 🏴Wales | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 55±0% | 62±0% |
| L. DioubateCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 62 |
| D. GyabiCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 10▼66.9%↩ | 63▼4.7%↩ |
| J. TchamadeuFull-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| T. FellowsCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 25±0% | 70±0% |
| MoratoFull-back | West Ham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| J. JamesWinger | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 39▲4.9%↩ | 72▲5.4%↩ |
| M. YoungCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 59±0% | 75▲0.8% |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| M. TopićDefensive midfielder | Norwich | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 8▼75.4%↩ | 56▼11.9%↩ |
| Y. HirakawaCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| Julio CésarCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 59 |
| T. DevernoisCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 62 |
| M. JamesGoalkeeper | 1. FC Köln | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 63 |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| D. OuziadDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 66 |
| Bae Jun-HoCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 30±0% | 67▲1.8% |
| Aleix GarridoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 26±0% | 67±0% |
| A. OkonkwoGoalkeeper | Charlton | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 21±0% | 71▲2.6%↩ |
| T. StormCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 7±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| D. De NeveCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 26.9 | 10▼35.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| A. ValenciaCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 18±0% | 55▲2.2%↩ |
| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 26.9 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |
| TetêCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 22▲43.6%↩ | 56▲65.4%↩ |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| WallaceFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 2 | 59 |
| LuccaCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 26.9 | 12 | 60 |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.9 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 26.9 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| T. DevernoisCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 0 | 62 |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 26.9 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26.9 | 36±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| F. AzazAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 26.9 | 46±0% | 72▲7.6% |
| W. MohyaCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 11±0% | 74±0% |
| T. BaackDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| DiógenesGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 52▲2% |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 53±0% |
| F. O. OnambeleFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Marcelo AjulCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 3 | 57 |
| A. RamseyCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 6▲9.6%↩ | 57▲2.4%↩ |
| Matheus DonelliGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 2▼64.3% | 57▼6.7% |
| Marcelinho BrazAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 4 | 59 |
| Z. AmdouniWinger | Burnley | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26.8 | 0 | 60±0% |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.8 | 3±0% | 60±0% |