| Raul MoroWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| Raúl GarcíaWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 26±0% | 70±0% |
| Raúl ChascoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 63 |
| Raúl AsencioCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 96.9 | 27▼3.6% | 80▼3.9% |
| Rareș VladGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 64 |
| RaphinhaCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| Ramón TerratsCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| RaílloCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 43.5 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 64 |
| R. YeboahFull-back | Osasuna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 1 | 23.7 | 7±0% | 37▲21%↩ |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| R. UreCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 15 | 2 | 47.1 | 46±0% | 41±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 1 | 41.2 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| R. RodríguezCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 19▲40.6% | 25▼27.1% |
| R. NtekaCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| R. MonteroGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 0 | 66 |
| R. MarinaCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 0 | 70 |
| R. BardghjiCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 1 | 1 | 80.2 | 10 | 83▲110.2%↩ |
| Q. HartmanFull-back | Espanyol | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 5 | 58.2 | 20▲129.2%↩ | 88▲36.7%↩ |
| PrimoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0 | 63 |
| PortuCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 13▼49.8% |
| Pol TristánGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Pol LozanoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 31±0% | 70±0% |
| Pol FortunyCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 0 | 70 |
| Pol ArnauCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 64 |
| Pere MillaCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| Pere GarcíaGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 63 |
| Peque FernándezCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 48.6 | 12±0% | 72±0% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Pelayo FernándezCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 11±0% | 65▲16.8%↩ |
| Peio CanalesCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 40±0% | 80▲4.1%↩ |
| Pedro DíazDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| PedriAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 79.6 | 34±0% | 86±0% |
| Pau NavarroCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 86.3 | 32▲210.7% | 84▲8.4% |
| Pau Cubarsí ParedesCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 66.3 | 51±0% | 95▲3% |
| Paco SanzCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 63 |
| Paco CortésCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 5 | 69±0% |
| Pablo TorreCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 27±0% | 78±0% |
| Pablo SáenzAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| Pablo MarínCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 81.5 | 13▼33.5% | 74▼5.7% |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| Pablo IbáñezCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 32±0% | 63±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 44.7 | 0 | 72±0% |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo DuránWinger | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 16±0% | 76±0% |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| Pablo BustoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 0 | 69 |
| Pablo BarriosAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 80.4 | 24±0% | 79±0% |
| P. LopezCentre-forward | Valencia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 68 |
| P. GulácsiGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 25▼54.2%↩ | 33▲10.1%↩ |
| P. GueyeCentral midfielder | Villarreal | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| P. GazzanigaGoalkeeper | Girona | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 8±0% | 30±0% |
| P. FelipeCentre-back | Elche | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 65 |
| P. CissCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 37±0% | 34±0% |
| P. BaCentre-back | Girona | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 65 |
| P. AgudinCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 65 |
| Óscar ValentínDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Omar FalahFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 62 |
| Oleksandr PishchurCentre-forward | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 31▲0.6%↩ |
| Oihan SancetCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 27±0% | 70±0% |
| OdriozolaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 18.8 | 1▲1300% | 33▼22.3% |
| O. VlachodimosGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| O. VargasCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 82.9 | 39▲15.2%↩ | 78▲64.8%↩ |
| O. ÓskarssonCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 74.9 | 27±0% | 80▲1.9% |
| O. MangalaDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| O. El HilaliCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 45±0% | 85±0% |
| Nil TorreguitartGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 60 |
| Nico WilliamsCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 31±0% | 80±0% |
| Nico SerranoWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 47.4 | 5▼56.7%↩ | 69▲13.9%↩ |
| Nacho VidalFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 33±0% | 39±0% |
| Nacho PérezCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| N. ValentiniCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| N. TenagliaCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 47.9 | 39▲11.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| N. PépéAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 49±0% | 46±0% |
| N. GuillenDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 0 | 67 |
| N. DeossaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 5±0% | 62±0% |
| MoncayolaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 38±0% | 63±0% |
| Moi GómezCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 16±0% | 28±0% |
| Miquel SalasCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 64 |
| Minsu KimCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 30±0% | 70±0% |
| Mikel SantosGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 0 | 66 |
| Mikel RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 1 | 65 |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 2 | 24.8 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| Mikel JauregizarDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 40±0% | 84±0% |
| Mikel GotiCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 68.9 | 10 | 63 |
| Mikel GarcíaCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 0 | 62 |
| Miguel RománAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 44.8 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| Miguel RodríguezWinger | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 46.3 | 14▼55.4%↩ | 70▼4%↩ |
| Miguel NarváezGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 59 |
| Miguel Ángel MorroGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 3▼52.2%↩ | 41▼7.1%↩ |
| Miguel ÁngelCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 0 | 64 |
| Mauro EchegoyenCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Matia Barzic GutiérrezCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 41.8 | 20▲26.6%↩ | 66▲9.8%↩ |
| Mateu MoreyCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| Martin PedroarenaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 62 |