| D. BotaAttacking midfielder | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 3 | 32 |
| Á. TordaiGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3 | 17 |
| Mehmet TitizCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇹🇷Turkey | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| G. GhimfușCentral midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 30 |
| Robert Dimitrie PopaGoalkeeper | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 3 | 31 |
| C. SimaWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 3 | 31 |
| L. VegaAttacking midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 2▼66.2%↩ | 23▼46.9%↩ |
| I. ChirilÄGoalkeeper | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 31 |
| R. MunteanuGoalkeeper | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2 | 33 |
| D. PoliticWinger | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2▼70.5%↩ | 25▼39.3%↩ |
| Lucas de VegaDefensive midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 2 | 26 |
| L. ZimaGoalkeeper | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▲57.1%↩ | 10▼70.2%↩ |
| A. BoutoutaouCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼91.6%↩ | 27▼57.2%↩ |
| D. KelemenCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 6 |
| I. ToleaCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| Zoltán Efraim BödőCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 32 |
| B. NikolovAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2▼37.5%↩ | 10▼79.4%↩ |
| FabinhoFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 26▼29.8%↩ |
| M. CestorCentre-back | Metaloglobus | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼81.1%↩ | 6▼61.3%↩ |
| R. DeaconuCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼83%↩ | 17▼41.4%↩ |
| D. HazrollajCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 28 |
| G. DavidCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| S. SzilágyiDefensive midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| A. GoncearDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2 | 30 |
| W. L. OuedraogoFull-back | Rapid | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 65 |
| Júnior MoraisDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 2▼74.3%↩ |
| O. PerianuDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 27 |
| M. TsounguiCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 28 |
| David IonutCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 30 |
| I. MašićCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 21 |
| M. TajtiCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 19 |
| N. BoatengDefensive midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼73.3%↩ | 9▼62.1%↩ |
| Mario TacheDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 29 |
| L. BanuDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 29 |
| André SerucaDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼61.1%↩ | 26▼36.6%↩ |
| C. TomaCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 2 |
| X. EmmersCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 20▼52.7%↩ |
| G. GheorgheDefensive midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 28 |
| I. NikićGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 53 |
| A. ToșcaCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 5▼76.7%↩ |
| È. DuÈuCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 28 |
| Tommaso SaccavinoCentral midfielder | Oţelul | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 |
| Claudiu StancuCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 |
| R. BenzarCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| Basilio NdongFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 22▼37.1%↩ |
| Denis IleDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| A. OrbanCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| F. TchassemCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 20 |
| Samuel Correa Brites MendietaCentre-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 21 |
| M. ToaderCentre-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 29 |
| K. ZoumaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 11▼64.3%↩ |
| Darius Gabriel FălcușanCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| Florin Eugen Alexandru GașpărCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 |
| E. BicfalviCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼57.1%↩ |
| C. DeacAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| M. RomanCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 4 |
| Nacho HerasCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| B. SiegristGoalkeeper | Rapid | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼86%↩ |
| C. NedelcoviciGoalkeeper | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| G. IancuWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼60.1%↩ |
| I. CernigoiWinger | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 11 |
| Rafael IonutCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Alex SimoniaCentre-forward | Rapid | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 12 |
| M. CostacheCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 12 |
| M. IdowuAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Costin Gabriel UngureanuCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| C. G. UngureanuCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| D. AfteneCentral midfielder | Oţelul | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| A. PanaitCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| R. AndreiGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| E. Toth-PalCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Alexandru RaduCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| D. AvramCentre-back | FCSB | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| E. Toth-PalCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| A. GaritaCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼64.1%↩ |
| R. StoianGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 14 |
| André MoreiraGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼57%↩ |
| I. PopGoalkeeper | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 16 |
| M. AhlinviCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇧🇯Benin | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| Miguel MuñozCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼42.7%↩ |
| Martins Toutou MpondoWinger | Metaloglobus | 🏳️ | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 16 |
| L. ParadelaWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇨🇺Cuba | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 17 |
| M. KamaraWinger | Rapid | 🇱🇷Liberia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 18▼49.6%↩ |
| T. NjikéCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼53%↩ |
| R. LabonneCentre-back | FCSB | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼67.2%↩ |
| N. CârnatCentre-forward | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 19 |
| W. LoeperWinger | Csikszereda | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.6%↩ |
| B. HadžićWinger | Metaloglobus | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 21 |
| J. van der WerffCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼59.8%↩ |
| M. BadamosiCentre-forward | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 22▼48.7%↩ |
| A. TorvundCentre-forward | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 |
| M. LemnaruCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 |
| M. LupuCentre-forward | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 24 |
| Z. NagyCentre-forward | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 24 |
| M. SimbaWinger | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼8.6%↩ |
| Simão RochaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼50.6%↩ |
| M. ȘtefănescuWinger | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 26 |
| A. StănicăCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 26 |
| R. UdreaGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26 |
| R. GalGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26 |