| L. MeyerFull-back | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| Luis GuilhermeWinger | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5±0% | 68▲14.7% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| A. NdoyeCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| K. Höög JanssonCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 20▲16.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| Marcos PeñaDefensive midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Diogo MonteiroCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| M. CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| R. RochaCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 47 |
| H. DraméCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 46 |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15±0% | 58▲1.9% |
| Fernando MedranoFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| João VasconcelosCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| A. DuarteWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 52 |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 52▼2.1%↩ |
| João ToméCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco GonçalvesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| R. JansonasCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| A. BarišićFull-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9▲3.4%↩ | 51▲34%↩ |
| T. DuarteCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| GabrielGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| Víctor RofinoCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| A. PicornellGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 31 |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| EdneyDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Ivan MandićGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 47 |
| Vinícius LopesAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| J. MiloševićWinger | SC Braga | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14▼61%↩ | 75▲74.5%↩ |
| Renato BellucciGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 56▲2% |
| R. ZalazarAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.2 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| J. VinarčíkGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| João CarvalhoGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Pedro RosasCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| João PedroCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 47 |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| S. El KarouaniCentre-back | Benfica | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 40±0% | 76▲1.6%↩ |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| L. Mincarelli DavinCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| M. JensenCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| Thiago BalieiroCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 50 |
| Ricardo RochaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1 | 48 |
| Diogo PintoGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| Miguel MagaCentre-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18.4 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| T. TouréWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 52±0% |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| Wesley GasolinaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 18.4 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| Dinis PintoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| G. LagerbielkeCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| Diogo CostaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 48 |
| C. EcheverriWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18.6 | 10▲1.1%↩ | 74±0% |
| Mario ClimentCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 25±0% | 68▲7.7%↩ |
| Martim FernandesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| F. MayuluCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 53±0% |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼21.4%↩ |
| M. StjepanovićDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| Carlos EduardoCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| M. TurkGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 51▼21.8%↩ |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| CristianGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| M. FernándezCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| S. BaseyaFull-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| Diogo NascimentoCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| R. GalčíkAttacking midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.8 | 25 | 30 |
| A. CircatiCentre-back | Benfica | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 69 |
| Pedro SantosCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| B. MansillaCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 49 |
| Guilherme LiberatoDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3 | 40 |
| R. ŠilerCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 18.9 | 30 | 34 |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| M. KabaCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| Vasco MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5▲2.1% | 49±0% |
| S. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 14▲45.8%↩ | 44▼21.5%↩ |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| NenecaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 51 |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| Óscar ArandaWinger | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 0 | 49±0% |
| J. KamińskiCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 60±0% | 82±0% |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 42±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |