| S. SilvaAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 8 | 24 |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 12±0% | 38±0% |
| LizieroAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| Lucas CañizaresGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 45 |
| Xabi HuarteCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 44▼31.6%↩ |
| Talles WanderCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41▼28.4%↩ |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 15▼5.1%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| Afonso RodriguesWinger | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 46▲14.2%↩ |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| L. SuárezWinger | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.4 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VitaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 46▼28.9%↩ |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| João PalhinhaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 2 | 9.9 | 55▲726.9%↩ | 42▼0.7%↩ |
| Eirik GranaasWinger | FC Porto | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 1±0% | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 27▲4.7% | 38▼19.5% |
| M. MoudjatovicWinger | Tondela | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| Weslen JúniorCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 5 | 26 |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| J. RodrÃguezCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 15 | 60 |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| Isnaba ManéWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 4 | 32 |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| AndreyDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| Gustavo MendonçaDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 13▲19.8% | 53▼2.4% |
| T. VerónWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 32 |
| B. AkinsolaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 1 | 4 | 12.6 | 20▲67.5% | 60▲7.1% |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| ZeegaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 53 |
| G. KonanFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 41 | 39 |
| A. VoitinoviÄiusGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 42 |
| S. DiarraWinger | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| E. OparaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 11 | 39 |
| R. CunhaGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Davi SchuindtCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 60 |
| A. GilCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 54 |
| A. JattaCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| J. ArnolinCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 50 |
| Abdu DafeCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 50±0% |
| GustavoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| D. ŠpikićWinger | Rio Ave | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| Mathis JangealCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 68±0% |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| Tiago SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 54 |
| SamuelCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| S. VerdiCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Bernardo SchappoCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| F. PumpidoCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 43 |
| A. SousaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Afonso VieiraCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |
| Miguel NevesCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |
| T. van de LooiCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| Tiago GouveiaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 58±0% |
| A. SoumareCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Gonçalo CostaCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 6±0% | 47±0% |
| M. MattaraCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Antonio MachadoCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Luiz OtavioCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Z. FrancoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| M. PatricioWinger | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 49 |
| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| S. MerhegCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 17▼2.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| A. OliveiraCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 49 |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| M. SelloukiDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| Gabi PereiraCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| H. PoniewasCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Afonso VieiraCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 51 |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| Ricard SánchezFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| Óscar RivasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| Z. KassaryDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Welinton TorrãoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| Fernando MedranoCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| Rafael VenâncioCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 55 |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| Santiago SerraDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 52 |
| Gui BelezaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Vinícius LopesDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| U. AbubakarCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| EvertowCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| Vital MaiaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| A. WenckCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 50 |
| D. DongmoDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20▲20100%↩ | 34▼28.3%↩ |